Sold2022Signed Watercolor probably of CharlestonSigned Watercolor probably of CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charleston Signed Watercolor LandscapeCharleston Signed Watercolor Landscape. Measure approx. 12.5" X 12.5" sight 8" X 9" || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDULENT ACTIVITISee Sold Price
Sold2024David Coolidge (Born 1942)David Coolidge (Born 1942) "Winter View of Charleston" Watercolor Signed lower left Norman Galleries label on verso, original price $275 Sight size 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLESTON WATERCOLOR, KATE BRUMLEYKate Brumley (South Carolina/Charleston, late 19th/20th c). "St. Philip's Church, Charleston, S.C.", watercolor. Signed lower right, titled lower left and signed and located on piece of original mat vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art 19th Cent Watercolour. The Lad from ArgyleVictorian Watercolour signed "Hecia"? Probably depicting a Scottish Politician. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Some soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Alice SchilleAlice Schille (American, 1869-1955), Untitled (Charleston, South Carolina), watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 13.5"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Street Scene, Charleston, South CarolinaC.B. Whaley (American, 20th century), Street Scene, Charleston, South Carolina, watercolor, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Watercolor Painting of a fortified European port entrySigned antique Watercolor Painting on Paper Probably French Port of MarseilleNicely done signed watercolor of a European fortified port entry on paper. We could not identify the signature but believeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Dudley Heath. Watercolor. Sgd.British. 1886-1930. Signed and Dated 1885. . Original watercolor probably for a novel publication. Entitled "And Throws Herself into the Arms of a Woman". Nicely framed. Size 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three unframed portraits of Art Deco ladies including: Two colorful French watercolors signed J.Three unframed portraits of Art Deco ladies including: Two colorful French watercolors signed J. Dorval (probably Jean-Baptiste Dorval, French 1839 - 1905), circa 1900 - very good condition - each pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Probably Russian Watercolor Landscape Painting, signedProbably Russian Watercolor Landscape Painting, signed. 11 3/4 x 15 1/4 in with frame. 4 3/4 x 8 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Coastal Landscape, Probably California, Watercolor On Paper, Signed ButterworthCoastal Landscape, Probably California, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Butterworth. Approximately 39.5w x 33.5 x 1, Sight 28 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY, CHARLESTON CITYSCAPE WATERCOLORAlfred Hutty (American/New York/South Carolina, 1877-1954). "Street Vendor, Church and Tradd Streets, Charleston, South Carolina" -1947, watercolor. Signed and titled verso, also signed verso by BessiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CUTHBERT HARE - BOATS AT HARBOR WATERCOLORJohn Cuthbert Hare - American 1908-1978 - Boats at Harbor Watercolor Painting. Probably Massachusetts. Signed Lower Right. 18" x 20" Custom Frame Measurement. Provenance: From an Important New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold20171830 Strawberry Watercolor, Signed David F. Adams1830 strawberry watercolor, signed David F. Adams. Probably was given as an reward of merit. Total framed size is 3 1/2" x 4 1/2" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Howard, Indiana (1909-1995), Powder Magazine, Charleston, S.C., watercolor on paper, 21"H x 23Max Howard Indiana (1909-1995) Powder Magazine, Charleston, S.C. watercolor on paper Signed lower right, signed and titled verso. 21"H x 23 3/8"W (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorGouache on heavy watercolor paper (probably Arches), untitled, signed* with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). Circa 1971-1974. 11 3/8 x 15 1/4 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre LeBoeuff, (French, Active 1899-1920)Pierre LeBoeuff (French, Active 1899-1920) "Probably Saint-Pere sous Vezelay" watercolor signed lower left and localized lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 29-3/8" x 19-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Spencer Carmen Watercolor Pinney`s BeachPinney`s Beach Charleston Nevis by Spencer Carmen, watercolor, signed lower right, 14"h x 18"w (sight), 20"h x 25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20212PCS ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERSAlice Scott (American/South Carolina/Florida,1924-2005). Pair of watercolors of Charleston Flower Ladies, signed and dated 1947 and 1951. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean PortsfieldSouth Carolina 20th century. Watercolors of Charleston homes. Each signed lower right. H 14 1/4" W17 3/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANNIE LYLE VISER WATERCOLOR PRINTSPair of Annie Lyle Viser Signed Watercolor Prints. In matching frames and mats. Jason Fishing Remley Point, Mt. Pleasant Jason Fishing Remley Point, Mt. Pleasant 13"x16"x1/2" and Lige and John Henry FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE HAYES SIGNED WATERCOLOR CLAM PAINTINGSigned Watercolor Painting of Clams by Anne Hayes. Anne Hayes began her studies as a teenager at the Bay Head, NJ studio of renowned painter Earl Tyler. After earning a B.A. in Fine Art from DouglassSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANCY TUTTLE MAY SIGNED WATERCOLORStunning coastal beach scene done in watercolor by Nancy Tuttle May, signed on lower right, in professional gallery frame. Nancy Tuttle May?s paintings are in private and corporate collections worldwiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Galway Family Preparing Food in a Cottage Watercolour on€700
1 day LeftWorld Auction Gallery LLCMoura Chabor, American (1905-1995) 2 Paintings Oil & Watercolor on Board$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKARL BODMER - The Buffalo Hunt - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on paper$24,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoanne Seltzer, Dance Lesson #6, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGretchen Wohlwill (Hamburg 1878 - 1962 ibid), 'Still Life with Fruit Bowl', probably 1950s€360
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJohn Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935$500