Sold2022SOCIETA' COMPENSATI CURVISOCIETA' COMPENSATI CURVISalotto composto da un divanetto e due poltrone in metallo verniciato, compensato curvato, schienale imbottito rivestito in skai verde.Anni '60divano cm 70x124x46poltrone cm 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Società Compensati CurvatiSei sedie Compensato curvato e tinto, metallo laccato, ottone. Prod. Società Compensati Curvati, 1960 ca. cm 85x46x50 Literature: Rivista dell'Arredamento, n. 95, Gorlick, 1962, inserto pubblicitarioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ratti for Società Compensati Curvati,Lot 60 Carlo Ratti for Società Compensati Curvati, plywood chair height: 30 x 16 x 18 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in New York Italian plywood chair designed by Carlo Ratti and pSee Sold Price
Sold2018SOCIETA' CERAMICA RICHARD-GINORI, ceramicheSOCIETA' CERAMICA RICHARD-GINORI, ceramiche moderne d'arte, Richard Ginori Milano 1930See Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI, SOCIETA' VENEZIANA CONTERIE EFLAVIO POLI, SOCIETA' VENEZIANA CONTERIE E CRISTALLERIE Coppia di candelieri in vetro sommerso, anni '60. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021SOCIETA" ANONIMA LUIGI FONTANA (Editore) UnaSOCIETA" ANONIMA LUIGI FONTANA (Editore) Una lampada a sospensione, circa 1940. Ottone, cristallo colorato decorato a getto di sabbia. Altezza cm 100, diametro cm 30. A HANGING LAMP, CIRCA 1940. SandSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOCIETA" ANONIMA LUIGI FONTANA (Editore) DueSOCIETA" ANONIMA LUIGI FONTANA (Editore) Due lampade da parete, circa 1940. Ottone, cristallo colorato decorato a getto di sabbia. Altezza cm 19, larghezza 16, profondità 8. A pair of wall lights,See Sold Price
Sold2023TUDOR advertisement poster Tudor accumulatori (Societa Edison), printed on cardboard with fixingTUDOR advertisement poster Tudor accumulatori (Societa Edison), printed on cardboard with fixing rail at the top 49x34cm, - 1cm long tear at lower edge and abrasion and folding edges on the recto pageSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Arm Modernist Bronze and Brass Tone Chandelier. Curvi6 Arm Modernist Bronze and Brass Tone Chandelier. Curvilinear arms support candle style lights. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PORCELAIN PEACOCK, SOCIETA PORCELLANE ARTISTICHE,LARGE PORCELAIN PEACOCK, SOCIETA PORCELLANE ARTISTICHE, MADE IN FIRENZE ITALY, APPROX 13" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Societa Ceramica Richard Milano, Pagliacci pair of platesSocieta Ceramica Richard Milano, Pagliacci pair of plates, 8 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE ITALIAN VASES BY SOCIETA CERAMICA ITALIANA MICA ,NUMBERED AND HAND PAINTED GOLD TRIMPAIR OF VINTAGE ITALIAN VASES BY SOCIETA CERAMICA ITALIANA "MICA" , NUMBERED AND HAND PAINTED GOLD TRIMWE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 Starr Almeida, EMAIL STARR ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall MCM Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava VaseTall 1950s Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase. Marked on base, Italy. 16 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Societa Ceramica Richard Milano, Pagliacci pair of platesSocieta Ceramica Richard Milano, Pagliacci pair of plates, 8 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W factory press photo of the FerrariOn it the employees can be seen partly in mechanic suits with the Ferrari horse, others wearing army uniforms, back marked 'Societa Anonima Scuderia Ferrari' as well as 'Bandieri Modena', one of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extensive Cantagalli & Ginori Faience Dinner Svc.Decorated with orange and blue blossoms with greenery on a cream ground. Bears cockerel mark on reverse. Dinner plates, luncheon plates and soup bowls marked "Societa Ceramica Richard (Richard-Ginori)See Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Mangiarotti, Alabaster Containers, Società Small containers carved by a solid piece of alabaster designed by Angelo Mangiarotti in 1981,as part of a collection of items for the Società Cooperativa Artieri Alabastro in Volterra. Published inSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMaserati Model program 'Officine alfieri Maserati Societa A€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSUGHI Alberto, Personaggio della cena, 1975, mixed media on board, cm 50x70€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000