Sold2015Tynietoy Bedroom & Nursery FurnitureAmerican, circa 1930-40's, painted and stained wood dolls house furniture grouping includes 4 poster bed, cradle, Chinese Chippendale settee and arm chair with painted seat, side board, hurricane lampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dolls' House Furniturestained wood, mostly German by various makers; grouping includes tables, chairs, chaise, bed, carpets etc. as pictured bed 5" d. x 5.25" t.See Sold Price
Sold2018FINE CARVED WOOD GROUP OF THE HOLY FAMILYA CARVED AND STAINED WOOD GROUPING OF THE HOLY FAMILY, ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY. Carved in half-round, depicting the infant Christ at center between St. Joseph and The Virgin Mary. Verso stamped with theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dolls House Cabinetsearly 20th century stained wood miniature grouping includes side board, mirrored door wardrobe, open top step back cupboard, marble top table with lithographed paper back and nicely detailed medievalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lane Modernist Burl Wood Nightstands and HeadboardA three-piece Lane burl wood modernist bedroom furniture grouping to include a pair of night stands and a headboard. Nightstands: 20in tall x 26in wide x 17in deep. Headboard: 42-1/4in tall x 60in widSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tynietoy Dining Room FurnitureAmerican, circa 1920-30's, stained wood dolls' house furniture; large size bowfront sideboard with pull out serving tray, drop-leaf table, 7 Chinese Chippendale chairs with blue painted seats in 2 patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Empire Style Upholstered Stained Wood Dining ChairsSet of Eight Empire Style Upholstered Stained Wood Dining Chairs Karges Furniture Co., 20th century Including two armchairs. Height of armchair 38 inches, width 23 inches, depth of seat 21 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb Style Mid Century Side TablePaul McCobb (American, 1917-1969) Style Mid Century side table. American, Mid 20th Century. Stained wood, dowel feet. No furniture labels present. Heavy wear and loss to tabletop and feet. 20" H x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Thom Filicia Upholstered Club ChairsMade by Vanguard Furniture Company, grey stained wood frame and blue, grey, and white striped upholstery. 31"h x 32-1/2"w x 37"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Grouping of Wood Dollhouse FurnitureLarge Grouping of Dollhouse FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robsjohn-Gibbings (after), leather lounge chairRobsjohn-Gibbings (after), leather lounge chair, 21st c., USA, button tufted leather upholstered seat, loose seat cushion, on dark stained wood base with sabred legs, Hickory Furniture label to seat,See Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellaneous groupingMiscellaneous grouping of miniature doll furniture, wood and porcelain, etc. Largest 1.5"h. x 6.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mini Tramp Art Furniture Boxes.Mini Tramp Art Furniture Boxes. Chip-carved and stained wood. Good condition. Average size is 8" x 6" x 3". Est. $300-500. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2016RENZO RUTILLI; JOHNSON FURNITUREFour cabinets with kappa shell doors, USA, 1960s/70s; Stained wood, metal trim; Marked; Each: 31" x 156" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Curio Case with Paper Furniture Displaypainted and stained wood glass front converted clock case displays lithographed paper put together furniture, a bliss lithographed paper on wood sofa and a small paper on wood chest. Ex FGJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Carved Stained Wood Tripod StoolEnglish carved and dark-stained wood tripod stool with shaped seat, the underside with a "Smith & Watson / Antiques / English Furniture / New York, NY" tag. 14" H CX 14.5" W. Repair and light scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEMPSTEAD Furniture Yellow Fabric Love Seat. James MontHEMPSTEAD Furniture Yellow Fabric Love Seat. James Mont Style. Secessionist style dark stained wood frame. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 52 inches: D: 384 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA PAIR OF JACOBEAN STYLE STAINED WOOD END TABLESCirca 1975-1980. Probably by Henry Cadena Furniture. Each with a single frieze drawer and lower shelf. 22 1/2 by 30 by 30 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
2021(4 Pc) Chinese Miniature Wooden Furniture GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Chinese hand carved wooden miniature furniture grouping set (Set of 4). This set includes: two (2) miniature chinese wood arm chairs, one (1) miniature chinese wood corner table,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL FRANKL; JOHNSON FURNITURE COSide table, USA, 1950s; Stained wood, enameled cork; Manufacturer marks; 24" x 25 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018S. OSTERGAARD/ CADO; J.S. FORD/ JOHNSON FURNITURETwo arm chairs: one cast and one sculpted, USA/Denmark, mid-20th c. Plastic, stained wood Ostergaard signed J.S. Ford: 32" x 20 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheboygan Fibre Furniture Company Arts and Crafts Style Wicker TableSheboygan Fibre Furniture Company Arts and Crafts Style Wicker Table c.1935, model #3776, having (4) turned wood legs, stained wood top with wicker border; attached paper label to the underside HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CENTURY FURNITURE CO SWIVEL BARSTOOLSstained wood and mock crocodile embossed leather or vinyl; ; with manufacturer's tags; 22 1/2 inches wide; 22 inches deep; 46 inches high; seat: 26 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baker Furniture Co. - Drum End TableLot 318 Baker Furniture Co. American (20th century) Drum End Table stained wood manufacturer's plaque to drawer interior 27 3/4 x 24 x 19 inches Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED STAINED WOOD SHIELD-FORM CLOCK WITH ARMILLARY SPHERECirca 1800$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dark Stained Wood Round Sculptural Side Table. Possibly Inspired by Time Life Table.$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr TOM DIXON Scoop Lounge Chairs. Upholstered rounded shell seat on dark stained wood legs. Leather.$100