Sold2016Italian 800 Silver Gilt Washed Enameled BoxItalian 800 Silver Gilt Washed Enameled Box, decorated with musical instruments, marked S.F.A. Italy 800 {Total silver weight 3.1 troy oz; dimensions 1 x 3 1/2 x 1 7/8 inches}See Sold Price
SoldSix Italian .800 Silver and En Plein Enamel Items,Six Italian .800 Silver and En Plein Enamel Items, late 19th century, with enameled figural scenes and profusely engraved foliate designs, includes cigarette case, lg. 3 3/4; two compacts, and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2019.800 Silver & Enamel Compact & Pill BoxA mid 20th century Italian .800 silver ladies compact and a pill box. Enameled decoration with romantic scenes and engraved detail. [Compact: 3 1/2 x 4 inches; Pill box: 2 x 3 inches]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Enameled 800 Silver Religious RosaryVery Fine Italian Enameled 800 Silver Vintage Religious Rosary Beads. In Original Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Lavorazione A Mano 800 Silver TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Italian Lavorazione A Mano 800 Vermeil Silver Tableware. Includes: Lighter together with Hinged box. Each stamped on the bottom side. Box measures 1-1/8" x 4-1/8", lighter measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ITALIAN BOXESthe gilt box: after 1934, marked for 800 silver, and with maker's mark "220", Milan; (3 inches square); the enameled box: stamped "Italy" to lid (3 1/2 inches wide; 3 inches deep); each: approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Fallaci Italian .800 Silver & Enamel Compact BoxVintage silver and enameled compact with mirror and lipstick holder. Features an elaborate hand painted enamel allegorical scene depicting seven women and one man in a lush green forest. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Silver and Enamel SpoonsDESCRIPTION: A set of six .800 silver and enamel spoons. Each having a decorated enameled handle with figural scenes of warriors, weapons and ships. Encased in a burgundy velvet box. Marked "70% (testSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Continental Silver Enameled Compact Box withItalian continental silver enameled compact box with pictorial scene . It is marked 800. The box measures 3 1/2" x 3". Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Vermeil Ladies CompactsTwo Italian Vermeil Ladies Compacts, one depicting dancing cherubs and the other of courting couple. Together with a German 800 silver ladies enameled lipstick case. Used condition, largest compact meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 800 Silver Enameled CompactItalian 800 Silver Enameled Compact Picturing an Italian Renaissance City Scene {Dimensions 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian 800 Silver Enameled CompactDESCRIPTION: 800 grade silver compact and powder case featuring a lid enameled with a scene of two figures conversing outside of a village. Image is framed by etched silver foliage surrounded by floraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian .800 Silver Enameled CompactAn Italian .800 silver mirror compact with enameled pastoral scene. Marked .800 inside. 3in tall x 4in wide. 4.01 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 72 gVintage enameled 800 silver round compact. Beautiful romantic painted enamel portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a etched design. Stamped 800 to interior. Approximate total weight 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 79 gVintage enameled 800 silver rectangular compact. Features a beautiful painted enamel romantic scene portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a baroque style etched design. Stamped 800 to interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 111 gVintage enameled and 800 silver round compact. Beautiful painted enamel portrait of two women. Silver features a etched design. Stamped to interior "Made In Italy" 800. Includes a "Princess Marcella BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian .800 Silver Enameled CompactItalian .800 Silver Enameled Compact: .800 silver compact with engraved vermil case and hand decorated enameled scene of lovers. Weighs 128 grams and measuring 3" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015800 SILVER ENAMELED BOXWith a very finely executed interior scene in reserve against a faux malachite background. Stamped 800 silver Measures .5 x 3 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN R. MIRACOLI 800 SILVER CABOCHON BOXItalian 800 silver box, R. Miracoli, Milan, lobed form, hinged lid with inset cabochon, chased floral and foliate motifs, approx 1 7/8"h, 3.75"w, 3"d, 3.76ozt (inclusive of all materials) **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRATELLI COPPINI 800 SILVER REPOUSSE CHERUB BOXFratelli Coppini 800 silver vermeil box. Having depictions of cherubs in high relief to all four sides and handle to hinged lid. Marked to underside FLLI COPPINO 800 and fully hallmarked. Measures 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six Italian 800 standard silver platesA set of six Italian 800 standard silver platesdiameter 11in (28cm); total weight approximately 95oz troy Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian 800 Silver Figural Enameled Powder CompactVintage Italian 800 grade silver powder compact case. Features an ornate engraved design with figural enamel detailed front. Depicts a woman seated at a harpsichord with a male paramour figure. LapisSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) ITALIAN 800 SILVER REPOUSSE BOXES, NOTE HOLDER(lot of 4) Italian 800 silver articles including: (1) small box, (1) mirrored compact with floral design, (2) small cases, one repousse religious motif Lourdes, the other engraved and monogrammed, allSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryItalian 800 Silver Hexagonal Large Table Box Ribbed Sides Floral Decoration 1940$1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian 800 standard silver and rosewood novelty cigarette box, Florence circa£200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Karl Sohnlein 800 Silver Oval Box with Handmade Fruit and Foliage Design$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA heavy late 20th century Italian silver and 18 carat gold mounted cigarette box, 1971 retailed by£3,000
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$900
19 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)