Sold2021Large Southeast Asian Temple FigureA large standing carved and polychrome decorated temple figure. 72 in tall x 15 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Southeast Asian Temple FigureA large standing carved and polychrome decorated temple figure. 72in tall x 15in wide.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a GongA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a Gong First Half 20th Century Height of figures 64 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Southeast Asian carved giltwood BodhisattvaLarge Southeast Asian carved giltwood Bodhisattva, 20th c., Thailand, large female figure, polychrome decorated, with jeweled decoration, unmarked, 43.25"h x 11"w x 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Asian figures and dolls(4) Asian figures and dolls, Mostly 19th/20th c., incl. a Japanese seated Samurai doll, possibly Edo period, polychrome decorated carved wood figure of a robed female, and two Southeast Asian examplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Bronzes, Japanese Incense BurnerDescription: A group of Southeast Asian bronzes including two elephant figures, two temple bells decorated with Buddhist figures, a small bronze amulet, and a six-piece Buddha altar figure. Also incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Japanese & Southeast Asian wood carvings(3) Japanese & Southeast Asian wood carvings, 19th/20th c., incl. a polychrome decorated seated dragon, seated ancestral style figure, and a standing figure loosely mounted on base, 17"h x 24"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Southeast Asian carved wood KinnaraPair Southeast Asian carved wood Kinnara, 20th c., probably Burma, polychrome decorated and gilt duck deities, 20"h x 6.5"w x 8"d (slightly larger figure) Provenance: The Collection of visual artist LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Carved and Polychrome Wooden FigureSoutheast Asian or possibly Indian, 19th century. A crowned figure with a floral decorated robe and holding items in each hand. Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 7", 16 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Giltwood Shan BuddhaSoutheast Asian, possibly Burmese, decorated with glass discs; together with two carved and polychrome-painted temple guardians, 3 pieces total Buddha: appx. 10-3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SouthEast Asian Polychrome Decorated Lidded VesselSouthEast Asian polychrome decorated lidded vessel of drum form, with raised bosses and mask handles. 17.5” H x 19.75” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Southeast Asian polychrome decorated figuralA Southeast Asian polychrome decorated figural architectural element on stand, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (16) SOUTHEAST ASIAN TEMPLE FIGURESIncluding- Thai and Malaysian figures. Height- 1 1/2" - 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian-Style Polychrome ChestSoutheast Asian polychrome decorated chest with opposing dragon details. [19" H x 34" W x 18" D]. Cracks to top and case; typical scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Southeast Asian model of a seated officialA Southeast Asian polychrome decorated model of a seated officialheight 25in (63.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix Allardyce.See Sold Price
Sold2020South East Asian Temple Figure17 1/2" high figure, now mounted to a wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Temple Icons, 4Assortment of four Southeast Asian gilt temple icons / figures of deities, worked in mixed metal including bronze, the tallest figure likely Indian in origin. Tallest: 8.25" H x 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian & African Metal Temple Icons, 4Assortment of four Southeast Asian and African gilt temple icons / figures of deities, worked in mixed metal including bronze. Tallest: 9" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian & African Metal Temple Icons, 4Assortment of four Southeast Asian and African gilt temple icons / figures of deities, worked in mixed metal including bronze. Tallest: 7" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt Decorated Hand Carved Wood BuddhaAsian Antique Polychrome and Gilt decorated Carved Wood figure of Buddha. Measures 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Painted WoodA Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Painted Wood Deity Figure. Depicted standing, holding a lotus flower Height: 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Balinese Polychrome Southeast Asian Wood SculptureBalinese / Southeast Asian polychrome carved wood sculpture of a figure in prayer. 26.5" H x 5" W x 4.5" D. Losses to base.See Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BANGLE decoratedA 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BANGLE decorated with Buddhistic figures amongst foliage. 63 grams. 6 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BOWLA SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BOWL decorated with Buddhistic figures. 3.1 oz. 10.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple Figure$450(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A 15K SOLID GOLD FIGURE OF MAITREYA, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY, AFTER THE SARNATH BUDDHA IN THE BRITISH€15,000
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered pot in pink family polychrome porcelain decorated with a figure, late 19th century.€160
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)