Sold2023Antique Winged Griffin Silver plated Container19th century, footed aesthetic movement silverplated frame with cut glass cup. Measuring approx 7" tall. Small rim chip on glass, otherwise good, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States Lines Silver Plated Teapots and ContainersUnited States Lines Silver Plated Teapots and Containers. Includes a large teapot that is slightly dented, 4 small teapots, a teapot with a handle, 4 small containers with handles, and two containersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 9 Silverplated Tabletop AccessoriesLot includes 1 small pedestaled bowl, 1 large pedestaled bowl, 1 footed and pierced detailed bowl, 1 lid, 1 glass container with silver toned lid, 1 large silver lidded urn, 1 candlestick, 1 hexagon sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated United States Lines Baskets Bowls and PlateSilver Plated United States Lines Baskets Bowls and Plate. Includes 4 large baskets with handles, a compote bowl, a gravy container, 3 small bowls, a larger bowl, and a large round platter. Each has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton & Sheridan Silver Plated SetsReed & Barton & Sheridan Silver Plated Sets, this lot features one Sheridan creamer and sugar container, the other is Reed & Barton creamer and sugar container set with small saucer, the largest is meSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese jade carved small containerA chinese jade carved small container.H12.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese jade carved small containerA chinese jade carved small container.H10.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 small containers including:, - Possible jade? container on wood pedestal @ 2" tall, -Lot of 5 small containers including: - Possible jade? container on wood pedestal @ 2" tall - Vintage Coty Emeraude perfume @ 2" tall in gold finish - Asian bottle, scenic painted motif, chipped rim, jSee Sold Price
Sold2021small silverplated milk jugsmall silverplated milk jug Height 5 inch Length 5 inch Width 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Silverplated Coffee PotProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Small Silverplated Coffee Pot Approximately 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF SMALL SILVERPLATED ITEMSLOT OF SMALL SILVERPLATED ITEMS INCLUDES A CANDLE SNUFFER, TEA STRAINER, COVERED MUSTARD W/ A BLUE GLASS LINER, A BUNNY BANK ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 11 small silverplated platesSet of 11 small silverplated plates. 6” diameter. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Satsuma Small ContainerEst. $ 15 - 30 Satsuma Small Container. Measures 2 inches tall. Unknown marking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Small Silver Plated PlatesLot of 12 small plates featuring a grapevine motif throughout. They measure 6.75". Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Four Chinese/Asian Small Containerscomprising a pair of tri-lobed enameled lidded boxes, a cloisonne hinged lidded box and a "jeweled" enameled metal two-compartment hinged box,signed, likely silver. Largest: 2 1/8" high, 4 1/8" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL SILVER PLATED PERFUME BOTTLE in the shape of aA SMALL SILVER PLATED PERFUME BOTTLE in the shape of a pig, with a band of coloured stones. 5cms long. Provenance: MARCHE, PARIS 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Silver Plated Railroad Pitcher.Marked PL in a Keystone Logo. Rowely M'F'O. Co., Seamless Silver Soi Dered. 5115, M. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 4-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Silver Plated Bird Motif PitcherSmall Silver Plated Bird Motif Pitcher, no apparent hallmarks, measures 4 1/2 w x 8 1/4 h inches, wear consistent with age and use. Silver plated, silver plated homeware, silver plated kitchen ware, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE SMALL SILVER PLATED ARHAT STATUE20th Century, High: 3.25 inch; Width:2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica lot, silver spice tower, silver cups, small silver plated cup, brass Menorah, & 2 silverJudaica lot, silver spice tower, silver cups, small silver plated cup, brass Menorah, & 2 silver plated Menorahs from The Jacob Rosenthal Judaica Collection, by Sandra Kravitz The Tree of Life MenorahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Silver Plated Platter CoverSmall silver plated platter cover. American, Early 20th Century. Size: 8" H x 14" W x 10"D All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque Auction House does NOT offer any in-house shipping. We recommend contactSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silverplate Tidbit Handled Dish & Silvertone Candleholders$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4x Longaberger Signed Baskets, Tissue Basket, Wall Planter, Small Rectangle & Lidded Container$20
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC North Thai (hardstone) Ritual Container. With replacement Silver- Collector's Piece$450
1134 Lots AwayBidhausRoberts & Belk Fiddle Shell Silverplated Flatware Set 94 Pieces with Storage Chest$10