Sold2018Damascene Siam Sterling Bracelets and MoreIncludes seven bracelets, two pendants, a Siam sterling compact and more. Most are marked "Siam Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING SIAM NIELLO CIGARETTE CASES & COMPACTS4 STERLING SIAM NIELLO CIGARETTE CASES & COMPACTS: Comprising; 3- Compacts, & 1- Cigarette case. All of Siam Sterling Silver with Niello figural motifs. Three are in original boxes. Approx. 14.52 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver CompactsCollection of vintage sterling silver compacts includes Siam niello enamel, Japanese engraved lipstick, perfume bottle, Italian 800 fine lighter and repousse cigarette case. Cigarette case 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Royal Thai Air Force Siam CompactSterling Silver Thai Royal Air Foce Presentation Compact. It was given in 1970 to US Pilot's wife during Nam War. Inscribed: To Mrs R.M. Powell with Compliments of Royal Thai Air Force- B. ChandrubeksSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING LOTSIAM NIELLO WORK - COMPACT WITH CATCH IS SPRUNG - BRACELETS - (2) TIE CLIPS - BROOCH - 3.93 OZT Dimensions: 2.75" DIAMETER - BRACELETS 7" AND 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SIAM STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA SETIncluding 2 large tea and water pot. 1 covered sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 oval tray. All with sterling marks to base. Natural insulators to teapots. Decorated with Siamese style Buddhist figures and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO BUCCELLATI FIRENZA / ROME STERLING COMPACTScallop shell case hinges open to mirror and compartment. signed. 3 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017THAI NAKON SIAM STERLING TEA SET 3 PIECESTHAI NAKON SIAM STERLING TEA SET, 3 PIECES, H 4"-6.5":The sterling silver tea service includes 1 teapot, H.6 1/2" x 9 1/2"; 1 open sugar bowl, W.6 1/2"; and 1 cream pitcher, W.6". Mounted to opposingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Compact, Necklace & RingSterling silver compact "Acorn" pattern stamped Georg Jensen USA. Sterling Taxco Necklace La Charsco 16" . Sterling ring. 3.34 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING COMPACT, C. 1950/60TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING COMPACT, C. 1950/60, WEIGHT 3.4 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER ENAMELED STERLING COMPACTA fully articulated brushed sterling folio with striped blue and green enameled strap and bright sterling clasp. With a single compartment and mirror. Stamped Cartier 925 Sterling Italy. 2 1/2" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Compact, Locket Purse & MiscSterling Compact, Locket Purse & Misc Lockets, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Siam Sterling JewelryLarge Group of Vintage Siamese Sterling Silver Jewlry including Pins, Earrings, Rings, Bracelets, Necklaces, Earrings, Peacock, Charms, Enamel, etc. Total weight over 12 OZT Keywords: Nielloware, NielSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Siam Sterling JewelryGroup consists of 8 pins the largest measuring 2 1/8" x 1 7/8". Three bracelets the largest having eith links each measuring 7/8" x 1 1/2", one bracelet with five black Dancer panels alternating withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group 12 Thai Siam Sterling White Enamel Jewelry12 Thai or Siam sterling silver and white enamel jewelry items, 1) Necklace, thin links, 15.25" overall, 2) Pendant, 1.25" 3) Thai tack, 4) oval earrings, 1", clip on, 5) curved earrings, 1", screw baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group 4 Colorful Siam Sterling Items Pins & MoreVery colorful enamel grouping including 1) bracelet marked "Sterling .925", 2) oval pin, "Siam Sterling", 2.25", 3) Oval pin, 2", "Siam Sterling", 4) pointed ovval pin, 2.25", "Siam Sterling"See Sold Price
Sold2024Exquisite Vintage Siam Sterling Silver SpoonHad Dragon on head handle of spoon. Measures 13.5" and condition is good. Weighs 182.4g. See pictures. No refunds given. Condition Information: It is the responsibility of the buyer to obtain all possSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING COMPACTS & PURSE(1) Leaf pattern compact, stamped sterling 950, 2 3/4" x 2 3/4", 2.62 ozt total; (1) Elgin American, monogrammed MMB, incised radiating rays, very minor dent on back, 3 1/2" x 3 1/2", 6.19 ozt total;See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling CompactOlder piece that is hand painted on the front. Measures 2.80"x 3.46". Weighs 85.7g. Condition is good for the age of this piece, see pictures. Please read our terms of sale, no refunds given.See Sold Price
Sold2018Siam Sterling Silver Niello Cuff BraceletWith cannetille, engraved, and applied silver details. Niello scene to center. Signed Thai Nakon Silver 935 Made in Siam. 52.1 dwt. Provenance: A Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Siam Sterling Silver JewelryThe whole lot weighs 158g; All marked Siam Sterling; Includes necklace that measures approx 22.5" L; One Brooch, One bracelet, One clip/Tie Bar, One pair of clip on earringsSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$150(4 bids)
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Signed Georg Jensen Denmark HN 231R Sterling Dolphin Compact$495
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Powder Compact & Lipstick Holder$100
1006 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Siam Thai 925 Sterling Silver Bottle Holder with Animal Applique$10