Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base and stamp numbered 4/7 24" x 25.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base ETROG, and stamp numbered 4/7 Height: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed Letter Dated June 25, 1933 with COAAlbert Einstein signed letter dated June 25, 1933, framed, under glass, with COA from RAAB Collection, label on verso, 8"h x 13.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 19.5"w x .75"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020UNITED STATES EARLY ENVELOPES & STAMPS 1850-1865:Approximately 149 envelopes with stamps in two notebooks. New Hampshire, Western Massachusetts, Connecticut, Boston. With a few early 1900 postcards, 6 loose cards.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba (1865-1922) AustrianWAR, cast bronze sculpture with brown and green patina with gold highlights, signed, with the circular Thenn Vienna Copyright foundry stamp, 25” tall, overall 27” including marble base, dust accumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soviet Republics Stamp Collection With BinderSoviet Republics Stamp Collection With Binder. This is one large collection of Russian stamps. The collection starts in 1875 and ends in 1977. Many of the stamps are post-marked and many are not. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soviet Republics Stamp Collection With BinderSoviet Republics Stamp Collection With Binder. This is one large collection of Russian stamps. The collection starts in 1875 and ends in 1977. Many of the stamps are post-marked and many are not. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 83.6-5-79 - 62 Plank RdPARCEL #132 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: WENDEL MICHAEL E CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 083.006-0005-079.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: 62 PLANK RD ACREAGE: .25 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Harvey Oswald Hand-Addressed Mailing EnvelopeHand-addressed airmail envelope, 6.25 x 4.25, addressed by Lee Harvey Oswald to his mother, "U.S.A., Mrs. M. Oswald, 1808 Eagle, Vernon, TX," adding his Minsk return address and name in Russian to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) Aattributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) A PAINTING, "Abstract Landscape," PROBABLY SAUSALITO, 1949, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "R.D. 49." 25 1/4" x 30" Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916)Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916) "La Petit Tricoteuse de Pont-Aven" oil on linen signed upper right, stretcher with anchor in circle stamp. Framed. 25-1/2" x 18", framed 37" x 29" Provenance: DebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Addison Industries, 'Waterfall' Radio, Model No. 2CAddison Industries 'Waterfall' radio, model no. 2C, 1940s Catalin. Manufactured by Addison Industries, Canada. Back with various manufacturer's labels and stamps. 6.25" H x 10.25" W x 5.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate of Colonel of the Red Army. Air Force. Soviet Union. World War 2.Estate of Vasily Ivanovich Mishustin (1916 near Kursk - 1999 Kiev). Fighter pilot. Colonel. 1x Order of the Golden Star for the title "Hero of the Soviet Union" dated 27 June 1945. Number 6580. AwardSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ SCHERMACK MODEL 25 POSTAGE STAMP VENDING MACHINE.This is a very rare stamp vending machine. Made by the Schermack Products corp for the Sanitary Postage Corp. of New York City. It is a full 2' tall cast-iron machine with a rotary coin escalator andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2019An 18 Karat White Gold, Diamond and Onyx Necklace,An 18 Karat White Gold, Diamond and Onyx Necklace, numerous round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 4.55 carats total and carved oval onyx links. Stamp: 18K. 17.25 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2021YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND GEMSTONE PHARAOHYELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND GEMSTONE PHARAOH PENDANT/BROOCH Containing 12 single cut diamonds, two round mixed cut emerald eyes and one cabochon ruby. 2 3/4 x 2 1/8 inches. Stamp: 18K. 58.25 dwt. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jobs Signed Envelope with Apple Logo DecalSteven Jobs Signed 4X5 Envelope with 4 stamps and an Apple Logo Decal. Steven Jobs was born in 1955 to two University of Wisconsin graduate students who gave him up for adoption. Jobs was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973). AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973) AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62¼ cm. France-Affiches, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins; slight darkening at top leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD MULTISTRAND NECKLACEYELLOW GOLD MULTISTRAND NECKLACE Consisting of 10 strands of textured gold links. 18-25 inches long.Stamp: (Italian hallmark) 750.  Gross weight: 133.40 dwt. Property from a Private Estate, BeverSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mid 20th century Rolex ref. 5500 Air King wrist watchRolex Watch Co., Switzerland, a mid 20th century ref. 5500 "Air King" wrist watch, 25 jewels, automatic winding, rhodium plated movement with lever escapement and monometallic balance, in a stainlessSee Sold Price
217 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Foundation of the Soviet Air Fleet$500
242 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsFantastic 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette case$500(1 bid)
156 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Old Chinese 51in x 18in Scroll Signed Stamped Second Seal Possibly Qing Birds Tree Silk$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
231 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Soviet Niello Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Foundation of the Soviet Air Fleet$500
232 Lots AwaySofe Design Auctions1930s Rare Russian Soviet Presentation Niello Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Foundation of the$500
243 Lots AwaySofe Design Auctions1930s Rare Russian Soviet Niello Silver Cigarette case - Presented to GPU Supervisor$500