Sold2021ELLIOTT THOMPSON (1912 - 2016, AMERICAN) ElevenELLIOTT THOMPSON (1912 - 2016, AMERICAN) Eleven Thirteen, (Dancing Line Series). Acrylic on canvas, 1972. Signed, Elliott Thompson, dated, 2/72, and inscribed, Eleven Thirteen, on verso and again on sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith IngermannKeith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Dogs at the Beach, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann. 72 (ll); inscribed #64 on the reverse Oil on Masonite 8 3/4 x 14 inches (22.2 x 35.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Zesch (1932-) Oh, What a Beautiful MorningGene Zesch (1932-) Oh, What a Beautiful Morning bronze, 72/100 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches inscribed: 72/100 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Bukowski, Everson, Wakowski et al.Heading: Author: Bukowski, Charles et al. Title: Sparrow 61-72: Autographed edition limited to 50 copies (Cover title) Place Published: Santa Barbara Publisher:Black Sparrow Press Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon, Sacrificial Seed, LithographTitle: Sacrificial Seed. Federico Castellon (1914-1971) Lithograph, 1965. Edition 150. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "72/150." Image size 16 1/2 x 21 7/8" (41.8 x 55.4 cm). Federico Castellon - painSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Signed Former ROY Players NL/AL(8) Signed Former ROY Players NL/AL c/o winners of the award Jon Matlack inscribed 72 ROY Rawlings OMLB blue ss; Bill Burden official league inscribed NL ROY 55 blue ink ss; Walt Weiss Grand Slam blacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Print Sparrow & BeeJapanese Woodblock Print Sparrow & Bee. Inscribed verso "Benseki, ca. 1900 "boneless style." Size: 9"h x 9 1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Forster, Studies of an Afghan hound, pastel and gouache, signed and inscribed, 'Hector 72', 10"Neil Forster, Studies of an Afghan hound, pastel and gouache, signed and inscribed, 'Hector 72', 10" x 15", (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE SUN BONNET APPLIQUE QUILT, INSCRIBED 1940. 72 XVINTAGE SUN BONNET APPLIQUE QUILT, INSCRIBED 1940. 72 X 56"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Davis Munger American, 1837-1903 NearGilbert Davis Munger American, 1837-1903 Near Saint-Germain Signed Gilbert Munger. (ll); inscribed No 72 Near St. Germain / Gilbert Munger on a label affixed to the reverse Oil on panel 13 3/4 x 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, Youth, 1930, etching and aquatintLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Youth, 1930 etching and aquatint signed lower right; inscribed A/72 with blindstamp lower left and copyright 1930 by Louis Icart – Paris upper left 23 1/4" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Julie Heffernan (American, b. 1956) Untitled, 1987Julie Heffernan (American, b. 1956) Untitled, 1987 oil on canvas titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 72 x 52 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Hurst (American, 1918-2003)Ralph Hurst (American, 1918-2003) , "Bird Form", 1972, alabaster, signed and inscribed "5-72", h. 10 1/2 in., w. 13 in., d. 8 1/2 in., wood base, overall h. 11 1/4 in Condition: Surface dirt; scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Esposito Signed Blackhawks Full-Size Goalie MaskTony Esposito Signed Blackhawks Full-Size Goalie Mask Inscribed "70, 72, 74 Vezina" (Schwartz COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Wedgwood Basaltware Plaque of St. Paul's CathedralA Wedgwood Basaltware Plaque of St. Paul's Cathedral 20th Century stamped Wedgwood Made in England/ NB/ 72 and further inscribed A Limited Edition of 250 Plaques/ Number 56 to the reverse. 12 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century English School. "Appendix II", Lithograph,20th Century English School. "Appendix II", Lithograph, Signed, Inscribed, Dated '72, and Numbered 22/50 in Pencil, Unframed, 27" x 18.75", together with another by the same hand, Two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2024Seeking Air, A Novel by Barbara Guest, 1978 SignedSeeking Air, A Novel by Barbara Guest, 1978 Signed, Published by Black Sparrow Press, Softcover, Inscribed and Signed to previous owner, ISBN: 0876853270, Condition, slight bumped corners, fadedSee Sold Price
Sold20226 issues of Sparrow 2 signed by BukHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: Six issues of Sparrow featuring Charles Bukowski - 2 signed Place Published: Los Angeles, Santa Barbara & Santa Rosa Publisher:Black Sparrow Press DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WILKIE (ATTR.) FROEHLICHE TISCHGESELLSCHAFT AM HERDFEUERDAVID WILKIE (ATTR.) 1785 Cults - 1841 near Malta Merry dinner party by the fireside Oil on wood, verso tiled. 55,5 x 62 cm (R. 72 x 82 cm). Inscribed lower right 'David Wilkie' (prob. retraced). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABDUL AZIZ (INDONESIA, 1908-2002)Portrait of an Indonesian Girl, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Ubud, Bali, '72" lower right, in a carved sandalwood frame, OS: 19 1/4" x 17 1/4", SS: 13 1/4" x 11 1/4", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen figure of a 'Flower Maiden', late 19th CMeissen figure of a 'Flower Maiden', late 19th C, with underglaze blue crossed swords mark, inscribed number C 72, impressed number 42, 6-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALLACE AND DONOHUE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONWALLACE AND DONOHUE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, GIVE HEAD, INSCRIBED VERSO, 1983. 72 X 60"See Sold Price
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionbilly kilmer washington redskins autographed signed and inscribed "72 nfc champs" custom maroon$105
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsjack pardee washington redskins signed & inscribed nfc champs 72 8x10 photo (JSA COA)$46
3 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Woonsocket 1", 1972., Gelatin silver print, 14" x$300
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsDONALD LOCKE (1930-2010) Pomona Blue, 1985-86 (This work is number two from an intended edition ...$7,000