Sold2023Ruthven Byrum Smoky Mountains LandscapeRuthven Byrum (American, 1896-1958) Hoosier Salon artist, Smoky Mountains Landscape, "Near Balsam, North Carolina Smokies", oil on canvas, signed "Byrum" lower left, signed "Ruthven H. Byrum" on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. Mason Holmes (1865-1953 Connecticut) ''Awakening ofF. Mason Holmes (1865-1953 Connecticut) ''Awakening of Spring'' 1921 Oil on Canvas 17.5''x17.5'' Image. A colorful impressionist river scene landscape with thick impasto. Signed l.r. Original frame 22See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE LAURENCE NELSON (Connecticut, 1887-1978), Spring landscape., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedGEORGE LAURENCE NELSONConnecticut, 1887-1978Spring landscape. Signed and dated lower right "G.L. Nelson 1912".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 25.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12"Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist spring landscape., Oil on board, 8" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist spring landscape. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Conner Indiana Spring Landscape Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil painting on canvas by listed Indiana artist Paul Conner. The painting is titled "Indiana Spring Landscape". The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 23.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist spring landscape oil on academy board painting, signed on backImpressionist spring landscape oil on academy board painting, signed on back "O.L. Foster, Lafayette, IN, 1910", New York label on back of academy board, sight is 11.5"T x 15.5"W, gilded frame is 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Silsby, Spring Landscape, Oil on CanvasClifford Silsby††(American, 1896 - 1986), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24 x 30 inches, framed: 33 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016M.J. Moore, Spring Landscape,Oil on Board, SignedMichael J. Moore, 20th C., Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower left.(FMAL7255)(WK) Measurements:8 x 10 Framed: 9.25 x 11.25 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2019SPRING LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Landscape, signed lower right Ille Cown (?), sight: approx 21.5"h, 27.5"w, overall: approx 29.75"h, 35.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL GEORGE BRANDRIFF LANDSCAPEGEORGE KENNEDY BRANDRIFF (American 1890-1936)Impressionist Spring Landscape Oil on canvasSigned lower right28 inches x 34 inches, contained in its original carved gilt wood frame overall measuring 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MCKENDREE-SNYDER (AMERICAN, 1848-1930)William McKendree-SnyderAmerican, 1848-1930Spring LandscapeOil on canvas, signed lower rightThe landscape with flowering trees, a stream flooding a dirt road and a split rail fence. Molded frame probaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978)Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Spring Landscape" oil on canvas. Purchased from Kim Clark Fine Art Studio. Offered at James D Julia Auction. Measures 24 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OIL ON BOARD SPRING LANDSCAPE.Blooming spring landscape oil on board signed lower right Chinstreuil, in a later frame. Image 9.25”H x 13.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2020William Wendt 1865-1946 American O/b Spring LandscapeWilliam Wendt 1865-1946 American O/b Spring Landscape. Oil painting in board, Signed, Quality gold framing with title plaque. Well listed American Artist. Size: image 12.75 in. x 15.75 in.; outer framSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring LandscapeJohn Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring Landscape Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of the artist, thence by descent through his family, Coney Island, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Eliot Enneking (1881 - 1942), "SpringJoseph Eliot Enneking (1881 - 1942), "Spring Landscape", oil on artist board, signed lower right Eliot Enneking. 8 1/2" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Brian BloodBrian Blood (American, b. 1962), Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to William Lathrop oilAttrib. to William Lathrop (American 1859-1938) Spring Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed W. L. Lathrop lower right, framed, good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023W. B. Franklin, Jr. , Spring LandscapeWilliam Buchanan "Dub" Franklin Jr. (Texas, b. 1933), spring landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 32 x 44 in. Provenance: a Colleyville, Texas collection William Buchanan See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexis Jean Fournier (1865 - 1948) American "Spring Landscape"Alexis Jean Fournier (1865 - 1948) Spring Landscape , Oil on Board , Signed , measures 7" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A F King oil Spring LandscapeKing, Alfred Francis (American 1854 - 1945), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas board, 12 x 14 inches, signed lower right A. F. King, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 15 x 17 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMaurice Galbraith Cullen, Canadian (1866-1934)CA$10,000
4 days LeftTopwellsXiang Niu Landscape Original Oil Painting "The Spring Of TheTaihang Mountains"$150
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On Canvas$200