Sold2020Silvere Boureau Fulper TileSigned Silvere Boureau, titled Moon on the Bayou and numbered 6. Stamped Fulper Tile and dated 1991. 8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulper Tile Bas Relief Crab TrivetDesigned by artist Silvere Boureau. Marked Fulper Tile and dated 1997. In original box. Trivet 7 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A FULPER ART POTTERY TABLE LAMP WITH LEADED GLASSThe blue and gray glaze mushroom form art pottery lamp with Arts and Crafts influence leaded glass tiles, unusual pronounced conical finial atop the shade, each art glass tile clad in copper, two-piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook for Grueby, Rare tileRussell Crook for Grueby Faience Company Rare and Large tile with elephants USA, c. 1900glazed earthenware 11.75 h × 26.75 w in (30 × 68 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile LanternTiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile Lantern circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. with hinged bottom door inset with a circular Turtleback tile. Lantern 15 in Overall 35 in. The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare tile with mothsGrueby Faience Company Rare and Large circular tile with moths USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 1.5 h × 10.75 dia in (4 × 27 cm) Glazed artist's initials to verso 'M.D.'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Earthenware Tile "Pomona"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura red earthenware tile with a painting of a woman's face. C. 1968-69. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. C. 1968-69. ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery, Advertising tileSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Advertising tile USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 15 h × 7.75 w × 1.5 d in (38 × 20 × 4 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark with number tSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANDPAINTED 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN TILEWITH SCENE OF A MONKEY AND A BEEHIVE, SET IN A HARDWOOD FRAME; TILE MEASURES 11 1/2" X 7 1/4", (CHIP ON TOP EDGE AS SEEN IN PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2016GRUEBY Tile frieze, "The Pines"GRUEBY Complete eight-tile frieze with border, "The Pines," Boston, MA, ca. 1905 Custom oak frame No visible marks Sight: 12" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulper Pottery Co. Mushroom table lamp, No. L6AFulper Pottery Co. Mushroom table lamp, No. L6A Flemington, New Jersey leaded glass, glazed ceramic stamped marks 16"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartford Faience Co., Eventide tile with maidenThe Hartford Faience Co. "Hartford" Special Mosaic Method uncommon earthenware tile entitled Eventide featuring a Pre-Raphaelite maiden holding a bouquet of roses Hartford, Connecticut, circa 1905 crySee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS ART GLASS TILE HANGING LAMP SHADE / DRAPERYTIFFANY STUDIOS ART GLASS TILE HANGING LAMP SHADE / DRAPERY, amber and fiery opalescent, each tile held within a bronze frame, retaining all but three hanging rings, most tiles being amber with a squaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Tile "Visage a la Barbiche"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura tile of red earthware clay of a man's face with a goatee. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. Reference Galerie No. J116ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 18K Gold Gemstone Tile Link BraceletItalian 18K gold tile length bracelet with various gemstones, 75.8 grams, 28mm wide, 7 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 13TH / 14TH CENTURY STYLE KASHAN LUSTRE TILEA 13TH / 14TH CENTURY STYLE KASHAN LUSTRE TILE A 13TH / 14TH CENTURY STYLE KASHAN LUSTRE TILE the mihrab design tile with raised inscription in cobalt blue from the Qur'an, 'al-Ikhlas' (Purity of FaitSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPACE INVADER PA_415 CERAMIC TILE MOSAICCeramic tile mosaic PA-415 attributed to Invader (French, b. 1969). This work was from the street exhibition 'The Invasion of Paris'. It was placed at Cafe Titon on the corner of 'Rue Titon' and 'RueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TABLE LAMP by FULPER POTTERYstoneware, leaded glass, stamped "FULPER" at the bottomSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905$2,000
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Hand painted magpie bird on porcelain tile signed on the bottom$150
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFulper Pottery Speckled Wisteria Grayish Blue Glaze Vase c1917-1920$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMalibu & Gladding McBean Star Mosaic Iron & Tile Top Table c1920s$800
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLos Angeles High School Art Deco Carved & Decorated Peacock Trivet Tile 1925$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare Solon & Schemmel S&S Tile Co - San Jose, CA Glaze Sample Tile c1920s$2,500