Sold2017Patrick Adodoo "Band" oil on canvasPATRICK ADODOO (Ghana 21st century) "Band" Oil on canvas. 40 x 60 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold201621ST CENTURY EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS21ST CENTURY EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS Depicting ships at sea rocking through the waves. H 8 x W 10 inches (Framed: H 19¼ x W 21¼ inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MAXIMO CORTINA SPANISH FLORAL ARCHWAY PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Floral Archway Spanish Architecture, Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 48.5'' x 38.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCOUX(20th/21st century European), flower, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas 36" x 48", frame 44" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN ARTIST (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)EUROPEAN ARTIST (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Shtetl, oil on canvas 51 x 40 cm (20 1/8 x 15 3/4 in.) unframed signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUSU MEYER (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Blues," 21ST CENTURY,SUSU MEYER (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Blues," 21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed with initials L/L, "SZM;" 42" x 40", framed 43 1/2" x 41 1/2". Provenance: Collection of a ProminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castle Battle Oil on Canvas PaintingCastle Battle Oil on Canvas Painting  Antique 19-century European school oil on canvas battle painting 62 x 40 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of 18th c N. Eur. Sch., Floral Still LifeManner of 18th century Northern European School, Floral Still Life with Flanking Birds, 20th/21st century, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed (VONS7404) (AM)(VONS) Dimensions:32" x 94.5" Condition:In gSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Claude Monet, Still Life with Melon (1872),After Claude Monet, Still Life with Melon (1872), 20th/21st century, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed (VONS7400) {AM}(VONS) Dimensions:30" x 40" Condition:In good condition with a few pressure marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED FLORAL OIL ON CANVAS.European, 20th Century. Oil on canvas. Floral bouquet on a table. Signed lower right. Relined. 30"h. 24"h. In an ornate gilt frame 40"h. 34.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019English hunt scene painting oil on canvasEnglish hunt scene painting oil on canvas. 21st century. Sight size 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE TURKO, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, 1982Marie Turko (American, 20th/21st century). Postmodern oil on canvas, signed and dated 1982 lower right. Unframed as intended. Approx. 40" x 37.5" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ron BoscRon Bosc (American, 21st century), "Lavessiere," oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 48.5"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School, Scene in the GardenEuropean, 19th century oil on canvas depicting two women speaking to a monk in the garden, signed illegibly l.r., 21" x 34" canvas, 27 1/2" x 40 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023European School, City Street in WinterEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a quiet city street, sparse figures walk between the buildings, signed "Wilson" l.r., 30" x 40" canvas, 37 1/4" x 47 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Glover (Am. 21st Century), Farmscape, 2002, Oil on canvas, framedTom Glover (Am. 21st Century) Farmscape, 2002 Oil on canvas, framed Initialed l.r., signed, dated, and "For Art + Celeste" inscribed verso 30" x 40" actual, 31 1/2" x 41 3/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018M Lott (20th - 21st Century) European. A Girl CrouchingM Lott (20th - 21st Century) European. A Girl Crouching in the Undergrowth, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Troy Collins(Montana/Idaho, 20th/21st century) Story Time, 2001, signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 16 x 40 in.; modern frame, 19-1/2 x 43-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JENNIFER FLORES (AMERICAN, 21ST C.)Jennifer FloresAmerican (Illinois), 21st centuryDiet CokeOil on canvas, unsignedThe warped reflection of a face in a can of Coca-Cola, framed.40 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (102.9 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Impressionist Landscape Snowy Central ParkMystery Artist (20th to 21st Century). Impressionist landscape oil on canvas. Housed in a natural wood frame. Good condition with mild surface wear to frame. Sight measures 40 in. x 30 1/4 in. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Village Scene Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century, European School). Oil on Canvas. Signature illegible lower right corner. Measures 40" x 32" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Renee GrochRenee Groch (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Candid Shot), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 45"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. European School O/C19/20th Century European School Oil on Canvas "Lady with Mantilla" Illegibly Signed Lower Left. Measures 32-3/4" x 26". Frame measures 40" x 33-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. European School Landscape19th century European School landscape, oil on canvas. Unframed. [25 3/4" H x 40 1/4"]. In poor condition with extensive craquelure, paint bubbling and overall darkening to painted canvas. Few small hSee Sold Price
495 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
498 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(3 bids)
497 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
20 hrs LeftBonhamsGeorge Vicat Cole, RA (British, 1833-1893) Harvest scene with village and hills beyond£7,000