Sold2021Illegibly Signed Continental School Oil, 1809Early 19th century Continental School oil on canvas depicting a harvest woman walking with child and dog to her sides, bearing illegible signature and date "1806" lower left. Image: 35" H x 27" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Portrait of a Pony" Oil, AntiqueAntique oil on canvas depicting portrait of a horse, likely Continental School, bearing illegible signature date at left. Image: 11" H x 14.5" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.25" W x 1" D. Craquelure, very miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Hollander Abstract Expressionist OilGino Hollander signed oil on canvas depicting abstracted busts of figures, bearing signature with date "76" lower right. Image: 30" H x 40" W; frame: 31.5" H x 41.5" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PLASSE - Eglise au Baccarat - Oil on canvasArtist: Georges Plasse (French, 1878-1948). Title: "Eglise au Baccarat". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Image size: 24 x 20 in. (610 x 508 mm).Lot Note(s): <See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "MidAir" Surrealist Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed "Mid-Air" mid-century modern oil on canvas, bearing illegible signature and date lower left: possibly "Scheiber" and "'46," inscription on reverse, unframed. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Continental School Still Life Oil on CanvasContinental School, oil on canvas depicting still life with fruits, bearing indiscernible signature lower left. Image: 9" H x 14.5" W; frame: 11.75" H x 17.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mendij Signed Large Portrait Oil on CanvasMendij signed large oil on canvas depicting portrait of man with cup, bearing illegible signature and date "1969" lower right, with handwriting "Mendii / 1969 / Los Angeles, California / The Time" toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921)Signed 19th C. Orientalist Painting, Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921) Orientalist painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 17 x 23 inches. Overall Dimensions: 22.5 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Conte Signed Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas, 1964Oil on canvas depicting floral still life, rendered in the Impressionist style, bearing signature and date "Conte 64" lower right, inscribed to frame reverse: "Roma Aprile 1964." Image: 39" H x 31" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph John Reboli, Untitled (Driftwood)ARTIST: Joseph John Reboli (1945-2004) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: 1978 DIMENSIONS: 35 x 41 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right Reboli 78 CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Sandy and Larry NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Pair of Orientalist views., Oils on canvas, 20" x 30". FramedCONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyPair of Orientalist views. Both signed lower right "Passini".Oils on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" x 35". Dimensions: Oils on canvas, 20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Continental School (19th/20th century)Continental School (19th/20th century) Orientalist Equestrian Scene, oil on canvas, signed "J. Avery" lower right, sight: 11.5"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Navarro (1921- 1973), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Navarro (1921- 1973), Philippines, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1962 Size: 25"x35" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Lady Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting portrait of a lady, bearing illegible signature and date lower right, the frame reverse inscribed "W. Morrell." Image: 39.75" H x 27.5" W; frame: 47" H x 35" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Joseph, Haitian Art, "Village" oilANTONIO JOSEPH (Haitian b. 1921.) "Villiage" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 42 1/2 x 68 inches. Signed lower right: Antonio Joseph. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. There is a patch to the canvSee Sold Price
SoldDouglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929)Douglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929) Orientalist Scene, 1927 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 23 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Moonstruck Birds" Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed Inuit manner folk art oil on canvas depicting stylized birds, bearing illegible signature to lower right, handwriting with title and date "Moonstruck Birds on a Beach 1953" on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Gianni (Malta, b. 1874), Orientalist Battle SceneUgo Gianni (Malta, b. 1874), Orientalist Battle Sceneoil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, the date partially hidden by the gilt and gesso frame. Sight size 17-1/4 x 27-1/2 in.; Frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH GARIBALDI, CONTINENTAL HARBOR SCENE, O/CJoseph Garibaldi (France 1863-1941), oil on canvas, depicting a boat scene in a Continental harbor, signed at lower right, no apparent markings en verso, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS DATED 1913The view of grazing cattle and thatched structures is signed in black pigment, the signature reads D.J. Moog with date of 1913. Canvas measures 12.5 x 19.25 with a framed size of 17 x 23.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH, Julian. Oil on Canvas. Lakeside Cottages1921. Signed and dated lower right. Julian Joseph (American, 1882 - 1964). From a Westchester, NY home. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 24.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015M. Wolkonsky; Continental Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Venetian Canal signed l.r. and dated 1921; 21.5in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas BoardOil on canvas board depicting abstract composition, bearing signature "NOWENS" (possibly "N. OWENS") and date "1972" lower right, not examined out of frame. Image: 18.5" H x 14.75" W; frame: 20" H x 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURY$750
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500