Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidenteJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidente nymphomane, 1971 color lithograph signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 47 x 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya, 'El Sueno da la Razon'(Spanish 1746-1828) "El Sueno de la Razon Produce Monstruos" Plate no. 43 from "Los Caprichos", etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving. Good impression on wove paper with dark umber ink. ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted2nd Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 43.6 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 2nd Model (1938), for Military in Time of War. Neck Badge, 75x50 mm, Silver gilt, hallmarked "2458 MN 43, SILBER, crown", maker's mark "CFZ". Both sides enameled, obverse medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "La Menina" Glazed Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro large porcelain figurine titled "La Menina" designed by sculptor Jose Puche. Depicts a Spanish Court lady figure. The piece has a glazed finish. Model number: #1812. Year Issued: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wurlitzer Starke Model 43 String Concert Harp No. 845Wurlitzer Starke Model Concert Harp No. 845. 43 strings with 7 pedals. This item is for PICKUP only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La Pique, 1950 white earthenware glazed ceramic bowl 38½ x 38½ cm (15 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stamped, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La danse, 1957 partly glazed earthenware dish, edition of 400 32 x 39 cm (12 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Edition Picasso' stamps, inscribed 'EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'La Captive' Aquatint and Carborundum EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'La Captive' Aquatint and Carborundum Etching 1969, pencil signed lower right, #46/50 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet float mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3SuspensionNickel-plated metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created c.1926-1928H 84 × Ø 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DE RHUM" PRINT, color collotype on wove paper, after the original painting from 1911 of the same title, numbered "40/250" lower left margin and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Circa 1769,), Spanish frigate La Ventura in the ice at Cape Horn., Pen, ink andCONTINENTAL SCHOOLCirca 1769Spanish frigate La Ventura in the ice at Cape Horn. A drawing in two sections, side by side, each section within a square border of alternating filled and open lines. LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH, pencil signed and numbered "15 / 75" at lower sight edge. Housed in a modern frame. 1969. 33 1/2" x 23 3/4" sheeSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic MensOne Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic Mens Watch. The watch is in excellent condition and the details are as follows: Model: 116710BLNR, Caliber: 3186, Case: Stainless steel case 40.0 mm iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43$100(1 bid)