Sold2024Spanish school of the 17th century. "San Francisco". Oil on panel. With Dutch frame of the 18thSpanish school of the 17th century. "San Francisco". Oil on panel. With Dutch frame of the 18th century. Presents restorations on the board. With Repainting. Measurements: 33 x 24 cm; 65 x 55 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school of the 15th century. "San Francisco". Wood carving.15th century Spanish school. "Saint Francis". Wood carving. Measurements: 63 cm (height). Gothic carving representing Saint Francis with his usual iconography, consisting of the Franciscan cord, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. “Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs†Oil onSpanish school; 17th century. "Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs". Oil on canvas. Measurements: 85 x 133 cm; 107 x 154 cm (frame). In this canvas the author offers us a still life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. "Christ on." Cooked claySpanish school; 17th century. "Christ on fire". Earthenware. Measurements: 36 x 28 x 12 cm. Round sculpture made of terracotta with a religious character. In this sculpture the author has reproduced tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. "Saint Sebastian". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults andSpanish school; 17th century. "Saint Sebastian". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults and restorations. Measurements: 31 x 13 x 8 cm. In this work the saint is represented tied to the tree,See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 17th century. “San Bartoloméâ€.Spanish school; 17th century.“San Bartolomé”.Oil on canvas. Relined.It presents faults and repainting.Measurements: 74,5 x 60,5 cm.Bartholomew was one of the apostles of Jesus, and he iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 17th century. "San Juan". Polychrome wood. It has slight flaws in the polychromy.Spanish school; 17th century. "Saint John". Polychrome wood. It presents slight faults in the polychromy. Measurements: 69 x 24 x 9 cm. In a niche of architectural aesthetics the image in relief of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "San Francisco - CableAMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"San Francisco - Cable Car". Signed lower right "R. Haydon" (artist untraced). Titled on mat lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 11". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) James Otto Lewis (1799-1858) and American School, 19th C. San Francisco, 1851 LithographsJames Otto Lewis (1799-1858) Lithograph, Hand colored, A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground, 1827 / American School, 19th Century, San Francisco, 1851 Reproduction. Approx. 10 x 14 1/4 in. (papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), San Francisco, mixed media, signed "Sailor" lower right, overall (with frame): 49.75"h x 49.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Spanish Colonial School (18th century)Spanish Colonial School (18th century), "San Dominic," oil on tin, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, San Diego de AlcalaSpanish Colonial School18th centurySan Diego de Alcalaoil on panelinscribed upper right FRAL. DIEGO. / ALCALA., reverse inscribed Doctor Cespedes and with further indistinct inscription16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALIFORNIA SCHOOL "San Francisco Presidio" Oil onCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "San Francisco Presidio" Oil on canvas. 18 x 16 inches; Frame: 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches. Annotated verso lower stretcher bar. [CONDITION: In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Manuel de ArceManuel de Arce (Spanish/American, 20th/21st century), "San Francisco, Calif," 1965, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, nameplate to frame, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvasSpanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvas San Francisco 1919 Panama Pacific exposition painting by El Conte de Agular. "Natural Type of Seville". Provenance, original labels from the ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, The Telegraph Hill Observatory, San Francisco,American School (19th century), The Telegraph Hill Observatory, San Francisco, CA, 1883, lithograph, plate signed indistinctly lower left, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 29"w; Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Boddington's Pub Ale in San FranciscoAmerican School (20th century) Boddington's Pub Ale in San Francisco oil on canvas, unsigned, overall, canvas/unframed: 73"h x 68.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Retablo San Francisco da Paula19th Century or first half of 20th Century Mexican School, Retablo, San Francisco da Paula, Half Length Portrait of the Haloed Saint dispensing Caridad (Charity) , oil on tin, 14 x 10 inches, framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school of the first half of the XVII century.Spanish school of the first half of the XVII century."Nativity.Oil on panel.Size: 27 x 27 cm; 48,5 x 48,5 cm.In this variegated panel, the artist shows the Child Jesus on the ground, completely nakedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial SantoA mid 18th century Spanish Colonial Santo figure, probably San Francisco de Asis. Carved, gessoed and polychromed wood, inset glass eyes, dressed in a brown robe, holding a book in his left hand, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Native American SchoolNative American School (20th century), "Laguna Katchina," mixed media, gallery label (San Francisco Museum of Art, SF, CA) affixed verso, signed "Pai-Tum-Mu" lower right, overall (with mat): 17.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, San Francisco Street Art SchoolSan Francisco Street Art School (20th century), Untitled (Iconic Figures), mixed media sculpture, overalls (each): 13"h x 8"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL ICON PAINTING OF ST JOSEPHOil painting on wood board. Spanish Colonial school, 18th century. The artwork represents Saint Joseph (San Jose) standing on a cloud, with a glowing halo and white flowers. There is a suspension on tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySPANISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH SHACKLE OR CHAIN AT HER ARM£7,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un Santo$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Presenting the Host to Infidels$200
BonhamsSpanish School (19th century) La Señorita de Josefa Neve de Peralta 21 1/4 x 16 1/4in (54....$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupA Careless Word - Another Cross Original Poster WWII by John Atherton c1943$350
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika Heino (American, 1910 - 1995), glazed art pottery stoneware teapot with bamboo handle 8 1/4"H$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Antonio Dojer Abstract Oil On Panel R25$4,500