Sold2018A PAIR OF CHINESE SILVER DRAGON BOWLS, circa 1900,A PAIR OF CHINESE SILVER DRAGON BOWLS, circa 1900, weighing approx. 300gm, the sides of each pierced with dragons and cloud scrolls, each base with impressed maker’s marks, 5.1in diameter & 2.3in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samovar, around 1900Samovar, around 1900, heavy quality, silver plated, handles and spout with vine leaf décor, slightly dented, H. approx. 54cm, absorbing bowl Christofle, silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.B.B Sterling Silver BowlApprox 6 7/8" in diameter and 1 1/2" tall. Weighs approx 120 grams . Has "S" and 1900 1925 MonogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL ‘SIAM DANCERS’ RETICULATED SILVER BOWL VIETNAM / INDOCHINA, CIRCA 1900-1940 ItA SMALL ‘SIAM DANCERS’ RETICULATED SILVER BOWL VIETNAM / INDOCHINA, CIRCA 1900-1940 It rests on a short ring foot and has a reticulated and chiselled round body adorned with ‘th̔See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Silver BowlMark of Wing Fat, Canton and Hong Kong, Circa 1900, circular with openwork sides pierced and chased with dragons and prunus, removable glass liner, 5"d, silver weight approx. 4 T.O. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver Bowl & Candlestick(1) Sterling pierced nut basket bowl. Hallmarked for Birmingham, 1938. "B" monogram. Slight bending to legs. 40 grams approx. 1.5" H x 3" dia. (2) Sterling column candlestick for London, 1900. DentingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CIRCULAR SILVER PUNCH BOWL, Sheffield 1900, maker's mark James Deakin & Sons, with flutedA LARGE CIRCULAR SILVER PUNCH BOWL, Sheffield 1900, maker's mark James Deakin & Sons, with fluted body, on a circular stepped base, (32 troy ozs). 25cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20165-piece coffee- and teaset, german 1900, silver5-piece coffee- and teaset, german 1900, silver , comprised of: coffee pot, h. ca . 21 cm, teapot, h. approx. 17 cm, milk jug, h. approx. 10 cm, sugar bowl, h. approx. 14 cm and tray, handles wood, flSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SPRATLING TAXCO SILVER THREE-HANDLED BOWLHammered silver center bowl, William Spratling (American, active in Taxco, Mexico, 1900-1967), c.1940-1944, three loop handles, incised vertical lines, print circle Spratling silver mark, approx 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SPRATLING TAXCO SILVER THREE-HANDLED BOWLHammered silver center bowl, William Spratling (American, active in Taxco, Mexico, 1900-1967), c.1944-1946, three loop handles, incised vertical lines, print circle mark above STERLING, approx 2 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Fluted Bowl c. 1900Tiffany Makers sterling silver fluted bowl #23570, circa 1900 Fluted edges to the rim of the bowl. Tiffany marks to the underside base. Weight Approx., 10.74ozt Measures Approx., 7.25 inchesdiameter xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Footed Bowl #Q434, circa 1900Towle Sterling Silver Footed Bowl #Q434, circa 1900. Scrolls to the edge and monogrammed "A". Towle mark to underside. Weight Approx., 10.25 ozt Measures Approx., 6 inches x 3.25 inches x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon #3588, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handle. George W. Sheibler mark to the underside of the bowl. Weight Approx., 1.63 ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving SpoonGeorge W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon #3588, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handle. George W. Sheibler mark to the underside of the bowl. Weight Approx., 1.63 ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Blossom BowlSterling Silver Georg Jensen Blossom Bowl Danish 20th century. Marked "19A" Approx weight 25.7ozt Provenance: Inscribed to Helen Douglas 1900-1980 who was the 1st democrat woman elected to Congress frSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER (800) DECORATED BOWL.European, circa 1900. Scalloped rim with foliate and bead decoration. Tarnishing. 2.5"h. 9"w. Approx. 13ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Silver Plate Repousse Bowl Grape and Vine circa 1900American Silver Plate Repousse Bowl, circa 1900. Footed bowl with grape and vine repousse decoration to the bowl. Apparently unmarked Approximate weight: 1 lb Measurements: Approx., 11.5 inches diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Mounted Satsuma Millefleur BowlFinely painted Satsuma porcelain bowl with chased and engraved Shreve & Co sterling silver high pedestal foot bearing "R" monogram. c.1900. Approx. 7 7/8" H, 5" diameter. Flea bite or manufacturing imSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Sterling Silver Gold Vermeil Entremet Dessert Flatware Set for 12, c1900Fench sterling silver gold vermeil entremet dessert flatware service for 12, circa 1900. Hand chased laurel leaves to the handles. French hallmarks to the bowls and tines. Weight Approx., 24.75 ozt MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique ca. 1900 European 800 Silver & Blue Opaline Glass Condiment BowlVery good antique condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 3 1/4" long x 2 1/8" wide x 1 7/8" high. The silver piece measures ca. 61.8 grams. Tested for a minimum of 800 (80%) silSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double handle bowlDouble handle bowl, Neresheim, around 1900, silver, with fruit décor, figural handles, approx. 520 g, 39 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round breakthrough bowl, German, c.Round breakthrough bowl, German, c. 1900, silver 800/000, on 3 feet, the wall richly open worked with floral relief decoration, complete with glass insert, Ø 13 cm, weight (without insert) approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Silver Three Piece Tea ServiceCirca 1900, of tipped form, chased with segments and foliage, comprising a teapot with raffia handle, 5-1/4"h, open sugar bowl and cream jug, total weight approx. 24 T.O. including raffia handle. PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2017small serving bowlsmall serving bowl, german, Binder Schwäbisch-Gmünd, around 1900, 925 Sterling silver, fretwork, approx. 7x24x11.5cm, approx.169g.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental German 800 Silver Repousse Pierced Bowl$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Agate Silver and Turquoise Overlay Footed Bowl, circa 1900$350
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900$150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Yu Yao He,£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£700
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, retailed by£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.$900
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental 800 Silver Bowl Early 20th Century 3.875in Tall 8.875in Diameter 16.7 Troy Ounces$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver sugar bowl, Rangoon circa 1900£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver covered bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Bo,£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Burmese provincial silver bowl, Upper Burma circa 1900£200