Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI Milano 1913 - 1988 Six plates of the series Vintage lamps White ceramic decorated with silk-screen printing. Series created for "a small number of Osram friends" Mark and number 1 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise GroundCollection of Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Ground Including: Six (6) Dinner Plates with Scalloped Rims; Six (6) Dinner Pates with plain rim; One (1) Small Plate; Three (3) Covered Rice Bowls and TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges, France 6 Pate Sur Pate Plaques in 3 Frames H 7" W 16"Limoges, France 6 Pate Sur Pate Plaques in 3 Frames H 7" W 16" | Six plaques 2" X 1.4". One large frame 7" X 16". Two small frames.7" X 6". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon ZieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glass Tablewares20th century. A group of six glass tablewares, including: one tall glass mug with pate sur pate genre scene, unmarked; two matching glass ashtrays, unmarked; and one small glass bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Small Chinese Blue and White Porcelain PiecesGroup of Six Small Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Pieces to include globular bowl having scrolling flower and vine heavy repairs height 3 inches, diameter 4 inches cup having landscape scene, blue mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Small Bronze Khmer FiguresWonderful collection of small Cambodian bronze diety figures. (ROND2-753)(PR) Dimensions: 4" to 7" high without basesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainSix small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Small Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesSix Small Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesGroup of six, small Chinese glazed porcelain vases: blue scrolling orchids with green overglaze of meiping form; spotted pear-form; aubergine baluster form withSee Sold Price
SoldSix Small Portraits of Children, New Jersey, c. 1830. framed 11 x 13 5/8 in.Six Small Portraits of Children, New Jersey, c. 1830. Unsigned. Watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and framed under glass. framed 11 x 13 5/8 in. Footnotes: Note Proceeds to Benefit the HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six small carved coral figures, China, early 20thh da cm 9 a cm 11,5, Collezione Jen Renée - MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six small Persian folios, Isfahan, Persia, 17th centurySix small Persian folios, Isfahan, Persia, 17th century, from a dispersed illustrated manuscript of the Fixed Stars , gouache with gold on paper, laid on card, approximately 130mm x 70mm approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20178 FORNASETTI MUSICALIA INSTRUMENT PLATESGilt backs with instruments. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy. Exclusive for Bonwit Teller. 4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of six small white jade animal-form pendantsComprising a carved monkey and horse group, a frog on lotus leaf,a ram, a rabbit, a beast, and a duck holding lotus. (L(longest): 2 in.) Property from a private collection, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Small Art Glass Table ArticlesAmerican, late 19th/20th century: blue salt with pinched rim, marked "LCT Favrile", 2-7/8 in., [minor surface wear at edge near base;] scalloped white iridescent butter pat marked "LCT Favrile", 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SMALL CHINESE PORCELAIN JARLETS AND A COVERED BOX Mostly 19th Century Heights from 1.5” toSIX SMALL CHINESE PORCELAIN JARLETS AND A COVERED BOXMostly 19th CenturyFive blue and white, with differing stylized floral decoration, and one deep celadon green.Heights from 1.5” to 3.5”See Sold Price
Sold2020Six small Herend porcelain figures to include rabbits,Six small Herend porcelain figures to include rabbits, birds and a turtle in blue and green fishnet, largest ht. 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 14K Two-Tone White and Yellow Gold Diamond Cufflinks, each with six small round 7 pointPair of 14K Two-Tone White and Yellow Gold Diamond Cufflinks, each with six small round 7 point diamonds, H.- 15/16 in., W.- 5/8 in., total diamond wt.- .84 cts. Wt- .61 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six small cast iron Hubley vehicles, to includeSix small cast iron Hubley vehicles, to include a delivery van, a Crash Car delivery motorcycle, a stake truck, a sedan, and a coupe, longest - 6''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX SMALL TEA CUPSSix Small Tea Cups: Six cups in white, one side has calligraphy in blue. The other shows flowering branches in various colors. Marked on the bottom. 2 1/2" X 2"<See Sold Price
Sold20186 Fornasetti "Musicalia" 10 Inch Porcelain Plates6 Fornasetti - Milano "Musicalia" Plates; Black and Gold on German Arzberg Porcelain, 4 with "Arzberg Made in Germany" mark in green over-stamped with Hand & Brush logo "Fornasetti - Milano Made in ItSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a stem cup together£90
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Small Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.$50