Sold2016Stanhope Wooden CrossDescription: A 1.5" wooden cross with circular markings. Attached to a 20" brass chain.There is an image in the center of the cross. History: Stanhopes are novelty souvenirs that became popular duringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Wooden Cross with Incised DecorationCirca 1500-1550 A.D.. Carved bifacial tau-cross with bands of hatching to the broad faces, reserved lozenge panels, cuboid baluster with central piercing to each face, barrel-shaped lower body with coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Relic St Helen NO COA Housed in Wooden CrossAntique Relic St Helen NO COA. Cross Measure 6.5" X 4". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Hand Carved Wooden "Cross of Christ"Spanish Colonial Hand Carved Wooden "Cross of Christ"- This is a hand crafted and painted. Depicts Jesus's Cross, complete with "INRI" written on top. Just the face of Jesus is displayed on the crossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - bronze christ, with a wooden crossSalvador Dali - bronze christ, with polychrome wooden cross of palo santo.Outstanding reproduction in bronze carving XL of "Christ of St. John of the Cross" Salvador Dali, 1951, Spain. Surrealism.WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Wooden Cross on Base, ca. 1930New Mexico Wooden Cross on Base ca. 1930 16 3/4 x 10 x 3 1/4 in. Milled lumber cross with lap joint construction, painted black with straw sunburst overlay design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden CrossWooden cross, green paint remnants, INRI on peak of cross, painted religious motifs along length of cross, mounted on base height 45.5 in. x width 25 in. x depth 6 in. Provenance: Property from a SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Crosses: Wooden Cross, 1999 + Virgin de Guadalupe, 1998 + Straw Applique Cross, 1997Group of 3 Crosses: Wooden Cross, 1999 + Virgin de Guadalupe, 1998 + Straw Appliqué Cross, 1997M. Mondragón(20th Century)Wooden Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ethiopian Wooden Cross18th century AD. A carved wooden cross symbol with rectangular knotwork loops, chip-carved grip, rectangular lower panel with incised cross and ring-and-dot motifs, knop finial. 400 grams, 51.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN CROSS W/ FIBERGLASS CHRIST 73"H X 3'WWOODEN CROSS W/ FIBERGLASS CHRIST 73"H X 3'WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Cross with Silver & TurquoiseWooden cross with silver colored metal embellished with 13 turquoise stones. Illegibly signed along the lower right along the metal.Height: 18 in x width: 13 in x depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Ethiopian Carved Wooden Cross - Adam & Eve**First Time At Auction** Africa, Ethiopia, ca. 20th century CE. A large and finely-detailed Ethiopian wooden cross. On one side of the top half is a depiction of a winged monastic saint named Tekle HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Folk Art Carved Wooden Cross, 20th c., mountedMexican Folk Art Carved Wooden Cross, 20th c., mounted with painted mirror panels and a carved wooden head of Jesus, H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2023L. LeRoy, Wooden Cross with SkullsL. LeRoy (New Orleans, 20th C.), wooden cross with painted skulls height 25 in. x width 15 in. x depth 2 in. Provenance: a Hondo, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORNATE KEY IN WOODEN CROSS BOX.European, ca. 1860. A steel key with the date "16 De Setiembre" on one side and "1860" on the other. 2.75"l. Housed in a wooden cross box. 4.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Mexican Mesquite Carved Wooden CrossA Mexican Mesquite carved wooden standing cross (19th Century) inscribed "INRI" on the crown and three pegs symbolizing the the nails in the crucifixion of Jesus, carved floral pattern and inset crossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Heinrich 1950, Oil on Canvas Wooden Cross in Winter Snow, Information on VersoSigned Heinrich 1950, Oil on Canvas Wooden Cross in Winter Snow, Information on Verso. size: 25 x 19.25, 28.5 x 22.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold201750 GarGraves O 38" Track with Wooden Cross Ties50 GarGraves O 38" 3-Rail Track with Wooden Cross Ties. In original shipping box.See Sold Price
2020ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY PERUVIAN WOODEN CROSS19th CENTURY PERUVIAN WOODEN CROSS. Height: 19 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Crosses: Wooden Cross + Colorful Landscape Cross + Straw Applique Cross, 2005Group of Three Crosses: Wooden Cross + Colorful Landscape Cross + Straw Applique Cross, 2005Jose Floyd LuceroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold201739 GarGraves O 38" Track with Wooden Cross Ties39 GarGraves O 38" 3-Rail Track with Wooden Cross Ties. In original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Jesus Christ on Wooden Cross - Plaster (Inspect, See Photos) , Cross 21'' x 42.25'' , Jesus19thC Jesus Christ on Wooden Cross - Plaster (Inspect, See Photos) , Cross 21'' x 42.25'' , Jesus 14.5'' x 21''See Sold Price
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Italian Our lady & Jesus carrying the cross medal wooden long rosary.$20(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Revolution Period British or American Plug Bayonet ~ Fighting Dagger$200
4 days LeftJasper5217th CENTURY GREEK ORTHODOX SILVER NECK CROSS antique icon w/ WOODEN INSERT rare$950
4 days LeftJasper5218th CENTURY GREEK ORTHODOX SILVER NECK CROSS antique icon w/ WOODEN INSERT rare$1,000