Sold2018Sonia Risolia (20thC) Impressionist Oil "Buddha"Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2001) 1960's - 1970's highly acclaimed Latin American Miami artist. Psychedelic, abstract, impressionist oil painting on masonite depicting Buddha and two other figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) oil on panel painting featuring a vibrant multi-colored abstract scene, signed (Lower Right) "Risolia" mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Risolia 1926-2002 Abstract Figural PaintingSonia Risolia Bentley (American, 1926-2002). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural work with Cubist elements depicting a figure with shapes and forms. Artist signed at the center right. ObsoleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A vintage oil on panel painting featuring a depiction of abstract women with multicolored hues and a beige base tone. Signed along the bottom right corner:"Risoha". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th CSee Sold Price
2024Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Mixed Media on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Mixed media on panel painting featuring an abstract figural group, signed (Lower Right) "Risolia" mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Levitas, Willard (American, 1921-2001) Oil PaintingLevitas, Willard G.(American, 1921-2001) Oil Painting. "Ballerina Backstage." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Willard G. Levitas 1952. In good condition, back has 1" x 2" patch on the upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Goodman "Pond" oil on boardDOROTHY (DOTTIE) GOODMAN (American 1926-2001) "Pond" Oil on board. Including thin frame: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Signed and dated lower right: D. Goodman 86.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'FRENCH HARBOR' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting Mediterranean harbor scene, likely French. Signed and dated 1950 lower left. Measures 17 1/2" x 14 1/4" + 3" frame. Provenance: FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'MENTON' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting the cathedral and zig zag stairs of Basilica Saint Michel in Menton, France. Monogrammed, dated 1969 and titled lower right. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'VENEZIA' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a busy Venetian plaza. Signed, titled and dated 1957 lower right. Measures 23" x 15 1/2" + 2 1/2" frame. Note: needs new frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'HELSINKI CATHEDRAL' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a snowy winter landscape in Helsinki, Finland with view of Cathedral. Signed, dated 1957 and titled lower right. Measures 17 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'AMALFI COAST' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on board depicting the Amalfi Coast with cathedral. Monogrammed FW and dated 1959 lower right. Measures 16" x 11 3/4". Provenance: Freddy Wittop EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'COASTAL LANDSCAPE' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depictig a coastal or river landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1978. Measures 20 3/4" x 14 1/4" + 2" frame. Provenance: Freddy Wittop EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'SEVILLE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on board depicting a window view of Seville, Spain. Signed lower right. Holds label to verso. Measures 17 3/4" x 14 1/4" + 3 3/4" frame. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017BETTI BERNAY OIL PAINTING ON BOARD STILL LIFEBetti Bernay (American, b.1926) oil painting on board depicting a still life with a worn shoe, broken bottle and papers on a wooden crate. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'PARK' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a park landscape with row boats lined across a lake. Signed lower right. Measures 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" + 1 3/4" frame. Provenance: FreSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDDY WITTOP 'IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE' PAINTINGFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on board depicting an Impressionist style landscape with stream. No apparent signature. Measures 19 1/4" x 13 3/8" + 1 1/2" frame. Provenance: Freddy WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Sloane 1934-2001 Abstract Oil PaintingPatricia Sloane (American, 1934 - 2001 ). Oil painting on canvas depicting feet against a cobblestone ground design, the wood Feet spelled out. Work measures 12 1/4" x 10". Signed on verso by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mabel Key 1874-1926 Signed Still Life Oil PaintingMabel Key (American, 1874-1926). Original oil painting on paper. A still life with a profusion of colorful floral forms, painted in the American Impressionist style. Signed and dated 1924 to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner (American, 1944-2001)Andrew Turner (American, 1944-2001) Portrait, oil painting on board, signed. Size: 49.75'' x 25'' x 1.5'' (126 x 64 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHoward Schafer (1932-2001) Antique American Impressionist Exuma Bahamas Original Oil Painting$160(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Finely Painted Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Antique American Oil Painting$30(2 bids)