Sold2016Large Scale Hanging Sculptural Ball ChandelierLarge scale hanging sculptural painted wood chandelier with glass ball globe and shelf. measurement-42"t x 14"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wood Stick and Ball Hanging Shelf. Carved CrestVintage Wood Stick and Ball Hanging Shelf. Carved Crest. Stick and Ball panel. Top level with holes. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Iron and Wood Ball Pawn Shop Trade SignAntique iron and wood trade sign with three hanging balls symbolizing a pawnshop or pawnbroker. The piece is ornamented with decorative c-scroll ironwork and barley twists on the horizontal bar. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-WAR JAPAN SPORTS LAND AMUSEMENT RIDE499. PRE-WAR JAPAN SPORTS LAND AMUSEMENT RIDE | Wind up, riders spin around track in small carts. | 6" h. | Missing one hanging celluloid ball, overall (Exc. Cond.) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall BracketLate 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall Bracket, Fitted for a Corner, Having Pale Gray and Gold Finish Top Supported by Triple Scroll Carved Brackets with Descending Ball Design EnSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) VICTORIAN BAMBOO & WOOD HANGING MAGAZINE RACKS(lot of 4) Victorian decor: (3) wall mount folding magazine holders, (one) bamboo, (1) spindled with circular center, (1) in white paint with brass fittings; together with (1) stick and ball panel; laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Wood Bocce Balls or Lawn Bowls, c.1900Description: Pair of antique bocce balls, or possibly English lawn bowls, with stands. Both have inlaid ivory on each side, one side is the monogram, "AJC". History: Bocce is a ball sport belonging toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warehouse Lot - Sport And Rec Items4 Wood Bocce Balls In Basket, Old Golf Lighter, Spur, Wall Plaque, Antler, Peeler ToolSee Sold Price
Sold202117 Sports & Games Items incl. Waterford Golf BallAlso includes 4 Upper Deck Tiger Woods Bobbleheads, 7 ball markers, Rawlings baseball, Bicycle cribbage board, Michael Graves marble solitaire, small telescope, and wooden box. Box: 16-1/2" wide X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy neiman sports commemoratives satin wood blended whiskey 6x7, starting lineup kevin Brown andLeRoy neiman sports commemoratives satin wood blended whiskey 6x7, starting lineup kevin Brown and baseball ballsSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Golfers Welcome Decorative Mirror6 wall hanging Mirrors that read golfers welcome. It has a figure of a golfer im hid backswing, an antique hickory shaft iron and wood and old balls. It measures approximately 24†tall by 10.5�See Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Sports Collectibles with Boehm FigureLot includes a Boehm Tiger Woods tiger with golf ball porcelain figure, 2 24K signature 75 years of champions mini Wheaties boxes N.I.B. (Jackie Robinson and Tiger Woods), Wheaties Hike-O-Meter premiuSee Sold Price
Sold2019(40+) CLEAR DISPLAY / STORAGE FOR BATS AND BALLS(lot of 40+) Sports display items: (18) clear ball display covers; (21) clear baseball bat display storage tubes, several ball and bat wood display racks *Provenance: The Korman Collection, Monica andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Curtis Granderson, Russell Martin and Robinson Cano "3 Yankee Grandslams Game" Signed MLBGrandstand Sports COA, Game Stats Imprinted on Ball, Includes Glass/Wood Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREE-BLOWN MOTTLED GLASS WITCH BALLFREE-BLOWN MOTTLED GLASS WITCH BALL, opaque white ground with cranberry and lime green spatter decoration, rough pontil opening and retaining wood & wire remains of old hanging apparatus. BosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg. Lamborghini Lithograph Mounted to WoodVintage Lamborghini Lithograph Mounted to Wood, lower right inscription reads photo by Jeff Zwart, subject shows a red sports car with a red light hanging overhead with chrome garage door, no frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sports Equipment & GamesWoodencheckers board, Tournament Checkers set in original box, 1970 Ploy game still sealed in plastic, empty wood checker board chest set, racket ball racquets, racquet balls, 1978 world classfrisbee,See Sold Price
Sold2022D D LaRue (American, 20th Century) Mixed Media Dog SculptureD D LaRue (American, 20th Century) Mixed Media Dog Sculpture Undated, unsigned, depicting (2) dogs in a wood boat having rawhide and toy ball inside with front dog having masquerade mask hanging arounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baseball & Football Vintage GamesLot of two - "The National Sport Make A Hit 5 Cents A Bat" candy bar punch board (paper); and Intercollegiate Foot Ball / football game, lithographed tin and wood construction, directions for game onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Scalloped Wood Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (1) Pair of Chinese carved scalloped wood table lamps with pleated linen shades, each lamp painted red with gold painted flowers running vertical on the ribs and hanging ball metal tasselSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco hanging Bathroom Wall Vanitywith Bakelite and darning ball pulls mirrored and inlaid, two inlaid wood Art Deco Doors flanking a center mirrored door with fan shaped inlaid wood decorative panels surmounting the side doors, ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist, Hanging RackUnknown, c. 1930s wood, paint 58 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 19 1/2" Modernist stick and ball motif hanging rack. Tags: coat, hanger, royere, france, french, design, modern, modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Copy of Smokey Joe WoodFramed Copy of Smokey Joe Wood - 1912. Measures 13.5" tall x 12" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports Bar in Boston Massachusetts. These items were hanging or displaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Copy of Smokey Joe WoodFramed Copy of Portrait of Smokey Joe Wood. Measures 26" tall x 22" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports Bar in Boston Massachusetts. These items were hanging or disSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Paul magazine rack. Wrought iron and original green painted wood ball feet$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Fabric and Animal Hide Cushion club chairs. Modernist Lounge Chairs. Wood Ball Feet.$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsDICK HALL SIGNED "HAPPY HOLIDAYS" STEINER SPORTS BALL ORIOLES PHILLIES PIRATES$66
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GEORGE NELSON for HOWARD MILLER Ball Clock. Iconic Modernist Design. Brass tone casing with black ha$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite lacquered huanghuali wood hanging screen with flower and bird patterns inlaid with gems$2,000(6 bids)
1075 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDining Suspension Incandescent Luminaire Crystal Ball Hanging Chandelier$80
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sconce Witco Candle Holders Spanish Horse Shoe Arrowhead Wood Hanging Wall Art Castle$80
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWILLIE DAVIS SIGNED HAPPY HOLIDAYS STEINER SPORTS RAWLINGS BALL LA DODGERS EXPOS$130
Oct 05Mega International AuctionZHANG DAQIAN SUMMER WOOD HANGING SHADE FIGURE VERTICAL AXIS FINE MOUNTED$1,900