Sold2017Signed Watercolor Painting Street SceneSigned Watercolor Painting Street Scene. Has not been inspected outside of the frame but appears to be a watercolor painting on paper depicting an Middle Eastern city street scene. Signed illegibly. MSee Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gey (20th C) Modern Cityscape Watercolor PaintingsGey (20th Century). Pair of signed watercolor paintings, produced in the Mid Century Modern style. Two European street scenes, with human figures, automobiles, and architectural elements. Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Jo Schwalbach Parisian Cityscape WatercolorMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor painting on paper, 1974, signed in pen lower right, housed in a gold-toned metal frame. Image: 14" H x 11" W; frame: 22.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARTWORK: FRAMED TILES, WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLot of assorted Italian artwork including three framed tile mosaics, two single framed tiles, and one watercolor street scene painting, signed Sandro Martini. Painting is held in a tortoise style framSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRITISH SCHOOL (Late 19th Centuru), A PAINTING,BRITISH SCHOOL (Late 19th Centuru), A PAINTING, "Mediterranean Street Scene," watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed L/R, framed. 32 1/2" x 26" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq.See Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIKE PATTERSON WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMike Patterson (b.1943) Watercolor painting of a snowy street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 14.25" x 10.25" (sight) and 25.5" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WELCH PAINTING NANTUCKETImpressionistic watercolor painting of a Nantucket street scene signed William Welch. 21 x 28 inches, framed 29 x 36. (Welch is a contemporary Nantucket artist with a gallery in Sconset)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures andJohn Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures and cars by a river with bridge and buildings. Framed under glass. Signed lower right. 14.25 x 20.75in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sol WILSON: Street Scene - W/C PaintingSol Wilson, street scene, watercolor, signed lower right. [Art: 10 1/2" H x 14" W; Frame: 19" H x 22 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RIGA STREET SCENE PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKYMstislav Dobuzhinsky, 1875 to 1957, pencil and watercolor on paper painting depicting a street scene from Riga. Signed lower right. Circa the 1920s. Framed. Provenance: From the Collection of VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Samuel Delaney Painting Watercolor on PaperJoseph Samuel Delaney, American (1904-1991) Painting Watercolor on Paper. Signed & Dated Lower Left '61. "Street Scene". In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 21" x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK WATERCOLOR BAHAMAS 1916Hartwell Woodcock (1853-1929) Watercolor painting dated 1916 of a street scene in Nassau Bahamas with woman carrying cotton baskets on their heads walking with their children. Signed lower left. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Pisa Italian Watercolor Painting. "Flower MerchAlbert Pisa Italian Watercolor Painting. "Flower Merchants, Regent Street" Town scene with horse carriages and strollers at flower market. Signed lower left. Framing gallery tag. -- Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES OGLESBY LONGABAUGH TAXCO WATERCOLOR 1938Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885 - 1944, America), watercolor painting titled, "Taxco" depicting a street scene with figures and animals against an adobe street-scape, signed dated and location notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERRARETTO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVintage Italian watercolor painting on paper of a street scene. Signed Ferraretto lower right. Measures 10.5" x 7.5" and 17" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold20211960s Group of 4 John R Peirce Pennsylvania Town ScenesThis is a charming group of four Pennsylvania town watercolor gouache paintings signed by John R. Peirce (Pennsylvania, 1900-1970). The paintings depict winter street scenes including a covered bridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Charles Prendergast Attr.This watercolor painting on paper is signed "Prendergast", for Charles E. Prendergast (Newfoundland / America, 1863-1948), lower middle. The work is housed in a black frame with a white mat. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ben Avram (Israeli b. 1941) Signed, Watercolor PaintingJerusalem street view. Signed lower left. Abstract scene of three people walking down a street, under an arch. Sight size: 13.5"W x 19.5"H. Frame: 18'W x 24"H x 2"D. #EdwardBenAvram This lot has no reSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LONGABAUGH NEW ORLEANS PAINTINGCharles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944) Watercolor painting of a New Orleans Louisiana street scene Cabildo Alley. Signed lower right and dated 42'. Measures 7" x 6" (sight) and 12.75" x 14.5" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE WATERCOLOREmmett Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene with horse and buggy. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 10" x 7" and 17.5" x 14.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Watercolour, An Indian street scene with figures and animals in the Parell (Parel)£300
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMarguerite Frobisher (1890-1974), Watercolour, A street scene sketch with figures. Signed lower£30
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals19th C. Watercolor Streetscene w/ Mexican-American War Soldiers$175
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMartin Jackson Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Street Scene Framed Art$750
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Lebanese Important Gallery Provenance Modernist Signed Street Scene Painting$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Cafe Scene Original Watercolor Painting Signed & Framed Art$375