Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO: "PSYCHO" SCREENPLAYinscribed and dated "Revised / November 10, 1959"; numbered in pencil "27", annotated "Prod. #9401" and embossed "Joseph Stefano"; bound in black leather; also included in the volume are a copy of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scala Luxury 2 Tier Brass Console2 Tier console by Scala Luxury featuring hand brush polished brass with mahogany. Does show some blemishes. Please see all additional photos. Measures approx 79" W x 21" D x 33" H. Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scala Luxury Popova Gradient Deskpolished high gloss lacquer, mahogany interior drawers, with black colored surface 29 x 76 x 39 1/2 in. (73.7 x 193 x 100.3 cm.) Provenance: Beverly Hills private residence; from scalaluxury.com: "ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Hippo" Bronze SculptureMonumental bronze with simulated verdigris patina sculpture of a hippopotamus, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [20 x 60 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Rhino" Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a rhinoceros, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [24 x 52 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 9thAFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 19th century alabaster statue on a marble base. - Marble base: 19 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Pictures, Statua di King Kong scala 1:1Prodotto in serie limitata in scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori, produzione in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM, 2005., Promozionale cinema per film King Kong. h 240 cm, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET 147 PIECESGORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 147 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE):Sterling silver service includes 12 place knives, L.9", 16 place forks, L.7 1/2", 24 salad/dessert forks, L.6 1/2", 12 round soSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "LA SCALA" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEwith maker's marks, further marked "Sterling"; comprising 12 dinner forks (8"); 12 luncheon forks (7 1/2"); 12 salad forks (6 1/2"); 12 round soup spoons (6 3/4"); 12 teaspoons (6 1/2"); 12 hollow-hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONCORD, 18K PINK GOLD 'LA SCALA' CHRONOGRAPHCONCORD, 18K PINK GOLD 'LA SCALA' CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH 38.00 mm case diameter, white guilloche dial, applied pink gold dagger and Arabic numerals, date aperture at 4 o'clock, subdials at 2, 6 and 10See Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEVERENDING GLORY: LA SCALA Chandelier by LasvitNEVERENDING GLORY: LA SCALALasvit Design: Jan Plechac & Henry WielgusDESIGNER: Jan Plechac & Henry Wielgus YEAR OF DESIGN: 2013MATERIAL: Hand Blown Bohemian Crystal GlassMeasurements:4 feet tall x appSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERVICE (12) GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LA SCALA PATTERNSERVICE (12) GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LA SCALA PATTERN, WEIGHT 142.7 OZ.7 Large Dinner Knives 9 3/4"13..... Dinner Knives 9"12..... Butter Knives 6 1/2"15..... Dinner Forks 7 1/2"12..... Luncheon ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scala Luxury Goatskin SideboardModern goatskin sideboard, with high gloss lacquer finish, in grey marble coloring, with brass ring hardware, by Scala Luxury. [34" H x 72" W x 14 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. SignedSTEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. Signed lower center "S. Donadoni - Roma". Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x 16" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975)Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975) Bride, 1950 oil on canvas signed S. Cusumano, dated and titled (stretcher) 46 x 37 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM LA SCALA STERLING FLATWARE FOR 12Gorham La Scala pattern sterling silver flatware set including (12) salad forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) dinner forks, (13) knives, (8) soup spoons, (4) 6 5/8" spoons, (12) butter spreaders, and extras wSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Gorham La Scala Sterling Flatware Set.Comprised of (12) regular forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (12) salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (12) place spoons - approx. 6 5/8" in length; (12) teaspoons - approx. 6 1/4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12La Scala by Gorham sterling silver Flatware set - 48 Pieces. This set includes: 12 Knives 9" 12 Forks, 7 1/2" 12 Salad Forks 6 1/2" 12 Teaspoons 6 1/4" Includes BONUS brand new storage chest ExcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKrizia Teatro Alla Scala 1.7 fl oz Perfume$13(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 12RbfineartsStefano Mulinari (Italian, 1741-1796) Lot Of 6 Antique 18th C. Etchings On Laid Paper$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsStefano Cusumano Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figure Large Framed Art$500