Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecutSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecut metal bottle, mfgd by Robertson-Dualife, Springfield, Exc+ color & cond, 29"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal,Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal, American Art Works-Coshocton, O., marked M-160, Exc+ cond, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VGSoda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint loss at bottom, 48"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecut embossed metal in shape of keg, Near-Mint NOS cond, 24"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, large bottle graphic, marked made in USA BN-12, shows minor touch up on both upper corners of self-frame, o/wise Exc+ to Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap,Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap, embossed diecut metal in red, white & blue, old & orig in Exc cond, 34"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked PM-5, Exc+ to Near-Mint cond, 18"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossedSoda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossed metal, dated 1959, Exc cond, 15"Dia, NuGrape Soda oversized bottle, embossed metal, 17"H x 5"W & newer Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal by AAA SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should, self-framed litho on embossed metal, c.1940s, marked PM-2 lower right, Exc+ cond & prof framed, 13.5"H x 32.75"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd bySoda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd by Press Sign Co.-St. Louis, 1964, VG+ cond, 10"H x 28"W & Hires Root Beer, VG cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 28"W, both embossed metal.See Sold Price
Sold20234' Mason's Root Beer Die Cut Embossed Tin Sign & Privilege PanelSingle sided tin (SST) embossed die cut sign has excellent color and shine. There is one factory blemish at the center mounting hole. The field and outer field have scratches with some staining at theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SMALL SST SODA SIGNSGOLDEN BRIDGE ROOT BEER & MISSION ORANGE. EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS. 12" H x 3 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Triple "AAA" Root Beer Soda Sign 57x33Nearly 5ft vintage single sided embossed tin Triple "AAA" Root Beer advertising sign by Stout Sign Co.. Has paint loss, discoloration, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Soda Advertising Thermometers and Signs.Lot consists of: Mason's Root Beer tin advertising thermometer, in very good condition with some light soiling and a few scrapes. There is a Pepsi tin over cardboard thermometer, in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: EARLY SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST/SST. A collection of two embossed tin soda pop signs. CONDITION: (A) Frosty Root Beer bottlecap sign has good color throughout, with significant surface scratching throughout the "Frosty" letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mason's Root Beer Tin Sign30" x 12" Embossed tin sign with bright colors. Minor scuffs, and a couple paint nicks at the bottom corners and one under the "a". There is some slight residue in the field from the original paper diSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Twang" Root Beer Soda Tin SignVery unusual bright, 4 color, embossed tin Twang Root Beer Soda beverage advertising sign. Very good condition with only a few light nicks around mounting holes. Please see photos. 27.5"W x 11.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER "UNBELIVABLE" SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Press Sign Co." C. 1950s Dads Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with excellent script and bottle cap graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout the field, with sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buckeye Root Beer Syrup Dispenser Soda Fountain12" x 20" x 21"h Original scarce stainless steel soda fountain with 3 metal embossed Buckeye Root Beer Signs attached on the sides and back. Comes with original tray. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mason's Root Beer Menu Board Sign19.5" x 27.5" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs or scratches. Made by DONASCO. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$650(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUSLY YOURS DAD'S ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED CURB STAND$300(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN "ENJOY HIRES ROOT BEER" SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$500