Sold2022Terry O'Neill, Roger Moore, Live And Let Die, 1973Photographer: TERRY O'NEILL Subject/Title: Roger Moore's Bond Used A Nickel Smith & Wesson Model 29 .44 Magnum During His Rescue Of Solitaire In Live And Let Die Date Of Negative: 1973 Type Of Print:See Sold Price
Sold2024Smith & Wesson 44 Trapper 40th Anniv. 44 Mag Large USA, original box & hard caseSmith & Wesson 44 Trapper 40th Anniversary 44 Mag Large USA, new old stock in original box and hard caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND-SMITH EBONY PATINA CARVED WOOD PEDESTALMAITLAND-SMITH EBONY PATINA CARVED WOOD PEDESTAL. Inset black marble top; silver patina accents. H 44 1/4", Dia 12 1/2". Weight: 29.0. Condition: good, the distressed appearance of the patina is intenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Granville-Smith, American 1870-1938, Woman on Path Near Windmill, Oil on CanvasWalter Granville-SmithAmerican, 1870-1938Woman on Path Near WindmillOil on CanvasSigned l.l.Relined.Sight: 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (39.4 x 29.2 cm.), Frame: 22 x 17 1/2 in. (55.9 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20231995 Smith & Wesson .44 Magnum Trapper Knife!Buffalo Horn Bullet Trapper Folding Knife; Designed by Stuart A. Taylor; Serial Number 0720 on knife handle!See Sold Price
Sold2021Smith & Wesson Revolvers PosterVery good color, has been framed and matted, 26"x21", Rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Smith & Wesson Revolvers AdThe Last Cartridge, bottom right hand corner says copy of a Dan Smith originalSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Toy Model 3 Smith & Wesson Revolvers in CaseUp for auction is a cool pair of toy S&W Model 3 revolvers in a wooden box that also has a toy US Marshall badge. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smith Wesson Revolvers Metal Pub Bar SignSmith & Wesson Revolvers metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" x 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster. Smith & Wesson RevolversLithography on heavy paper. 18"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILVER GELATIN IMAGE, BLUMB, WILLIAM S. BURROUGHSWilliam S. Burroughs 1994 The image by Kansas photographer Jon Blumb, William S. Burroughs on the Wakarusa River holding his Smith & Wesson .44 Special., 1994, a very rare instance and photograph, verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith & Wesson PosterPoster: "SMITH & WESSON / REVOLVERS". Sight 21 1/2" x 17 1/2", overall 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s 1934 Winchester and Smith Wesson Guns CatalogsThis is a Vintage 1920s 1934 Wincheste 152 pagerGuns and Ammo Catalog and a Smith Wesson Revolvers 35 page Catalog. Both are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kotozuka: BambooArtist: Eiichi KOTOZUKA Subject: Bamboo Publisher: Uchida Seal: Koto Date: 1950s Format: dai-ôban, 29.4 x 44 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and condition Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Gear Die-Cast trucks Mint in original boxesFirst Gear Die-Cast. This lot includes the great Shakespeare Wonderod '57 IH Dry Goods Van 1996 1st in the series #10-1635, 1953 Ford C-600 Straight Truck Smith And Wesson Revolvers 1995 #10-1775.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976): FLYING SAUCERS (SOUCOUPES1969; lithograph; signed lower right; from an ed. of 75; 43 x 29 3/4 inches; 44 1/4 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924)Emile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924) "The Visitation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 36-1/2" x 29-1/4", framed 44-3/8" x 38-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, New York, October 12,See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two GirlsARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two Girls with Swan, signed lower left, in original gilt carved frame, 29 1/4" x 44 1/4", SS: 24 1/4" x 39 1/4". Fine craquelure.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 x$500
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsCoach handbag F38160 coated canvas embossed leather turquoise blue black boston shoulder bag women's$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 22 Kansas Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10
6 hrs LeftPapps Family Liquidation4.29 Ctw VS/SI1 Spessartite Garnet and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Engagement Ring$500
3 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation4.29 Ctw VS/SI1 Spessartite Garnet and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Engagement Ring$500