Sold2020Large French PosterLarge framed French poster "GRAND HOTEL DE L' ETABLISSEMENT". Frame overall 54" x 43 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20163 signed Broadway theatre posters3 signed Broadway theatre posters including Nick & Nora; Grand Hotel; The Will Rogers Follies. 14 1/4 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022"GRAND HOTEL" HALF SHEET MOVIE POSTER."GRAND HOTEL" HALF SHEET MOVIE POSTER. PROVENANCE: Acquired by the present owner, a motion picture executive, during the 1960s and 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & CurhausJacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & Curhaus Zurich, original poster advertising the opening of the hotel printed by Orell Fussli Zurich 1899 - 70 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20182 One Sheets; Grand Hotel (R1962) Dinner at 8 (R1962)2 Poster lot. Unrestored posters with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The posters may show edge wear, creases, small tears, pinholes, surface scuffs, slight paper loss, staining, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walker Evans: Walker Evans - Saratoga Springs, NY (United States Hotel) / Walker Evans - SaratogaWalker Evans: Walker Evans - Saratoga Springs, NY (United States Hotel) / Walker Evans - Saratoga Springs NY (Grand Union Hotel), no date, two posters, Image size: ; Sheet Size: 14? x 23? / 14? x 23?.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELTON, Hal (1916-2004). Colorado / Ski Country USA. 1967....SHELTON, Hal (1916-2004). Colorado / Ski Country USA. 1967. Poster with a sweeping bird’s-eye view of the ski country in the Rocky Mountains of Colorado from Denver east to Grand Junction. NotabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witold Gordon 1932 Olympic Ski PosterIII Olympic Winter Games in Lake Placid, USA, February 4-13, 1932, poster; depicting a ski jumper; approx. 25"W x 40"H; approx. 4" tear at bottom edge center, two tears approx. 2 1/2" and 4 1/4" at toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida: Fuji New Grand Hotel, Lake YamanakaJapanese Woodblock Print, 1937, artist's brush signature in image and at bottom right margin in ballpoint pen SIZE IN INCHES: 16 x 10.75 inches COMENTS: Rarely seen design produced as a commission bySee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVOS PARSENN Swiss Ski PosterDAVOS PARSENN Swiss Ski Poater Linen Backed minor creasing and foxing Measures 38.75 X 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN PEIKERT MOB Swiss Ski PosterMARTIN PEIKERT MOB Swiss Ski Poster Linen Backed Minor Creasing and Foxinf Measures 39.5 X 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007), Rare Vintage Aspen Ski PosterThomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007), Rare Vintage Aspen Ski Postersilkscreen print in colors, 1968, pencil signed and dated at lower right, framed. Image size 22 x 18 in.; Frame dimensions 26 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Caldini "Sorrento Grand Hotel" Signed OriginalArtist: Alfredo Caldini Title: Sorrento Grand Hotel Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24.5 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wengen Suisse Ski PosterWengen Suisse Ski Poster Mounted to Linen Measures 39.5 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Peikert - Carans Ski Poster (Backed to Linen)MARTIN PEIKERT Carans Ski Poster Backed to Linen 49" x 35" (Full Size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Travel French Ski Poster Winter Sports France Vecoux 1947 RareOriginal Vintage Travel French Ski Poster Winter Sports France Vecoux 1947 Rare (. 24.5x39.5 INCHES )See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Greolieres Les Neiges Vintage French Ski Poster by Vandieres 1963This is an original lithographic poster that lets the viewer know about the ski resort area called Greoliere . It is in the southern portion of France but still rich in enjoyment for the ski enthusiasSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE MONT BLANC 1900 TRIANON VINTAGE FRENCH TRAVEL SKI POSTER ORIGINAL LINENCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: TRIANON,Style: Vintage,Listed By: Dealer or Reseller,See Sold Price
Sold2020OSLO NORWAY Ski Poster Framed. 1930's screen printed OsOSLO NORWAY Ski Poster Framed. 1930's screen printed Oslo ski poster by Huszar. Vintage-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 38.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 42 inches - Frame Width 27See Sold Price
Sold2022New Hampshire Ski Poster by HechenbergerNew Hampshire Ski Poster by Hechenbergercirca 194237 1/2 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRAND HOTEL COACH PENNY TOYMeier, Germany, lithographed tin, solo horse pulling colorful coach with passenger graphics on sides, open front seat. 5" l.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Presidential Suite, Grand Hotel, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Car Racing Poster Grand Prix d'Argentine 1955 Anton Stankowski$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Hurrell (American, 1904-1992) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1933, "Greta Garbo And John$150
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Tourist Destination Souvenir Playing Cards Florida Vegas$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Florio Grand Prix Poster Anton Stankowski 1955 Triumphaler Abschlufi$1,000