Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RSRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RS. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate, Woodstock N.Y. size: 7 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache PaintingRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache Painting. Provenance: Fletcher Gallery [executor of Scarlett's Estate from 1992-2005, Woodstock NY. size: 9.75 x 7.25 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting SignedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed. Provenance: from artist's estate Woodstock N.Y. size: 6.5 x 4.5, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 7.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 15.5 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Geometric Abstract Watercolor PaintingMid-Century Modern Geometric Abstract Watercolor Painting. Unsigned, Framed. Great Quality. Size 10 x 13 inside matting, outside frame 13 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Signed. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frame. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache. Signed: "RS"; Provenance: purchased directly from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate, Woodstock, NY]. Gallery Framed. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 21.25 x 17.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache, Signed, Framed. Provenance: Fletcher Gallery [executor of Scarlett's Estate from 1992-2005] in Woodstock NY. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte,See Sold Price
Sold2022DWINELL GRANT (New York, 1912-1991), Geometric abstract., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10" sight.DWINELL GRANTNew York, 1912-1991Geometric abstract. Signed in pencil lower right "DG 90".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10" sight. Framed 20.5" x 17.5". Dimensions: WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache. Size: 5x6 image, 12.25x14.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, California / Canada. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Geometric Abstract Watercolor PaintingOriginal Geometric Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed, Artist label on verso: Sonny Voback. Size: 9.75 x 6 matte, 12 x 15 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAN JORGENSEN Abstract Watercolor PaintingMarked on Verso Stan Jorgensen, marked on lower right corner with monogram SEJ. Subject depicts a blocked out abstract watercolor painting in hues of reds and blues. Framed in white wooden frame. EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2022W B Stanley, Abstract Watercolor Painting Figure Playing Cello, Signed, FramedW B Stanley, Abstract Watercolor Painting Figure Playing Cello, Signed, Framed. size: 27 x 22 matte, 38.5 x 33.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Geometric Abstract Watercolor FramedMid-Century Modern Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting Framed. Unsigned. Size: 10x10 image, 13x13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid century Geometric abstract watercolors Dated 1953Pair of Mid century Geometric abstract watercolors Dated 1953;See Sold Price
Sold2020Patricia Sloane b1934 Abstract Watercolor PaintingPatrica Sloane (American b.1934) Geometric abstract watercolor and pastel painting on paper. Signed lower left Sloane 68' Site: 16 in. x 20 in. Good condition with normal wear. Unframed. Hill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY, attrib Watercolor GEOMETRIC ABSTRACTWASSILY KANDINSKY, attrib Watercolor GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT; watercolor painting, colorful , framed, bears monogram signature and date.Size: image 9.5 in. x 13.5 in.; outer frame 16 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Pelish b1946 Modern Art Glass Vase SculptureSusan Pelish (American, born 1946). A fused studio art glass sculpture. A striking contemporary work in two pieces. Features etched colored glass with geometric abstract swirl shapes. Signed PELISH onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Geometric Watercolor Painting, Charles SeidmanCharles Seidman (American, New York, 1942). American Geometric Abstract Watercolor. Dimension: wove paper: 24" x 17.75". Signed by the artist: Charles Seidman & estate stamped: Charles Seidman. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022LLOYD RAYMOND NEY (Pennsylvania, 1893-1965), Geometric abstract, 1963., Watercolor and ink on creamLLOYD RAYMOND NEYPennsylvania, 1893-1965Geometric abstract, 1963. Signed and dated lower right "Ney '63".Watercolor and ink on cream wove paper set into artist board by the artist, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miles Raymond Hodson (1920 - 1997 abstract geometric watercolor, dated 1960, nicely framed andMiles Raymond Hodson (1920 - 1997 abstract geometric watercolor, dated 1960, nicely framed and matted. From estate collection in Hudson Valley, in fine condition. Image measures 14" x 19.5", the frameSee Sold Price
Sold20241977 Signed Geometric Abstract Ink And Watercolor1977 Signed Geometric Abstract Ink and Watercolor in D' Arches Paper.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
1 day LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$5,250(4 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$40(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed and$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlfred George Pelikan, American, b. Germany (1893 - 1987), #3 Design in Primary Colors, geometric$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action Painting$10(1 bid)