Sold2023ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (New York/New Hampshire, 1837-1908), Rocky seascape., Watercolor on paper,ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHERNew York/New Hampshire, 1837-1908Rocky seascape. Signed lower right "AB".Watercolor on paper, 3.25" x 7". Framed 11.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (New York/California/Italy, 1862-1928), Cloud-filled vista., Watercolor onARTHUR BOWEN DAVIESNew York/California/Italy, 1862-1928Cloud-filled vista. Signed lower left "A.B. Davies".Watercolor on paper, 10.5" x 14.5". Framed 18" x 21.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Arthur B. Frost Watercolor And Gauche On PaperSigned Arthur B. Frost watercolor and gauche on paper. Signed in pencil (illustration for Uncle Sam reading a paper). Nicely framed, estate fresh. 20" wide, 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862-1928) LandscapeArthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862-1928) Landscape watercolor on paper signed A.B. Davies (lower right) 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANN BRELSFORD McCOY (AMERICAN, B. 1946)"Old Friends," interior with shoes, watercolor on paper, signed "AB McCoy" lower right. Ann B. McCoy is the daughter of Ann Wyeth McCoy. PROVENANCE From the Estate of Dom DeLuise, Julien's Auctions, JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Fleming, American (20th C.)Helen Fleming, American (20th Century) Watercolor on Paper "Farmhouse" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 7-5/8" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERCOLOR ON PAPER UPSTATE FARMHOUSE, SIGNED BY THE ARTISTThis beautiful watercolor painting on paper depicts a charming upstate farmhouse, it is perfect for lovers of Americana art. The artist, signed this original painting which measures 17 inches in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Zachry, American, Texas, Born 1940Shooting Dove By An Old Farmhouse, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 21 X 28 Inches, Matted In A Gilded Frame 33 X 40.5 X 2 Inches, Condition Slight Ripple To Paper, Good Color, No TearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK F. ENGLISH (DE/PA/IN, 1854-1922)Country Lane with Livestock and Farmhouse, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, in modern silver and gold molded frame with green liner, no glass, OS: 23" x 36 1/2", SS: 16" x 29 1/2", stains in skSee Sold Price
Sold2016JON BIRDSONG (TEXAS 20TH C.) ORIGINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Farm House with Windmill, signed lower right Birdsong (Jon Birdsong, Texas 20th c.), sight: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall:15"h, 18.25"w, weight: 2.75 lbs *Provenance: From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of a Farmhouse Near Dayton OhioOtto Gaertner (1845-1909). "The farmhouse near Dayton, OH". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated LR. Illustrated on page 57, Otto Gaertner: Artist in Painting by Ethel G. Pyne, Vantage Press 1968. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) PaintingOriginal fly fishing watercolor painting, professionally framed and matted, signed in lower right A.B. Frost. Sight size 10" x 10". Overall size 18 3/4" x 18 3/4". Very good condition with a few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulbrand Sether, "Winter in Shadow Light"Gulbrand Sether (Norwegian, 1869-1941), gouache and watercolor on paper depicting a farmhouse in winter, the birch trees casting long shadows across the snow, signed l.r., 14" x 21" sight size, 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021George Adomeit W/C, Farm House, Chargin Farm OhioGeorge Gustav Adomeit (Ohio/Germany, 1879-1967) watercolor on paper painting titled "Farm House, Chargin Farm Ohio" depicting a farm house situated in an autumn landscape. Signed "Geo G Adomeit" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Garbely 1908-1999 US Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor on paper. Featuring a farm house landscape scene. Signed E. Garbely lower right corner. Attributed to Edward Garbely 1908-1999 American. 11.25 x 15 inches (28.6 x 38.1 cm). Edward Garbely wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor painting of farm houseWatercolor painting on paper of farm house and barn entitled Indiana Landscape signed by artist Emery M. Baegl, sight 10" x 13", framed 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis, Bucks County Farmhouse(American, 1835-1910) 1855, watercolor on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. Overall: 16-3/4"h x 20-3/4"w Sight: 8-1/4"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, "Farmhouse and Windmill," earlyContinental School, "Farmhouse and Windmill," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed and dated indistinctly lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 7/16 in., W.- 5 1/8 in., Framed H.- 15 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape Watercolor with FarmhouseLate 19th/early 20th century..watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gilt mat and under glass, period frame with some loss..sight 6H x 10W, frame 16H x 19W..Wunderly Bros Fine Art tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLORHENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLOR GOUACHE AND PASTEL ON PAPER, "FARMHOUSE WITH CHICKENS", SIGNED. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 18" PROVENANCE: RECEIVED DIRECTLY FROM THESee Sold Price
Sold20232 Douglas Edwards WatercolorsDESCRIPTION: Barn and farmhouse in snow. Douglas Edwards (b. 1936, American, NY/PA). Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower right. Matted in wood frame. Tag from The Garden Gallery, Carlisle, PA, to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Antonelli Winter Landscape WC PaintingJudy AntonelliPennsylvania 20th Century Impressionist depiction of a a farmhouse surrounded by bare trees and snow at sunrise. Sight 21" x 29 1/2".Frame 31 3/4" x 40",Watercolor on paper Signed "JudySee Sold Price
Sold2021H. M. Gasser LandscapeHenry Martin Gasser, American, 1909-1981. Watercolor on paper rural landscape. Features farmhouses with mountains in the distance. Signed "H. Gasser" lower left. Some toning and light fading, small maSee Sold Price
2024Dalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor on Paper Cafe Painting Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMaqbool Fida Husain "Horses" Watercolor on Paper 2009 (COA)$525(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"$300
18 hrs LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
18 hrs LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Small Street, Sevilla, Spain - 1982 Watercolor - SIGNED 8" x 10"$300
18 hrs LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Sound of Music. Watercolor #185 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
18 hrs LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Full Moon and Satellite- Study - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 4.75" x 6"$100
18 hrs LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Equestre - Watercolor #88 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100