Sold2018Signed Art Glass Charger Plate. Freeform Henry SummaSigned Henry Summa Art Glass Charger Plate. Freeform shape. Blue Black Abstract Swirl Design. Lucite holder. Illegibly signed and dated '82-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 14.25 inches: D: 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Art Glass ChargerDESCRIPTION: Art glass charger. Brown with clear glaze pockets with refracting patterns and air pockets. Signed illegibly on reverse, possibly "JR Forget". MEASUREMENTS: 16-1/2" diameter. CONDITION: MSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Charlton Glassworks Signed Art Glass Chargers4 Charlton Glassworks Signed Studio Art Glass Chargers or Platters. 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019D. Cruz, Signed Studio Art Glass Charger Wall HangerD. Cruz, Signed Studio Art Glass Charger Wall Hanger. Colorful Lavender color. Size: 19.5 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Micheal Nourot Sigend Art Glass Charger 1992Micheal Nourot, American 1949-2015, Signed Art Glass Decorative Charger with Stand Dated 1992. Measures 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO ANATRA VETRI MURANO ART GLASS CHARGERRenato Anatra Vetri Murano art glass charger. Signed near rim. Holds original Vetri Murano label to underside. Measures 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAURICE HEATON (1900-1989) ART GLASS CHARGERS(lot of 2) Modernist art glass chargers, signed M.H. (Maurice Heaton, Swiss, active in New York, 1900-1989), enamel-fused glass, (one) approx 14.25"diam, (one) approx 16"diam; 5.25lbs total **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solidLarge Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solid glass. Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 4 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022David Goldhagen (American, 20th Century) Art Glass ChargerDavid Goldhagen (American, 20th Century) Art Glass Charger 1989, signed on underside, a pink and black swirled pattern; including stand Height: 3 3/4 inches, Diameter: 27 1/2 inches Condition: Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Art Glass Chargers.Three Art Glass Chargers. Two signed illegibly (one dated '83). With three acrylic display stands Largest diameter: 21"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Murano Italian Art Glass. Signed Barovier Toso Charger and Barbini Center Bowl.2pc Murano Italian Art Glass. Signed Barovier Toso Charger and Barbini Center Bowl. Dimensions: Height: 16 inches, Width: 14 inches, Depth: 3.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI ART GLASS SCULPTURE/CHARGER SIGNED ENGRAVEDVENINI ART GLASS SCULPTURE/CHARGER SIGNED ENGRAVED VENINI, 1988 (PAOLO VENINI-MURANO, VENICE), H. 18", D. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Maurice Heaton Enameled Fused Art Glass ChargerVintage Maurice Heaton Enameled Fused Art Glass Decorative Charger Signed. 1950's - 60's. Approx. 13.5 Inches Wide x 1.75 Height. Approx. 2.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts Art Glass Charger Aquarium Plaque, Dia. 21"Roberts Art Glass Charger Aquarium Plaque, Dia. 21" | Signed lower right "Roberts Co...." Provenance: Property from a Brighton, MI private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGERDUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGER a large red Duncan McClellan glass charger with, signed, comes with an iron stand; diameter: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano "Salviati" art glass charger with double fish,Murano "Salviati" art glass charger with double fish, fine MCM art glass charger decorated with two fish in base, signed "Salviati, Venezia", 18", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elodi Holmes. Art glass charger(American Contemporary). With blue ground and reddish-brown dancing figures, reportedly signed, 18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Ulrica Art Glass ChargerA large Kosta Boda glass charger with colorful painted face motif resting on Lucite base. Signed Kosta Boda Unique, Ulrica on the back. 20-3/4 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO ART GLASS CHARGERSigned Yalos Casa Murano on bottom Dimensions: H 2.5" x Dia 14.5" Condition: Showing a couple light surface scratches consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large SCHNEIDER French Art Glass Charger Plate. MLarge SCHNEIDER French Art Glass Charger Plate. Mottled ink glass plate with yellowish gold swirl design. Signed Schneider. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping chargSee Sold Price
Sold2024VeArt Venezia Art Glass Bowl and Charger.This lot contains two signed art glass pieces. They are mauve and green in color. Both are signed on their undersides, "Veart Venezia", and have VeArt stickers. The charger has a few scuffs to its rimSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, SAM STANG AND EFFETRE ART GLASS VESSELSEffetre International for Vetri (Italian, 20th century) Murano purple and orange art glass charger with matching vase, together with Sam Stang (American, born 1959) blue cross hatched vase, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Early Large Higgins Studio Fused Art Glass Decorated Charger SculptureVintage early etched signed Higgins Studio multi color fused art glass large decorative charger. Measure 1/2" x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass CenterpiecePalace Size Italian "Homage to Picasso" Art Glass Centerpiece Charger by Franco. Signed. Measures 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDAUM SIGNED Art Glass Budgerigars Couple Parakeets With BOX Made In France$240(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSTUNNING PAIR OF SCARBOROUGH SIGNED ART GLASS SUNBURST 29" TALL, HEAVY VASES$54