Sold2016Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante:Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante: Cattivik, Ginko e... ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cardboard. Signed. ITTavola n.6. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x35. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO PEGOLI Elsalvador: 1989 Pianto e disperazione.Elsalvador: 1989 Pianto e disperazione. 1989. Photograph. Cm 30,00 x 42,00. Title, signature and year lower. At the back artist's label.See Sold Price
Sold2020TORKIL GUDNASON - Von Giorgio Armani, Vogue 1989Artist: Torkil Gudnason Title: Von Giorgio Armani, Vogue 1989 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue Lumited Edition Mount Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Cavallon, Untitled, 1935Giorgio Cavallon(1904 - 1989)Untitled, 1935watercolor on paperinitialed and dated lower right: gc 3515 x 22 in. (38.10 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 28 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (55.25 x 72.39 x 3.81 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Giorgio Cavallon (American 1904-1989) Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated G.Attributed to: Giorgio Cavallon (American 1904-1989) Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated G. Cavallon 66, Image Size 15 x 11, Framed and Glazed 21.25 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201815 Square de Vergennes Original Vintage Poster15 Square de Vergennes Original Vintage Poster Artist: Alberto Bali Printing Date: 1989 Size: 23.75" x 31.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Mask, "kanyire kodalye'e"Maske, "kanyire kodalye'e" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich (1954). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lola Telescoping Wall Light by Alberto Meda forA 1989 Luceplan design by Alberto Meda (designer for Kartell, Vitra, and Alfa Romeo) and Paolo Rizzato (one of Luceplan's founders), the Lola lamp was awarded the prestigious Italian design award, ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lola Telescoping Wall Light by Alberto Meda forA 1989 Luceplan design by Alberto Meda (designer for Kartell, Vitra, and Alfa Romeo) and Paolo Rizzato (one of Luceplan's founders), the Lola lamp was awarded the prestigious Italian design award, ComSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Terrini, "Piazzetta e Isola S. Giorgio"Venezia, Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: 24 x 36; Framed: 31 x 42 (GMAL35-317) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Scott British Framed Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard rendered in the style of British painter William Scott (1913-1989) William Scott was a Scottish-born British still-life painter who was influencedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2021La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trovatore 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1973 9 color lithograph on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚181 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma Edition: EseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gli Archeologi 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1969 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: XIV/XXV Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°77 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trovatore 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1972 second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°157 Stamped by Printer Alberto CaprSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Alberto Giacometti, Man Standing Up, Bronze Figure, Gold Gilt Patina 20.5 in. height$80(4 bids)
May 06DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCALBERTO VARGAS MEMORIES OF OLIVE FRAMED PRINT 34"$50(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesLoren Phillips (American, Hopi, B. 1942) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Lizard", H$125(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesErnest Honanie (American, Hopi, B. 1965) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Broad Face$150(2 bids)
May 11Matthew Bullock AuctioneersApproximately 180 1989 Mattel Hot Wheels Speed Fleet Die-Cast Vehicles$400(5 bids)