Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). HollandJan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). Holland. Gouache on Paper. Measure 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 34"in H x 30"in W with frame. Jan Sluijters belonged to the first generation of 'modern' painters in The NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin, Stedelijk Museum PortfolioAgnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster. Color offset lithograph on white wove paper, 1967. 792x635 mm; 31¼x25¼ inches (sheet), full margins. The deluxe edition of approximately 550 beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Fontana Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of two Fontana Stedelijk Museum Exhibition Posters in white and purple with punched holes. 1967.37-1/2 in x 12-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan SLUIJTERS (1914-2005) Dutch oil on canvas Abassya Square in CairoJan SLUIJTERS (1914-2005) Dutch oil on canvas, Abassya Square in Cairo. Purchased by owner on Christies Jan 16th 2007 lot 317 for 1800 Euros. Size: 28 x 36 in with frame. 21 5/8 x 29 5/8 without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works);Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works) (Corlett III.23; Corlett 61), 1967; 1968 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2018Enzo Mari Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PosterAn Enzo Mari Stedelijk Museum exhibition poster, "Ontwerp En Produktie", 1967. 37-3/4 in x 25-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of three Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters for Engels: The Self Portrait of this Century, Nederlands Bijdrage, and Jonge Engelse Beeldhouwers. 1960s. 39-1/4 in x 27-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of six Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters to include a Eugene Harris poster and a Amerika Schildert poster. Largest: 27-1/2 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37"Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37" x 25.5" Museum Poster LB Reserve: $520.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum PosterA Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum Exhibition Poster, 1967. 37 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PosterA Frank Stella Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, exhibition poster, designed by Willem H. Crouwel, 1970. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of two Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters for Calder and Eduardo Chillida. 1969; designed by Willem Crouwel. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of three Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters for Jean Dubuffet, Asger Jorn, and Corneille. 1960s. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of three Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters for Karel Appel, Kinderspel, and Robert Muller. 1965; designed by Willem Crouwel. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of three Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters, circa 1960s, designed by Willem Crouwel. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of three Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters for Bissiere, Mark Tobey, and Vijftig Jaar Zitten. 1966; designed by Willem Crouwel. 37-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns Stedelijk Museum Exhibition Poster. Untitled 1964-'65 - 1965Jasper Johns Stedelijk Museum Exhibition Poster. Untitled 1964-'65 - 1965 Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 61 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weekSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsAgnes Martin (1912-2004); Paintings and Drawings, from the Stedelijk Museum Portfolio;$2,400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDonald Evans, 1960. Ciphers. Type of 1959 (Island of the Deaf)$4,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000
2 days LeftBonhamsIsaac Israels (Dutch, 1865-1934) Four girls on the Prinsengracht, AmsterdamĀ£60,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.$350
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ LOTHAR HEMPEL (GERMAN B. 1966), YOU'D BETTER LEARN TO FLYĀ£400