Sold2015Large Ringling Bros. Barnum Bailey Circus PosterCirca 1980 six sheet poster in 3 parts. 60" x 130".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusLot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters. Circa 1990s. Six one sheet posters. Unmounted. Condition generally A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six [6] Assorted Circus Posters Ringling Barnum ProgramSix [6] Assorted Circus Posters and Ringling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Program Sizes range in heights/max length, 19 : 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY]. Group of 8 posters an...[RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY]. Group of 8 posters and ephemera. Circa 1920-60s. Including six 1940s one-sheets (majority Harrisburg dates); leopard one-sheet (1969); a one-sheet poster advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERSIX SHEET RBBB POSTER BANNER ON MUSLIN FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN OF HIPPOS AT THE WATER. C.1945. CHIPPING AT EDGES, SMALL SCATTERED HOLES IN FIELD. A NICE LARGE, ATTRACTIVE BANNER. 78"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Old Time Circus PostersSix Colorful, authentic reproductions. Ringling Bros Army of 50 clowns, The Barnum & Bailey greatest show on earth- the worlds largest grandest best amusement institution, Barnum & Bailey eers SistersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. TheRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The World-Famous Founders of the Greatest Show on Earth. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster depicts Barnum and the six Ringling brothers. 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baileys Posters2 Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey circus poster, Madison Square Garden.See Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold20232- RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSNice pair of vintage Circus Posters. Great colors and graphics. 41"x28" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters /Pair of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters / [Roaring Lions]. Circa 1940s. Two half sheet posters, one with date-tail (partially torn), depicting lions. Sizes 30 x 28”; 20 ½ x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters. Three col...Three Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters. Three color half-sheet posters advertising The Greatest Show on Earth. Includes the World’s Biggest Menagerie; a tiger with green background; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey posters. Circa 1940...Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey posters. Circa 1940s/50s. A group of posters for various acts at the Greatest Show on Earth, among them Francis Brunn, Lou Jacobs, and an equestrienne. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF OVER 30 RBBB CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1970'S TO 1980'S. UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters and Ephemera...Ten Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Posters and Ephemera. 1980-00s. Group of contemporary color posters and felt pennants (4 examples) advertising the Greatest Show on Earth. Posters depict imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF ONE SHEET DATE POSTERS FOR RBBB, JUNE 11, 1936, NEW LONDON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF ORIGINAL RBBB SOUVENIR POSTER IN ORIGINAL CELLO WRAP, C.1980'S.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, NEW OLD STOCK UNPOSTED. LOT OF 16. C.1982. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 43"X76"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS1970'S TO 90'S. ONE SHEET, LARGEST 28"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSARENA ERA COLLECTION, UNMOUNTED. APPROX. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$5(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour 1914 Barnum & Bailey Circus Official Route Cards - Pennsylvania Railroad, New York Central,$20
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six early 20th century Danish 835 standard silver dinner plates, dated 1929, no maker’£1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1937 to 1951 DICK's BEER COASTERS/ DICKS BROTHERS BREWING COMPANY Quincy, Illinois$10