Sold2016Beautiful Persian Silk Carpet with Hunting SceneBeautiful Persian silk area rug depicting hunting scene. Exceptional quality and in excellent condition. Measures approx. 79 inches L x 52 inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke Silk Prayer Rug, Approx. 38" x 19".Hereke Silk Prayer Rug, Approx. 38" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Goum Hunt Scene Carpet, 5ft 5in x 3ft 6inAn Iranian silk Goum area carpet with hunt scene design. 5ft 5in x 3ft 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODRUFF ca. 1930 English Hunt Village Scene Oil on CanvasOil painting on canvas signed and dated in lower right Woodruff '30 depicting gentleman returning to village from English hunt scene. Framed and measuring approx 36.5" tall x 52.5" wide including theSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN SMALL TEKKE BOKHARA RUG, 3'8" X 5'2"Iran. Small hand woven Tekke Bokhara rug. Approx. 3'8" x 5'2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 82 x 52 cm, condition: 2 (faded). Summer-Auction: Antique,old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Hereke Rug,Silk Hereke Rug, Turkey, circa 50 years old, pure silk, approx. 75 x 52 cm, condition:2 (good condition). Summer-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hereke Silk RugHereke Silk Rug , Turkey, circa 40 years, natural silk, approx. 58 x 38 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish silk prayer rugTurkish silk prayer rug, late 19th c., low pile silk, with center green lozenge on tan floral ground, approx. 68"l x 52"w Provenance: Property removed from 760 Park Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug,Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug, Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 72 x 52 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Istanbul, Koum-Kapi pattern with high-quality metal-See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Indian Rug.Handknotted Oriental Indian Rug. Silk Figural Scene Rug. Floral border with horse scene to the center. Horses and Elk. Measures Approx: 9ft 3in x 5ft 2in . Weight Approx., 8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN STYLE HAND KNOTTED SILK AREA RUG 38"PERSIAN STYLE HAND KNOTTED SILK AREA RUG CARPET | TRADITIONAL ORIENTAL STYLE RUGS -38" X 25" APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH LIGHT USE, -DP51022See Sold Price
Sold2023Iran/Persian Hunting Scene Silk Woven RugThis rug appears to be from Iran/Persia, silk and hand woven. Scene is men hunting wild animals with medium length fringe on each end. Measures approx. 34.5" x 24" (not including fringe).See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Influence Rug With Deer and Men on HorsebackThis is a machine made Asian influence rug with a hunt scene with deer and hunters on horses and orange in color. It measures approx 143" x 103". Carpet has some color variation, stains and fringe losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Pictorial Hunting Scene Silk RugMiddle East,20th Century Red, tan, blue, green, and ivory depiction of men on horseback hunting deer with two hunters aiming at a tiger surrounded by botanical boarders.,Approx. 1' 11 1/2" x 1' 6". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Silk Rug: 3 feet 9 inches x 5 feetIndian Silk Rug with Pictorial Hunt Scene {Size approximately 3 feet 9 inches x 5 feet}See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Hunting Scene RugIndian rug, with hunt designs. [Approx. 196 x 262 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Knotted Silk Hunting Scene Qum Rug 6.3x4.1Silk Hunting scene Qum rug - 6.3 x 4.1 FT - Hand knotted - approx 1950s - collectors item Iran 6.3 x 4.1 FT silk on silk Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940, pure natural silk with silver and gold brocade, approx. 80 x 52 cm, condition: 2(good condition), rare. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure naturalHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk, approx. 69 x 52 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EMBROIDERY OF BIRDS & BLOOMING TREE SCENEChinese. Framed embroidered silk textile with pheasant, small bird and blooming tree scene in blue and beige tones. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 53" x 38.25" (frame), 44" x 29.25" (silk). Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52St. James Palace and Park by Kip & Knyff. Le palais… de St James. London 1709$260
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersHand-Woven Princess Bokhara Geometric Area RugSee Sold Price
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersVery Fine Silk Area Rug w/ Medallion DesignSee Sold Price
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersPrincess Bokhara Area Rug w/ Geometric DesignSee Sold Price
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersHand-Woven Wool and Silk Geometric Area RugSee Sold Price
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge Princess Bokhara Wool and Silk Area RugSee Sold Price
102 Lots AwayNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersWool and Silk Area Rug w/ Geometric Design$750
2024Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersHand-Woven Wool and Silk Area Rug, SignedSee Sold Price