Sold2022A pair of baroque stirrups, Spanish/South American, 18th/19th centuryA pair of baroque stirrups, Spanish/South American, 18th/19th centuryReliefierte Steigbügel aus Messing mit floralem und figürlichem Dekor. Einer doppelt gestempelt. Stellenweise bestoßen. L�See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique South American Spanish Colonial Style Gilt Brass StirrupsDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt brass stirrups fashioned in a Spanish Colonial style and featuring a figure on either side resembling an elite tribesman and sporting foliage designs throughout. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Spanish Colonial Wooden Stirrups18th century carved wooden stirrups with iron strapping. Spanish colonial period, likely South American. Weathered and worn, with a buttery patina. Each approx. 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Mexican or South American Spanish Colonial Silver Tray18th-19th Century. Antique hand-wrought Spanish Colonial silver serving tray dating to the late 18th or 19th century. Mexican or South American. Oval shallow bowl form decorated with repousse flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF SOUTH AMERICAN STIRRUPSOf above average quality, of heavily silvered brass with fine engraving. 19th century. Minor wear. Overall length 17cm. Condition IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SOUTH AMERICAN STIRRUPSOf above average quality, of heavily silvered brass with fine engraving. 19th century. Wear and dents. Overall length 17cm. Condition IIISee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial Silver Armadillo Incense BurnerSouth American Spanish Colonial pierced silver repousse and chased armadillo figural liturgical incense burner, hinged lid with a finial figure of a native Indian, the hinged body of the armadillo-forSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Spanish Colonial Virgin of Quito Carving18th century South American Spanish Colonial period "Virgin of Quito," a carved and polychromed wooden figure of the Virgin Mary. With a metal removable crown. She wears a gilt gown with floSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial South American Toleware PaintingSouth American Spanish Colonial toleware tin painting, 18th-19th century, of a young child in fancy dress, plumed hat, and sandals, carrying a small basket and bunch of flowers, signed illegibly lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 5 Icons And Retablos Greek South American Or Spanish Possibly Russian Orthodox ChristianCollection 5 Icons And Retablos Greek South American Or Spanish Possibly Russian Orthodox Christian And Catholic 7.75in To 16.5in Overall. One with a carved soapstone relief interior, one of the PotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of South American Brass Stirrup ShoesPair Of South American Brass Stirrups. Larger Approximately 10.875L x 5W x 4.375H in. Smaller Approximately 10.125L x 4.9375W x 4.3125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020South American Wooden Stirrups. 20th c.A pair of South American wooden stirrups. 20th century. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 5". Condition: May not include stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of South American Brass StirrupsPair of South American Brass Stirrups, 19th c., foliate motif, l. 9 3/4 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not picked up or remaininSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp Colonial Latin American Items Incan Kero 3 TuAn excellent group of early South American and Spanish colonial items. Includes one Incan polychrome wood kero, Colonial Peru, 16th c; one Andean Spanish colonial silver bernegal/chalice, 18th c.; oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “TwoTORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “Two Standing Figures” attributed estate painting, oil on board 13 ¼” x 10”, initialed lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Spanish, South American and South African officerA (lot of 4) Spanish, South American and South African officer swords: the first, Chile Policia Fiscal sword fitted with a wood grip; the second, a WKC made "Policia Del Ecuador" sword; the third, a SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique South American Side Saddle StirrupApparently unmarked. With bird decoration at "toe" portion. 8" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020South American Carved Wood StirrupA South American carved wood stirrup. In good condition. Measures 7.5" x 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CONTEMPORARY WATERCOLORS, SIGNEDTwo contemporary watercolor over pencil paintings indistinctly pencil signed. Well executed. Possibly Spanish / South American views. Dimensions: (Largest Frame) H 19" x W 23" (Largest Sight) H 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial South American Santo Oil PaintingSpanish Colonial South American oil on canvas santo painting, depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child, the pair in ornate 17th century court dress. 23" H X 18.25" W. Some craquelure and paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Peruvian Pre-Columbian Style Stirrup Effigy BottleSouth American Peruvian Pre-Columbian Style Stirrup Effigy Bottle Having flared wings and tail, numeric accession label on underside Property from: a Madison, WI estate Height: 6 3/4 inches, Width: 5See Sold Price
Sold2017South American Moche Erotica Pottery Stirrup JarHummert Estate: South American Peruvian Moche Erotica Pottery Stirrup Jar, measures 6''L x 6''W x 6.75''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique South American Silver Plate Horse StirrupsEach marked Mesa at the underside. Each is very nicely chased by hand and in good overall condition with some slight bleed consistent with age. L10" Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven RothrocSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Duluth and Georgian Bay Transit Company 1932 Timetable$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShipibo Textile from South America - Hand Painted 20th Century Cotton Tabby Cloth$55(3 bids)