Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Leather Beaded GlovesNative American leather fur lined gloves with floral beaded designs. Circa 1910 L 17-1/4" W 6" W at base of glove 9" Condition: Excellent Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Staffordshire Terrier Dog FigurinesHollywood Regency style dogs with hand painted eye, nose and collar; fur detailing along the body and head. Dimensions: 6.5"L x 4"W x 8.5"H Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorin Purpur-Camaieu für 6 Personen. 44-tlg.; 6 Kaffee-, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kuchen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Brot-, 6 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, SaucSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ Gerald Benney C.B.E. (British 1930-2008) Box, London§ Gerald Benney C.B.E. (British 1930-2008) Box, London 1980 silver, bark effect textured surface to the sides, hallmarked and stamped 'GERALD BENNEY / LONDON / ENGLAND' (6.5cm high, 23cm wide, 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pitcher, Pink Agata Art Glass By New EnglandPitcher, Pink Agata Art Glass By New England, 6.25" x 7", Exceptional Mottling With Ribbed Decorated Applied Handle, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2022RI Queen Anne 6 Drawer Blanket ChestOutstanding 18th c Rhode Island or Southern New England 6 drawer lift top blanket chest in original red paint. 3 false drawers over 3 real drawers, original hinges, original brass & escutcheon, and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hume, David, THE HISTORY OF ENGLAND 1754-62, 6 VolsProperty from the Collection of Ronald Onorato, Savannah, GA Description: Hume, David, THE HISTORY OF ENGLAND 1754-62, 6 Vols. , THE HISTORY OF ENGLAND FROM THE INVASION OF JULIUS CAESAR TO THE ACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mod Faux Fur Made in England for Jacobson'sFaux fur and white leather coat circa 1960s-70s. Overall length 32-1/2", armpit to armpit 18", sleeve length 22". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. Please read our Shipping Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Golden Sable Fur CoatLadies' golden sable fur coat, size 6. 19" armpit to armpit flat across, 21" sleeve length, 48" L, 22" across waist so x2 for around.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cruet, Plated Amberina By New England GlassCruet, Plated Amberina By New England Glass, 6.75" x 4", Art Glass, Perfect Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Collection Of Frank and Melissa Keathley, Top Shelf Antiques Of Texas, The Keathley's Kept TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Fur Busby1) Russian Fur Busby with 6 1/2" tall with bell top. Orange bad top. Plaque says: 3A OTxNPIE with silver starburst with black double headed eagle in the middle. Yellow lining with brown sweat band. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Liquid Fuel IronTank in Handle with Dolphin Front Post and Tree Rear Post. From The New England Auctions. Size 6 1/2" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Black & White Leather & Fur Trim HandbagBlack leather handbag with black and white fur trim. Measures approx. 6.25 x 8 inches. Some wear to material including marks and shedding observed. Ladies handbag, ladies fur handbag, ladies leather hSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. R. Midwinter Ceramic Dalmatian Figural EnglandW. R. Midwinter ceramic Dalmatian dog figurine. Trademarked to underside. Made in England. Measures approx. 6.5 x 3.25 x 3.25 inches. Some surface wear including crazing observed. W r midwinter, w r mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallace, Evolution Through Natural Selection Before Darwin ALS Scientific and Plant ContentAlfred Wallace, Evolution Through Natural Selection Before Darwin ALS Scientific and Plant Content 4pp of a bifolium, measuring 4.25" x 6.75", The Dell, Essex. England, dated January 4, 1874. A lengthSee Sold Price
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenSeitentender-Lokomotive N460, Modell der NER-Klasse K 0-4-0, in Spurweite 8,6 cm€400
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKleines klassizistisches Kaffee-Teeservice mit Blumendekor€240
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service für 6 Personen mit "Rose de Paris"-Dekor€500
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyREMBRANDT VAN RIJN, (Dutch, 1606-1669), Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap$1,000
5 days LeftWinter Associates RAILROAD: Roundhouse Live Steam SR&RL 2-6-2 steam locomotive and tender, England, 20th C., engine$550(1 bid)