Sold2019ILLEGIBLY. Pencil Signed & Numbered Abstract PrintPencil signed illegibly lr rt and numbered 75 of 250. From a Westchester storage. Dimensions: 18.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 R.Lersy Signed Numbered Abstract LithosSet of 3 paper lithographs, all signed and numbered on margins R.Lersy in graphite, Largest marked Intra Muros II 168/ 700, at 33 x 24 inches. Others marked intra Muros I & IIV, numbered 175/7700 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed Numbered Original Abstract Bronze LeafVintage Signed Numbered Original Abstract Bronze Leaf Sculpture 1 Of 19 . This signed and numbered 1 of 19 original sculpture is in very good condition mounted on a solid piece of wood . unable to makSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADJA YUNKERS Signed & Numbered Abstract LithoSigned lr rt and numbered. From a Larchmont storage. - Dimensions: 40" x 30", Framed: 49" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Wales Abstract Colored Print, 1950sShirley Wales (canadian, 1931-1978) Signed And Numbered Abstract Colored Print. 6/25, December 1956. 21" H X 10" W Within Matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024HOI LEBADANG SIGNED & NUMBERED SILK SCREEN PRINTRare Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Pencil Signed and numbered Abstract Art Limited Edition Screenprint. Untitled. Professionally framed and matted under glass. In frame measures 31"x38"x1.5". Weight 14 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAMAR BRIGGS ABSTRACT SIGNED & NUMBERED 11/200 PRINT,LAMAR BRIGGS ABSTRACT SIGNED & NUMBERED 11/200 PRINT, 1973. Height: 22 in. by Width: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO Signed Lithograph, numbered 43/80’, Abstract Figure, FramedJOAN MIRO Signed Lithograph, numbered 43/80’, Abstract Figure, Framed. size: 4.5 x 6.5 matte, 8.25 x 10.25 outside frame shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Oded Halahmy, patinated bronze sculpture, 1979Oded Halahmy, patinated bronze sculpture, 1979, Oded Halahmy (Iraqi-Israeli, b. 1938), Untitled abstract, signed, numbered 3/5, and dated on front side, 41"h x 28"l x 16"w Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) Signed & Numbered SerigraphSigned & Numbered Limited Edition Abstract Serigraph "The Blessing" by Yaacov Agam (Born Israeli,1928). Pencil signed LR and numbered HC 3/27. Professionally framed and measuring 38 x 45 inches. AgamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Risaburo-Kimura AbstractAbstract. Signed , numbered 20/35, titled in pencil by artist. FR 29 X 33. Title: City 101. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 17 X 23 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: risaburo-kimura. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000) Serigraph in Color AbstractSigned Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000) Serigraph in Color Abstract. Signed, numbered & dated 48/50, measures H: 30" x W: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karel Appel Abstract Litho Signed & NumberedBright colored abstract lithograph by Dutch artist Christiaan Karvel Appel (1921-2006). Appel is described as a figurative abstractionist expressive through colors and form. He had a natural rejectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laszlo Dus abstract lithograph, signed, numberedLaszlo Dus (Hungarian, born 1941), abstract lithograph in colors, artist signed in pencil 'Dus' at lower right and numbered in pencil '300 / 72' at lower left, 24"h x 16"w sight, overall dimensions inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laszlo Dus abstract lithograph, signed, numberedLaszlo Dus (Hungarian, born 1941), abstract lithograph in colors titled 'Sotetlila,' 1987, artist initialed in pencil at lower right and numbered '72/150' at lower left, 24.5"h x 17"w sight, overall dSee Sold Price
Sold2023"FEMME, OISEAUX, ETOILE" PRINT, JOAN MIRO.Spain, 1893-1983. Color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered, 264/300. Abstract. Light toning. Partial gallery label. Framed, 33"h. 26.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro - AbstractJoan Miro Sp. 1893–1983 Abstract Numbered and signed 27/75 b.l. and signed "Miro" b.r. Lithograph 26 x 20 in. 66.0 x 50.8 cm Artist Full Name:Joan Miro Medium:LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAAC KAHN (LITHUANIA, B. 1950)ISAAC KAHN (LITHUANIA, B. 1950)Prima BallerinaBronze, signed and numbered 2/9. Abstract female figure with legs crossed. 12.5" height, 25.5" length, 10.6" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELI ILAN - ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREEli Ilan Canadian Israeli 1928-1982 - Modernist Abstract Bronze Abstract Sculpture. Signed, Numbered, Dated 1975. Approximate Height 8" x Length 5". Provenance: Obtained Directly From the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam Abstract Op Art Polyphonique SerigraphYaacov Gibstein Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Signed and numbered Limited Edition Abstract serigraph print on paper, "Plyphonique II," a composition in vibrant tones against a white, silver, and black baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture "Bars XLIII, 1986" (Abstract Construction) Signed, Numbered 2/16 and Dated. Measures 11" x 29-1/2" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Larry MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Aluminum Metal Sculpture "Stretch I-A" (Abstract Composition) Signed, Numbered 1/18, Title and Dated 1981. Measures 10-1/2" x 32-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Aluminum Metal Sculpture "LF II-A" (Abstract Composition) Signed, Numbered 1/18, Title and Dated 1981. Measures 26" x 17" x 10-3/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry MohrSee Sold Price
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Lajos KONDOR (1926-2006), Signed Numbered Color Abstract engraving$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Framed Intaglio Print Joyous Havoc by Kumi Korf 2017$200