Sold2018Large Art Nouveau Sterling Centerpiece BowlA very Large Art Nouveau Sterling Centerpiece Bowl by George W Shiebler, New York 16"l, 12 1/4' w, exuberantly decorated with orchids which are pierced, raised applied and chased on the rim of the bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece BowlA Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece Bowlpattern number 6358, featuring an everted rim with foliate art nouveau motifs, script monogram to the well. 9 1/4 in. dia. 11.05 troy oz. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Sterling Art Nouveau Center Piece BowlMoscow 2nd Kokoshnik Mark 1908-1926 period.13" L x 5.25 "H X 7" W, 25.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wakely & Wheeler English sterling silver centerpieceWakely & Wheeler English sterling silver art nouveau pedestal centerpiece bowl, appx 5 1/4" T x 9 1/2" W, appx 28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W Shiebler Art Nouveau Sterling BowlNew York, NY, 1876-1910, retailed Galt & Bro., model# 1949, 3 quart capacity; circular, the border with applied poppies, surrounded by repousse decoration, shaped scrolling rim, monogrammed; 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fruit Bowl, 1906Large Ornate Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl By Gorham From 1906 Stunning. This opulent bowl was sold by Montgomery Brothers in 1906. The wonderful bowl is made from solid sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling CenterpieceLarge Art Nouveau sterling silver oval centerpiece footed bowl with an ornate pierced and curved floral repousse rim and four acanthus leaf legs terminating in animal paw feet. Marked "Sterling" on unSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECEAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl with both glass and wire flower frog. Bowl measures 10"x10"x2". Approximate silver weight is 572 grams. Script monogram in 1 cartouche. PROVENANCE: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlLarge Italian 800 Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl Oval Form decorated in an Art Nouveau / Baroque Style with scrolling acanthus handles chased shell foliate motif to body flanked by applied floSee Sold Price
Sold2024Topazio Sterling & Cut-Crystal Centerpiece BowlTopazio sterling silver and cut-crystal centerpiece bowl features diamond shaped pattern on crystal and Art Nouveau style four footed square pedestal with garland festoon and floral accents. Stamped aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau VaseShiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Vase George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, circa 1900. Marks: (winged S), STERLING, 108. 5.9 ozt. Ht. 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling art nouveau bowl, DurginSterling art nouveau bowl, AMG monogram, Wm. B. Durgin Co., appx 4 1/2" x 10"dia, 30.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Butter PatsGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. (American (New York), 1876-1910). Set of twelve matching sterling silver circular butter pat dishes with repousse Art Nouveau decoration in the form of a raised floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Sterling Art Nouveau Bowl, 1904British Sterling Art Nouveau Bowl, London, 1904, maker's mark of Charles Edwards, low round bowl with hand hammered finish with applied branch form handles, raised on tripod scroll feet, probablySee Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED LOETZ STYLE ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECE BOWLUnsigned Loetz style hand blown iridescent glass bowl having a ribbed exterior and ruffled rim. Bowl sets in an Art Nouveau bronze finish copper tripod floral stand. Measures approx. 12 1/2" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2020WMF Art Nouveau Centerpiece Bowl, Germany, Circa 1906.WMF Art Nouveau Centerpiece Bowl, Germany, Circa 1906. Pewter bowl beautifully modeled with a fairy at the center and her wings are spread across the bowl (both sides). Stylized swing handle. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM B. KERR STERLING ART NOUVEAU BOWLWILLIAM B. KERR STERLING ART NOUVEAU BOWL with scroll and floral decoration, 12.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Incised Repousse Sterling Art Nouveau BowlGorham Incised Repousse Sterling Art Nouveau Bowl, "Gorham Mfg. Co." "Sterling" "60 X" marks. Light age related wear. Total weight 74.5 grams. Width 5 7/8 inches (15 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING ART NOUVEAU BOWL, MONOGRAMMED,INTERNATIONAL STERLING ART NOUVEAU BOWL, MONOGRAMMED, #C1070. DIAMETER 7"; 3.03 OZT (PIN POINT DENT, SLIGHT SCRATCHES)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Centerpiece-BowlAntique Art Nouveau Centerpiece-Bowl, circa beginning of 20th century, made of iron and decorated with a pattern of flowers and leaves, in its center there is an orange cast glass bowl (apparently latSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orivit German Art Nouveau Oval Crystal CenterpieceOrivit Art Nouveau centerpiece bowl. Produced Cologne, Germany circa 1904. Fine oval crystal body with scalloped wave design, and dore bronze mount with chrysanthemum flowers and dual foliate form hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wallace Sterling Art Nouveau Serving BowlAmerican, early 20th century. A single scalloped and chased serving bowl by Wallace, bowl with central monogram and acanthus leaf decorated perimeter, Wallace hallmark to base sterling 2536; ht. 3.75,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Large Sterling Art Nouveau Floral BowlA Gorham Large Sterling Floral Art Nouveau Footed Bowl, poppies and other blossoms, dated 1921 13” dia., 25.5 ozt (MCON1014) {TC} Property Title: Measurements:13" diameterSee Sold Price
487 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10
1 day LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.$100