Sold2016S.KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER BOWLS. Kirk & Sons bowl with repousse floral design. Marked to bottom S.Kirk & Sons. Weighs approx 5.065ozt. Measures approx 3" tall. Will ship for $30 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold20212 S.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Bowls2 S.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Bowls. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimension: Longest: L-9.75 x 9.75".Weight: 23.97 ozt / 745.5 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Kirk & Son sterling silver "Paul Revere" style(lot of 2) S.Kirk sterling silver "Paul Revere" style bowls, largest: 4.5"h x 9" diam., 29.42 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo Ortega and Sons Sterling Silver BowlAlfredo Ortega and Sons sterling silver center bowl. Mexican, 20th century. Having low form with a medallion having stylized Aztec decoration. With maker's hallmark and "54263" stamped to underside. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver BowlS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures approx. - 2 1/4" high x 9" diameter. Weight - 11.360 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Nordlinger & Sons Sterling Silver Bowl w/ glassEarly 20th Century Simon Nordlinger & Sons Sterling Silver Bowl with glass insert, pierced designs, vacant cartouche, dual handle, bun feet. Los Angeles silver maker. 1.8lb Approx. Measurements: SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2018S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flateware(30)Service for six(6). S.Kirk and Son sterling silver flatware set. Comprised of forks, salad forks, knives, teaspoons, soup spoons(6 of each) total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son sterling silver bowl with floral repousseS. Kirk & Son sterling silver bowl with floral repousse border. "Reading Horse Show 1948". Light scratches. 9.75 x 2.75in. 14.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowl.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowl. (Monogrammed). 8-1/4"h. Approx. 21.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver BowlAntique sterling silver fruit bowl, no 4101, by S. Kirk and Son. Diameter 11 in., height 1 5/8 in.; total weight 18.63 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, San Antonio, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Kirk & Son Sterling Silver BowlsTwo sterling silver sterling bowls by S. Kirk & Son. 1st item: Sterling silver Jefferson bowl with hand-etched family crest quoting Semper Fidelis. Marked on base, "S. Kirk & Son Sterling 4150". 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk & Son Sterling Silver BowlKirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowl, 4151 {Total silver weight 24.2 troy oz; height 4 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN SILVER KIRK AND SON STERLING SILVER BOWLPost 1932. Footed. Fully marked. 23 cm diameter. Approx. 715 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BOWL, 12 TR OZ DIA 9"S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BOWL, 12 TR OZ DIA 9" 12.53 tr oz. #4105, No monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BOWL, 9 TR OZ DIA 8"S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BOWL, 9 TR OZ DIA 8" 4/04 No monogram. #4104.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver BowlSterling footed bowl. Monogrammed. Manufacturer's mark to underside: Sterling, #4150. 16OZT. 8 1/4DIA x 3 3/8H.See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, by S. Kirk & Son, 9 1/2" diameter by 2 1/2" tall, weight is 15.27 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIRK AND SON STERLING SILVER BOWL, FORKSTotal- 7 pcs. Total weight- 12 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022EG Webster & Son Sterling Silver Bowls, 4E.G Webster & Sons set of four sterling silver bowls, with pierced decoration, bearing maker's mark on the underside and numbered "01," 1.75" H x 3" Diameter (each). 9.15 ozt (set).See Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowl.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowl. Bearing an illegible script monogram at center. Marked for S. Kirk and numbered 4104 2" x 8" Wt: 8.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Salt Cellars Circular, monogrammed JBR, stamped S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000 43, 2-1/2"d. Together with a pair of sterling silver oval salt cellars with beaded rims,See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowls LOT 1105g.Estate collection of three Samuel Kirk & Son footed dish and bowls. Features elaborate high relief repousse floral borders. Lot includes: (1) footed dish measuring 3.25" x 6.25" x 6.25"; (2) bowls meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Nine S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bowls#259, total weight approx. 32 T.O. Each 1-3/4"h x 4-3/4"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$250
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse 6-Piece Tea & Coffee Set with Tray$7,500
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375
May 16Heritage Auctions74203: An S. Kirk & Son Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Baltim$400
May 16Heritage Auctions74114: A John C. Moore & Son Silver Epergne Centerpiece$10,000