Sold2021Old South American Mola Embroidered Panel W/ BookOld South American Mola Embroidered Panel. Frame Measure 23" x 29.5", Fabric 17.5" x 234".See Sold Price
Sold201720TH C. SOUTH AMERICAN MOLADepicting Adam and Eve in the Garden. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 20", (Sight) H 16" x W 19.5" Condition: Slightly faded textile.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Framed Old South American Mola Textile Panel Hand StitchedA Framed Old South American Mola Panel. Frame Measure 19" X 24". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American Mola TextilesLargest piece measures approximaltey 15" high and 19" wide.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Framed South American Fabric MolasThree framed South American fabric molas. Framed, not examined out of frames. Sight size: 11 1/4" high, 16" wide to 16" high, 21 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage South American Framed Kuna Mola TextileVintage South American Framed Kuna Mola Textile Art. Frame measures 12.5 x 16.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mola with Woven South American TextileVintage Mola, probably salvaged from a garment. There are 2 stitched together, one behind the other. Each measures 16.5x14.5 inches. In good condition. Along with hand woven runner in bright colors, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Embroidered Textiles from the Guna People of Panama and Columbia,A Collection of South American Embroidered Textiles from the Guna People of Panama and Columbia, Comprising of a framed embroidered bird mola, scarves, belts, satchel and tapestry. Largest framed dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three South American Tapestries, 20th c., consisting ofThree South American Tapestries, 20th c., consisting of a pair of molas modeled as playing cards, presented in a single gilt and gesso shadowbox frame with a burlap mat, and a blue and white flatweaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 17th Century South American SculptureCirca 1690-1720 carved stone sculpture. Most likely Peruvian or Chilean. 21w x 14.5d x 32h Approx. 150lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202419th / 20TH C SOUTH AMERICAN SCHOOLThe Gathering Indian Encampment Oil on canvas Signed lower left indistinctly Canvas: H 25 x W 34" Framed: H 33 x W 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Y ARRAU/ GIANT SOUTH AMERICAN RIVER TURTLE SHELL 19THY ARRAU/ GIANT SOUTH AMERICAN RIVER TURTLE SHELL 19TH CENTURY (Podocnemis expansa) (67cm long, 53.5cm wide) Provenance: Property of a Scottish family Footnote: Note: Please be aware that this lot contSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Sterling Silver Tea Set plus Small Plate, 185 oz, 7 pcs.South American sterling silver 6 pc tea service plus an associated small sterling plate. Tea set includes coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream jug, and large oval tray, all stamped STERLING 9See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SOUTH AMERICAN FRAMED ICONSPAIR OF SOUTH AMERICAN COLONIAL PERIOD GILT FRAMED ICONS OF MADONNA AND CHILD, 18TH/19TH C.; 22"H X 15.25"W OVERALL; CONDITION: 1 OIL ON CANVAS, THE OTHER CANVAS APPLIED TO BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2019South American Silver BowlsThree scalloped silver bowls. Tested 800 silver. Origin unknown. None are monogrammed 14dai x 2 1/8h, 11 7/8dia x 1 3/8h, 10 1/2dia x 2 1/8h Weight-79.59 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018SOUTH AMERICAN AND EGYPTIAN ARTIFACTSTwo South American feathered headdress ornaments, a South American beaded loin cloth and two Egyptian mummified cats. Sizes range from 8.5 to 14.5 inches. Provenance: Charles F.B. Robinson Estate TrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two South American Framed Retablos with Saint FigureDescription: Two South American Framed Retablos with Saint Figure, the two retablos probably 19th century painted on embossed copper, one labeled S. Antonioabad (metal is 8 1/2 in. x 6 3/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial South American Santo Oil PaintingSpanish Colonial South American oil on canvas santo painting, depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child, the pair in ornate 17th century court dress. 23" H X 18.25" W. Some craquelure and paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “TwoTORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “Two Standing Figures” attributed estate painting, oil on board 13 ¼” x 10”, initialed lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Loemans Signed Tropical South American Hudson River School Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 14L x 20H.See Sold Price
Sold2020South American Sican Style Funerary MaskSouth American Sican Style Funerary Mask Lambayeque Sican style copper alloy sheet mask having repousse facial details and a nose fabricated from a separate sheet attached with staples, perforated forSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Woven Poncho, Mapuche, c. 1900, cream-colored stepped cross grid on an unusual redSouth American Woven Poncho, Mapuche, c. 1900, cream-colored stepped cross grid on an unusual red background, fringe at the sides, (some wool loss), 59 x 51 1/2 in. including fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Central American Mola Textile AssortmentCentral American Mola Textile Assortment (41) examples of hand pieced pictorial textiles from the Kuna people of Panama and Ecuador including (2) pillows, (4) unmounted textiles, (6) mounted to plywooSee Sold Price
Sold2015South American in the manner of Borge Mogensen loungeSouth American in the manner of Borge Mogensen, lounge chairs, pair, 1970s, beech, original tan leather, metal buckles, label remnant "Escondido", 27"w x 27.5"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShipibo Textile from South America - Hand Painted 20th Century Cotton Tabby Cloth$55(3 bids)