Sold2022Spain 1902-1989 #276/#2428 Collection Mint/UsedA larger, mint and used Spain collection containing a well stock of mint and used, on loose leaves from 1902 to 1989 #276/#2428. Earlier condition is a little mixed, mint is mainly hinged, and later iSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA 1902-1959 #320/#1122 Collection Mint/UsedUSA 1902-1959 #320/#1122 Collection Mint/Used, housed in a somewhat battered old Scott album. Includes #300-#310 ($78), bits from 1904-1920, #551-#575, Kansas overpints complete (no 3c or 8c), some NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Lithograph on Japon. "ChristopherColumbus 'The Discovery of America'". Pencil signed lower right, inscribed AP 6/75 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, active in Spain and France, 1904-1989). From a Stamford, CT collection. - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Hope Leighton, Corsican Washer GirlClare Hope Leighton (1902-1989), "Corsican Washer Girl", 1934, 6" x 4 1/2". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022USA 1869-2012 Mint/Used CollectionA USA stamp collection in 2 binders, from 1869-2012. First album contains Pan Ams complete, Trans Mississippi to 5c, 1902-03 Regaulrs complete to 50c, Regulars incl. some higher denoms, watermarked peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain 1854-1940's Mint/usedMint and used Spain stamp collection from as early as 1854 to the 1940's. A nice grouping on one double sided stock sheet. Quality fairly consistent throughout, mostly fine. Includes mint #170 with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989, Spanish) Spain, lithograph. Numbered and hand signed in graphite. Dimensions: Image 40 x 16 cm. Framed 35 x 28.75 inches Property from a private Cape Cod collection (LMBO46See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis surrealist oil canvas painting measures 25 x 20 inches and possesses a captivating history, originating from a private collection in Madrid, Spain. Executed with oil on canvas, this masterpiece dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraAn exquisite surrealist oil painting on canvas captures a figure holding a sword within a surreal desert landscape. This artwork originates from a private collection in Spain..The artwork, measuring 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Dali, Measures: 13 by 10 3/4 inches, This painting comes with a COA, provenance: Private Collection Spain. Salvador Dali (11 May 1904 – 23 January 1989)See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,200(4 bids)
May 31Block Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)$525(2 bids)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel drawing Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist drawer head woman€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
May 29Jasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting - Vigo Spain Coastal Landscape Boat c. 1950's$280
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(3 bids)