Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting SignedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed. Provenance: from artist's estate Woodstock N.Y. size: 6.5 x 4.5, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 7.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 15.5 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Signed. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frame. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache. Signed: "RS"; Provenance: purchased directly from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate, Woodstock, NY]. Gallery Framed. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 21.25 x 17.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache. Size: 5x6 image, 12.25x14.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, California / Canada. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RSRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RS. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate, Woodstock N.Y. size: 7 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9.75 x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, SignedRolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin executor of Scarlett's Estate in Woodstock NY. size: 8.75 x 6, 17.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 8.5 x 7.25, 19 x 15 outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed,Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 7.25 x 7.25, 17.75 x 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 7.25 x 6.5, 15 x 12 outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 9.25 x 7.5 matte, 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY.size: 9.25 x 7.5 matte, 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Abstract PaintingRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Abstract Painting. Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) New York, California / Canada Mixed Media Abstract on artist's cardboard, circa 1950s . Non-Objective Geometric. WateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. Size: 6.75 x 5.5 , outside of fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract GouacheRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Gouache painting. Signed, Gallery framed. Provenance: purchased directly in 1990s from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate in Woodstock NY. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. Size: 6 x 5.5, outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor Painting, Signed, Framed. Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 8.5 x 6.25 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed. Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 6.5 x 4.5 matte, 15 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed. Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 7.25 x 6.75, 15 x 12 outsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsScott Noll Signed Antique American Geometric Abstract Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstract$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Mid Century Modern Geometric Abstract Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImpressive Large Signed Period Geometric Abstract Original Oil Painting 42" x 50"$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sKENNETH CAMPBELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1913-1986), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 18.5"$70