Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1757, ORAFO A. LA SAGEa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 17; peso gr 785 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, 1757LARGE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1757 For your consideration is a large George II silver tankard, crafted in London in 1757. It boasts handsome proportions, featuring a delightful s-scroll handSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1732, ORAFO T. MASONa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17; peso gr 640 A GEORGE II SILVER TANSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DI TRE SCATOLE PORTATE' IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA INa forma di urna con arma araldica e crest incisi, coperchi con presa a volatile- usure Alt. cm 14,5 e cm 12- peso totale gr 818 THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES WITH WOOD CASE, LONDON, 1754, MARK OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande spargizucchero in argento, Londra, Giorgio IIinciso e sbalzato Notes: a figure rupestri. Cm. 21. Gr. 392A silver sugar spreader, London George II with figures. 21 cm. 392gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III 18th century silver tankard,A George III 18th century silver tankard, mark of George Smith (II), London 1784, of traditional baluster form with leaf capped double scroll handle, monogrammed to the side, 12cm high, 10.3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022English sterling silver tankardEnglish sterling silver tankard, George III age. Marked London 1808, maker E. Morley . H cm.7 x diameter cm 6.5 (inch 2.7 x 2.5)See Sold Price
Sold2015A George II silver tankard, Thomas Moore II, LondonA George II silver tankard, Thomas Moore II, London 1756 with engraved crest and later spout. 19cm high, 837gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III sterling silver tankard, London 1766 by Charles Wright and Thomas Whipham (reg. 24thA George III sterling silver tankard, London 1766 by Charles Wright and Thomas Whipham (reg. 24th Oct 1757) Of baluster from upon a spreading circular foot, the hinged double domed lid, thumbpiece defSee Sold Price
Sold2017George II & III Sterling Silver Pap Boats, LondonTwo Georgian English sterling silver pap boats. The George II, having hallmarks for London, 1757. The second, an early George III boat, hallmarked London, 1764. Indistinct / rubbed maker's marks on eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George II Silver Covered TankardA George II Silver Covered Tankard Thomas Cooke II and Richard Gurney, London, 1753 adapted and decorated in the Victorian era as a milk jug, hallmarked for Sterling on underside 29 ozt 16 dwt gross HSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD - English George II Period Sterling SilverTANKARD - English George II Period Sterling Silver Tankard with lip by Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook, London, 1749. With extensive repousse and chased foliate decoration to body, lid and handle; centraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, 352gEnglish, 18th C. Slight baluster form cup with footed circular base and scrolling handle. Impressed marks for makers William Shaw & William Priest, London 1744 to underside. H. 12.5 cm (5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three George II silver Apostle spoons- one London 1757.Three George II silver Apostle spoons- one London 1757.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge II Sterling Silver Tankard / Jug London Henry Brind 1746$1,200