Sold2023THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan.THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan. Chromogenic print, the image measuring 10x14¼ inches (25.4x36.2 cm.), the sheet 12x16 inches (30.5x40.6 cm.), with StSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veron, Theodore: Bogenschuetze in den BergenVeron, Theodore : Archer in the mountains (France 1821-1898) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 57 x 38.5 cm. // Veron, Theodore : Bogenschuetze in den Bergen : (Frankreich 1821-1898) Öel/Lwd. RecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese jade carving, 20th centuryA Chinese jade carving, 20th centuryGrün-braune Jade. Block-Jadeit mit fein geschnitzter Siedlung in den Bergen. Im Vordergrund überquert ein einen Ochsen reitender Flötenspieler eine BrücSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III-SalontischHolz, schwarz lackiert sowie Applikationen aus vergoldeter Bronze. Gerade, an den Kurzseiten stark bombierte Zarge mit umlaufenden Festonmotiven auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. Gering überstehende,See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III-SalontischHolz, schwarz lackiert sowie Applikationen aus vergoldeter Bronze. Gerade, an den Kurzseiten stark bombierte Zarge mit umlaufenden Festonmotiven auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. Gering überstehende,See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40 cm, weiß, helle Bestickung,STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40 cm, weiß, helle Bestickung, mit Knopf, lange abgeknickte Arme, Stimme defekt, 1 paar Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen, stark abgeliebt German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40See Sold Price
Sold2018SIMON & HALBIG Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. K&R 72, blaueSIMON & HALBIG Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. K&R 72, blaue Schlafaugen off. Mund, Zähne, Echthaar-Perücke, durchst. Ohren, auf Masse-Gliederkörper, stark bespielt, Ausbesserungsstellen an den Beinen, HSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNGEWÖHNLICHER BAROCKHALLENSCHRANKDat. 1763, teilbarer Holzkorpus mit stark geschweifte Front, polychrom bemalt, in den Türfullungen allegorische Darstellungen der Jahreszeiten, HxBxT: 193/145/63 cm. Normale Altersspuren, maltechniSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 45 cm, lange abgeknickte Arme,STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 45 cm, lange abgeknickte Arme, Buckel, stark abgeliebt, Bestickung abgerieben, Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen, Stimmer intakt German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 45 cm, lange aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sturm, Helmut o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den KantenSturm, Helmuto.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den Kanten u. in den Ecken mit Löchlein der ehemaligen Montierung. Farbintensive Arbeit mit stark bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stark Jr. Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail OffRobert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail Off The Point" signed lower right "R. Stark" in molded gilt frame 5 in. x 7 in. Framed 7.5 in. x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline Bracelet$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'TIGRESS' ANIMAL PRINT DESIGNER AREA RUG, 15' X 12'$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'ANTELOPE' ANIMAL PRINT CUSTOM DESIGNER RUG, 11'2" X 11'2"$300
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Norwegian Order of Merit "Den Kongelege Norske Fortenesteordenen"€10