Sold2022Signed Original Aldo Vitaleh French Emperor Napoleon Bronze SculptureSigned Original Aldo Vitaleh French Emperor Napoleon Bronze Sculpture Napoleon Crossing the Alps (also known as Napoleon at the Saint-Bernard Pass or Bonaparte Crossing the Alps) is the title given tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bronze Masters Scultpures of Ladies on MarbleA lot of 2 bronze sculptures on marble bases to include an Art Nouveau lady signed Erte and a ballerina dancer signed Aldo Vitaleh. Each measures approx. 12 3/4" height. Each appears in overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED ALDO VITALEH, EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),SIGNED ALDO VITALEH, EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE GYPSY DANCER WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Ballerina, A. Vitaleh Modern Abstract Bronze statueThe Ballerina, An Original Modern Art Abstract Bronze Figurine on marble base. Contemporary sculptor Aldo Vitaleh Signed. Weight: 5 lbs, Total size: H 14" x 7" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Aldo Vitaleh Arab Man Holding Falcon Walking His Horse Bronze SculptureBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 8" X Width 10"Marble Dimensions: Diameter 9.75"Height without base:7"Weight:13 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bronze Sculpture of Napoleon on a HorseSigned Bronze Sculpture of Napoleon on a HorseNice bronze sculpture depicting Napoleon Crossing the Alps as seen in Jacques-Louis Davids painting. With nice detail all over and signed, Aldo Vitaleh onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Sculpture of Pegasus and a Mythical FemaleA Bronze Sculpture of Pegasus and a Mythical Female Figure, 20th Century,Signed Aldo Vitaleh on baseH: 15 7/8 W: 12 1/2 D: 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO VITALEH (20TH CENTURY): FAIRYpatinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth; signed "Aldo Vitaleh"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 11 inches high; 12 1/2 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Vitaleh Tango Dancer BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 12'' x Width 10''Approximate Weight: 13 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold20211891 Frank Boggs Ink Drawing Dancer Original Signed1891 Frank Boggs (1855-1926) Ink Drawing Paper on Board Dancer Original Signed and dedicate by artist, A mon ami Walker X mas 91, 11" X 14"3/4 and with passepartout 15"3/4 X 19"3/4, see pictures, someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Demetri H Chiparus, Fine Bronze Art Deco Dancer SignedDemetri H Chiparus, Fine Bronze Art Deco Dancer Signed. Original polychrome patina, Fine quality, mounted on a tiered marble base. Signed. Size: 23h , 12w. ASKart: Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Butterfly Fairy Bronze SculptureButterfly Fairy sculpture, signed by the artist Aldo Vitaleh. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. 19" H X 7" W. 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Bronze Mid-Century Ballerina by Aldo VitalehTotal Dimensions: Height 24'' x Width 24''Approximate Weight: 40 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Special Patina Abstract Modern Dancer Bronze Sculpture By Milo - 11" x 7"Signed Original Special Patina Abstract Modern Dancer Bronze Sculpture By Milo - 11" x 7" Introducing an extraordinary bronze sculpture created by the renowned artist Milo. Crafted using theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PAUL PHILIPPE BRONZE DANCER with FLUTEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930) Large, exceptional cold-painted bronze figure of dancer with flute. Original signed Art Deco period cast. Outstanding condition and finish. Total height 21" includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Sgd. Ink Drawing(Span 1881-1973) SIgned original ink drawing of a dancer, a musician a goat, and a dove. on artist paper dated 17.11.59. Nicely Matted and framed. Image size 12"H x 9"W Overall 18.5"H x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Erte Original Gouache- April DancerExquisite Attributed to Erte Original signed Gouache- April Dancer. Lovely artwork. Beautifully framed . NO RESERVE .See Sold Price
Sold2015Drinking Minotaur Lithograph - PicassoPlate Signed Original Lithograph Approx Size 11x8 .Professional Framing At Additional Cost Contact Seler.See Sold Price
Sold2018John D. (Juan) Martinez, San Ildefonso (1897-1943)Ca. 1942, Rare signed original gouache/watercolor depicting a dancer with a roach and robe, standing in profile. Done in the last years of his career. Signed John. Excellent condition. Double matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urban Morgan Art Deco Theatrical Dancer IllustrationUrban Morgan Art Deco Theatrical Dancer Illustration Art, Signed, Original framing. Vintage. size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 22.5 x 15.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Anatra (Born 1943)Renato Anatra (Born 1943) Large Murano Art Glass Sculpture "Dancers" Signed and Original Label attached to the surface. Overall measures 34-3/4" x 18-1/2" x 9-1/2". Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Etching Hand Signed Original Color Art Deco Authentic Fair DancerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis IcartTitle: Fair DancerMedium: Etching and AquatintSize: 20" x 24"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo Original Color Lithograph Signed Mother Child Portrait Large ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aldo Luongo Title: Mother and ChildMedium: Lithograph Size: 24" x 33"FramSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Mickey Mantle "536 HR's" Signed Life Magazine PSA DNA Graded GEM MINT 10Sport: Baseball,Player: Mickey Mantle,Signed: Yes,Original/Reprint: Original,Autograph Authentication: Professional Sports Authenticator (PSA),Product: Magazine,Team: New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Aldo Vitaleh Egyptian on the Nile Princess Bronze Sculpture Deco$300
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGirl & Cat, An Art Deco Style Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Figurine Group$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresEternal Embrace -Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Aldo Vitaleh on Marble Base - 16" x 4"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCelestial Guardian - Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 15.5" x 11.5"$800
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Sleeping Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 6"$450
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Trumpeting Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15" x 10"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresConfident Woman Removing Her Top Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Aldo Vitaleh - 21.5" x 10.5"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Mid Century Dancing Ballerina Partners Bronze Sculpture - 24" x 24"- Signed By Aldo$750
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Original Michael Jackson Bronze Sculpture By Aldo Vitaleh - 40lbs$850
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryOriginal Aldo Vitaleh Arab Man Holding Falcon Walking His Horse Bronze Sculpture$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"$600
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Elegant Showgirl Dancer Bronze Sculpture - 13" x 12"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Elegant Showgirl Dancer Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 6" - Signed By Milo$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAldo Vitaleh's Original Michael Jackson King of Pop Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 17" x 7.5"$350