Sold2023Sister Mary Marietta (Am. 1871-1949), Bluebonnets, oil on canvas boardBluebonnets, oil on canvas board, 20 1/2 x 25, signed lower right: S.M. Marietta, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new home with loSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPESister Mary Emerentia Titled " Solitude." Signed l.l. Together with an oil on canvas Judiaca portrait, signed l.l. D. Proko. 20"h x 25 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Nelson, American (1912-1993), Sleeping Woman,Leonard Nelson American (1912-1993) Sleeping Woman, 1949 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Provenance: Walter F. Maibaum Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Cypress Trees, 17 Mile Drive, Carmel, California," circa 1949, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Texas Bluebonnet Oil PaintingAmerican, Circa 1930, Landscape With Oak Trees Bluebonnets, Oil On Canvas Board, Signed Lower Right, Weber Canvas Board Label Verso, 9 X 12 Inches, Painted And Gilt Wood Frame 12 X 15 X 2 Inches, LighSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Alpine Landscape, Andreas RothGerman, 1871-1949..oil on canvas, signed and dated 1937 lower left, pencil inscription by Artist on verso identifies locale as Lake Louise in Canada, sight 16.5 x 22.5 in..craquelure, paint loss, streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Horace SmithWilliam Horace Smith (American, 1892-1962), "Coastal," 1949, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 22.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREAS ROTH (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1871-1949), OIL ONANDREAS ROTH (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1871-1949), OIL ON CANVAS, THE PALISADES AND THE HUDSON RIVER, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 22 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Porfirio Salinas (Am. 1910-1973), Bluebonnets, oil onPorfirio Salinas (Am. 1910-1973), Bluebonnets, oil on canvasboard 12 x 16, signed lower right: Porfirio SalinasSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ENCINIAS (B 1949) OIL ON CANVAS COVERED BOARDJohn Encinias (Born 1949) Still life with Copper Pot Late 20th Century The ethereal still life in loose realism style painted on canvas-covered artist's board is signed lower left front and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Sunset Landscape,Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Sunset Landscape, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnets LandscapeRobert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnets landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 30.5 x 36.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolla Taylor (Am. 1871-1970), Bluebonnets, oil onRolla Taylor (Am. 1871-1970), Bluebonnets, oil on board 12 x 16, signed lower right: Rolla TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Ritschel (AMERICAN, 1864-1949) oil on canvas onWilliam Ritschel (AMERICAN, 1864-1949) oil on canvas on board, Dutch harbor with windmill, signed Ritschel lower right, signt 29-1/2"" x 24""See Sold Price
Sold2023John Ambrose Donovan (American, 1871-1941) Oil on Canvas Board, Ca. 1903, "Home Again", H 10" W 13"John Ambrose Donovan (American, 1871-1941) Oil on Canvas Board, Ca. 1903, "Home Again", H 10" W 13" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Titled and dated on the verso. Depicting a fisherman returninSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Waltensperger, Oil paintingCharles Waltensperger, Dutch/American, 1871-1931. Oil on canvas board entitled "Low Tide Eastport Marine" depicts boats both on the beach below a pier, and out on the water. Signed at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan2 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Landscape 8-1/2 x 11 inches- sold with Chamberlain Tonalist summer Landscape oil on canvas on board, 11See Sold Price
Sold20222 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan2 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Landscape 8 x 12 inches - sold with Chamberlain Oil on Board Landscape 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andreas Roth. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAndreas Roth (German / American, 1871-1949). An oil on canvas mountainous landscape with stream. Singed lower right, dated 1938, and gilt framed. Canvas: 18in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet HillsRobert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet hills. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 46 x 58". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949 anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sister Mary Thomas PCPA Oil on Canvas: Monastic ArtSister Mary Thomas PCPA Oil on Canvas: Monastic Art from the Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration: A very nice oil on canvas from Sister Mary Thomas. Highly trained from the Poor Clares of Perpetual AdoSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Corita (Sister Mary) Kent (American, 1918-1986) 'To Do a Common Thing...' Serigraph$300
May 24Eldred'sMARY BONNAR (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Old Boat Yard, Gloucester"., Oil on canvas board, 12" x$150
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), "Sailboats off Catalina," 1903$3,500
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), Landscape with eucalyptus groves$5,000
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Andreas Roth (1871-1949), A view of Avalon on Catalina Island, 1937$1,000
96 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanThomas Sully (1783-1872), Portrait of the Brinton Children, circa 1810$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates +Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and$650(5 bids)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, figure, Louise Abrams, oil on canvas board, figure in red with a large white head, 18" by$50(2 bids)