Sold2022Group Of Five Boxed Solido Military Vehicles, All die cast metal including 209 Char AMX 30 FrenchGroup Of Five Boxed Solido Military VehiclesAll die cast metal including 209 Char AMX 30 French Tank; 209B AMX 30 Anti-Aircraft Tank; 218 Tank With Rocket Launcher; 219 M41 US Tank; and 231 AMX 13 DouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solido Tank & Equipment AssortmentSolido U.S. 1949 Chevy Staff Car & 3 tanks (#209B, 237 & 249, all mint in good boxes, with 5 other tanks & rocket launcher (no rocket) Ambulance & Tootsie Toy Armored car. 12 pieces. Condition mint toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 6 Corgi Die-Cast Military Vehicles withIncludes No. 907 German Rocket Launcher, No. 902 American Tank, No. 901 British Centurion Tank, No. 904 German King Tiger Tank, and Mo. 908 AMX 30D Recovery TankSee Sold Price
Sold2019Solido Die-Cast Military Vehicle Set in Original BoxIncludes AMX 30 "Pluton" and Tansporteur T12. MIBSee Sold Price
2021Early 1960’s Amusement Ride Rocket Launcher TruckUnassembled and extremely rare early 1960’s Rocket Launching Truck manufactured in France by renown amusement park ride manufacturer Monteilhet. In France, Monteilhet was regarded as the French equiSee Sold Price
SoldBuddy 'L' Air Force Rocket LauncherAmerican. 1950s. Buddy L was made by the Moline Pressed Steel Company in Illinois. The founder (Fred Lundahl) wanted to make toys that were new, different, and durable for his son Arthur (nicknamed "BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher Metal Road SignReserve Reduced! Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher spray paint on metal road sign. Management gift from the Banksy Dismaland exhibition which is being sold as attributed to Banksy. The floor staffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Rocket Launcher Truck.Includes scarce colorful original box, marked "Alps Japan". Does have some pen writing, minor creasing and wear. Has scarce original plastic rocket. Tin litho camouflaged truck marked "US Army". ExtreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel 175 Rocket Launcher [Factory Sealed]Lionel Electric Trains No. 175 Rocket Launcher FACTORY SEALED. Box measures 11.5 x 10 x 9 in. Weighs 6 lbs. Untested. Provenance: Private estate collection from the Pacific Northwest. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocket Launcher from Autopede Titan Carousel CarUnrestored rocket launcher that comes from Autopede Titan Carousel Car. Height: 101 cm. Width: 150 cm. Depth: 103 cm. Condition: Unrestored. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN tin SPACE ROCKET LAUNCHER MECHANICAL BANKGreat looking tin mechanical bank with nice graphics and bright colors. Complete and working. 7 1/4", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 14237 #175 Rocket LauncherUpdated version of the launcher in lot 721, now with better motor and light illusion wheel rocket launches. It is new in box with shipper, C10See Sold Price
Sold2023Buddy 'L' Air Force Rocket LauncherAmerican. 1950s. Pressed steel. Buddy L was made by the Moline Pressed Steel Company in Illinois. The founder (Fred Lundahl) wanted to make toys that were new, different and durable for his son ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE ROCKET LAUNCHER NO. 221Wood, with box; 24" x 15" high; with rocket launcher, 4 rockets; 2 cardboard space ships on metal bases; wooden space man; condition very good with very good boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Buddy L Air Force Rocket Launcher Truck.The truck is complete, rocket launcher is intact, includes two rockets. Original box is water stained, torn and shows wear. (Excellent). Box : 15 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 175 Rocket Launcher, in Original BoxLionel Postwar 175 Rocket Launcher, with the Rocket Launcher contents all present and in E plus and includes interior liners and inserts, with the original box showing some fraying and moderate wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce American Flyer Postwar S gauge 25056 Rocket Launcher and USM setScarce American Flyer Postwar S gauge 25056 Rocket Launcher and USM set was only available in 1959 Defender train set, box car is C6 as it has edge wear as seen in the photos, flatcar is C6, with origSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIJ, Made in France, rocket launcher, heavy tinCIJ, Made in France, rocket launcher, heavy tin construction, cabel control, 36 cm, very good condition German Description CIJ, Made in France, Raketenwerfer, schwere Blechausführung, Kabelsteuerung,See Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar Lionel O Gauge 175 Rocket Launcher, in OriginalPostwar Lionel O Gauge 175 Rocket Launcher, and C7 with original box/interior liners/instructions.See Sold Price
Sold2016LN Boxed Lionel 175 Rocket LauncherClean and complete, intact rails, rewired and ready to run. Rocket has 1/2' hairline in tube, otherwise it has all the inserts and a nice box with instructions, C8+-9 WOW!See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel postwar O gauge Channel Master set with 175 rocket launcherLionel postwar O gauge Channel Master set with 175 rocket launcher. This includes 3376 operating giraffe car C7 with a rough original box, 6812 track maintenance car C5 due to damaged railings, 6476 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 175 Rocket Launcher with original box/insertsLionel Postwar 175 Rocket Launcher, in C6 plus with all pieces appear to be present. Includes original 175 box with all inserts. The 2 rockets included have repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 25056 ROCKET LAUNCHER & USM SETS ga, rocket flat has broken brake wheel, box car has hairline crack near base, w/button, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20173 LIONEL ROCKET LAUNCHER CARS3 LIONEL ROCKET LAUNCHER CARS- MINUTEMAN 3665 MISSING MISSILE- USMC 6840 MISSING MISSILE- TARGET LAUNCHER 3470 MISSING MISSILE- MINOR PLAYED WITH CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection LIONEL Trains. 6175 Flat Car with Rocket. 54 Track Ballast Tamper Car. 175 Service Tower$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 1989 Kenner Mega Force-Brimstone & Bombers-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)