Sold2022Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303Slevogt, Max Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303 Orig.-Tuschlithog. im Text von Max Slevogt. Berlin, Cassirer, 1913. 423 S. Handgebd. GanzpergamenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slegovt Oil on Canvas 11" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 60 Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together with Lovis Corinth andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Slevogt 1917 Watercolor on Paper Art: 18" x 24"Frame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Slevogt 18 printsMax Slevogt (German 1868-1932)- Horse-Racing Scenes- 10 lithographs; and Tigers, Lions and other animals- 5 drypoints, ca. 1913; all signed in pencil together with Crowd Scenes- 3 lithographs, all sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slevogt (1868-1932) GermanUNIDENTIFIED PORTRAIT, etching, signed and numbered 13/30 in pencil, blind stamp lower left, plate 5 x 4 ½”, wide margins, frame 18 ½ x 13” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Max Slevogt Landscape Oil on CanvasImpressionist landscape in the style of Max Slevogt, oil on canvas. Two horseback riders in a valley. Crazing of the paint throughout, signed illegibly in the bottom left. Hendenryk hand carved gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Including two lithographs by Max Slevogt (German, 1868-1932) - 'Skizze zu 'Hektors Abschied von Andromache'', from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prints3 Prints- 1.) Manner of Max Slevogt- Lioness- etching, numbered 43/50 in pencil, window from mat, brown stains in margins; 2.) Natural history color print book plate, 1780's, Plate XX, published by HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biofix (presumably Gebr. Emil and Max Skladanowsky), c.Biofix (presumably Gebr. Emil and Max Skladanowsky), c. 1910 Germany, embossed bronzed blue-steel body with floral decoration, height 5 ½ in., with crank handle and one paper reel, picture size 1 ½See Sold Price
Sold20246pc McFarlane Where the Wild Things Are FigurinesComplete set includes Aaron, Emil, Tzippy, Max and Goat Boy, Bernard, and Moishe. All new in package. These items are sealed in their original boxes which measure 7"L x 5"W x 10.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Where the Wild Things Are FiguresLot of 6 Where the Wild Things Are Figures by McFarlane Toys. Including Aaron, Emil, Tzippy, Max and Goat Boy, Bernard, and Moishe. All Loose - No Packaging. All invoices must be paid within 24 hoursSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey Yeoman 16 1/2” party plate rolled edge with elaborate cutting by Max Seidel or EmilHeisey Yeoman 16 1/2” party plate rolled edge with elaborate cutting by Max Seidel or Emil Krall. Center cut pair birds with flower and leaves, remainder of tray has flowers and oval cut to cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$18,000Maximilian Karl Emil Weber (/ˈveɪbÉ™r/;[12] German: [ˈveËbÉ]; 21 April 1864 – 14 June 1920) was a German sociologist, historian, jurist, and political economist regarded as amSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann Orig. 1956 Exhibition PosterMax BeckmanKunsthalle Basel 14.Januar bis 12.Februar1956Minimalist design by Emil RuderDimensions: 50" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Grateful Dead Spring Tour Peter Max PosterThis Grateful Dead spring tour poster was designed by the legendary artist Peter Max. Max was one of the most successful commercial artists of the era and popularized the imagery and color schemes thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griechische OriginaleGriechische Originale Waldmann, Emil (1914). Leipzig, E.A. Seemann. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC FLOWER BLOSSOM LADYFramed acrylic painting on paper, "Flower Blossom Lady," signed upper right Max (Peter Max, American, b.1937), artist's stamp verso, c.1999, sight: 16.5"h, 22.5"w, overall: 29.25"h, 35.75"w, 9.5lbs **See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "ZERO PRISM" SERIOLITHOGRAPH ON PAPERFRAMED AND MATTED SERIOLITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON WOVEN PAPER. SIGNED IN INK, LOWER RIGHT, AND NUMBERED. FROM THE REGULAR NUMBERED EDITION OF 500. "ZERO PRISM 2001 ". SIGNED "MAX" ( PETER MAX ). Height: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI (D.1997) BOUQUET OF GLADIOLUSFramed oil on canvas painting, Bouquet of Gladiolus, signed lower right Max Agostini (Max Michel Agostini, French, 1914-1997), sight: approx 45"h, 34.5"w, overall: 53"h, 42.5"w, 13.5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Aviel Love MaxArtist: Peter Max Title: Aviel Love Max Year: 2003 Dimensions: 30in. by 31in. Edition: Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Marker on Board ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20223x Oriental Horse PicturesMax Height 48CM, Max Width 42CM Provenance: ex lot 419, Pilton AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Seaform SetBlown glass. Signed 'Chihuly' and dated '1988'. Max Ht. 7" Max W 19".See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEmil Orlik, Czech 1870-1932, Portrait of Max Reinhardt, Pencil on Paper$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max watercolor very colorful with his signature on the front and LOVE writtin in the art on$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedViking Era Silver Ring with Runic Inscription, Circa 9th, 10th Century AD£40
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedPost Medieval Silver Ring with Heraldic Symbol, Circa 16en-17en Century AD£100
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Max's Kansas City Presents New York Rock. 1979.$250
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300