Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete,WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete, extreme rare, inclusive key, brown smooth leather, 32 x 17 x 20 cm German Description WATT & SONS Ca. 1905, Tee-Set für 2 Personen, vollständig,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gropius, Walter und Bayer, HerbertTeeservice "TAC 1" für sechs Personen, 21-teilig. Porzellan mit gelb-rot-blauem Dekor. Bestehend aus: Teekanne, Zuckerdose, Gießer und je sechs Teetassen mit Untertassen sowie DesserttellernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2 Schraubflaschen (1) Finnigans London, um 1870. Ovales Lederetui mit Druckknopfverschluss und Tragegriff. Front mit geprägtem Monogramm „J.L.C.B.“.See Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiches Speisebesteck für 18 Personen102-tlg.; Silber. 36 Speisemesser, 36 -gabeln, 18 -löffel, 12 Vorlegeteile, wie z. B. Soßenkelle, Fleischgabel, Gemüselöffel. Konisch, kantiger Griff am AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speisebesteck für zwölf Personen74-tlg.; Silber. Mit Holzbox. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Teelöffel, 4 Fischmesser und 4 -gabeln, 6 Vorlegeteile. Sich konisch erweiterndes, glatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speisebesteck für zwölf Personen78-tlg.; 12 Speisemesser, 13 -gabeln, 14 -löffel, 12 Kuchengabeln, 11 Mokka-, 6 Kaffee-, 6 Teelöffel sowie 4 Vorlegeteile. Elegant schlichte Form mit sich konisch erweiterndem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern SongA 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese wood box and bag. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/2 , Diameter: 4-7/8. Provenance: Collectible of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Jian Black-Glazed 'Hares Fur' BowlA Jian Black-Glazed 'Hares Fur' Bowl, the deep sides rising to an indented rim, covered overall in a black glaze with cascading russet 'hare's fur' streaks and pooling short of the foot to reveal theSee Sold Price
SoldBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur CoatBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur Coat A full-length, Barguzinsky Russian sable fur coat. Coat features a notched collar, rolled-back cuffs, and jacquard lining. Locking hinge closures at center front witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Sable Vintage Fur CoatLadies fur coat in excellent condition custom made, silk lined and hand pieced from finest pelts Russian Sabble. Original price was $75,000 from Brooklym Furrier Herbert Schleifer. Measurements are neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jian Ware Inscribed Hare's Fur BowlChinese Jian Ware Inscribed Hare's Fur Bowl. The steep sides rising to a shallow groove below the gently everted rim bound in a silver band, covered overall with a black glaze suffused with fine bluisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 'Jian' 'Hare's Fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl SouthernChinese 'Jian' 'Hare's Fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal, with Japanese silk pouch. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-3/4, Diameter: 4-3/4. Provenance: Collectible of JapSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY RARE RED SILK AND FUR COURT HAT, CHINA, 19THOverall in very good condition, the peacock feather plume missing. Provenance: from the private collection of the noble family of counts Zavagli Ricciardelli and descendants 25 cm diam., (the finial 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Jian black-glazed "Hare's Fur" bowl, Song dynasty.On the base is a two-character signature (Gong yu) incised with a sharp tool on the unfired porcelain. It means "offering" and refers mainly to the meals of the emperor, empress or prince as a tributeSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR Signed, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold202490-s VINTAGE GIANNI VERSACE COUTURE RED COAT with FOX FUR IT 38About the Item: Gianni Versace Couture Coat With removable fox collar Size IT 38 - 4 Content: 54% wool, 32% rayon, 6% silk, 6% cashmere Brand new, with tags! One tiny flaw on the lining. Comes with VeSee Sold Price
183 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.VLADIMIR KAGAN ATTRIBUTED LUCITE & FAUX FUR CHAISE DAYBED RECAMIER$600(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSuper Soft Mink Ultra Warm Genuine Fur Blanket 4’5”x5’5”$70(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10