Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 solid handle, individualSterling, Rogers Lunt Bowlen, 6 Spreaders; 5 1/4"; solid handle individual spreader; .69 ozt.; total weight 4.27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Wallace Sir Christopher Sterling Butter KnivesSet of twelve sterling silver 6 3/8" solid handle individual butter spreaders, each engraved with initial "M" to back of handle---total weight 11.94 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021(67) Pcs. Lunt Modern Classic sterling flatware(67) Pcs. Lunt Modern Classic sterling flatware set, including: (8) dinner knives; (7) solid individual butters; (2) hollow handle butters; (1) hollow handle master butter; (13) teaspoons; (8) soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 seafood forksSterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 seafood forks; 6"; .57 ozt. each total weight 3.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 Salad ForksSterling, Rogers Lunt Bowlen, 6 Salad Forks; 6"; total weight 6.08See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 Demitasse SpoonsSterling, Rogers Lunt, 6 Demitasse Spoons; 4",.27ozt. each; total weight 1.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1890 DURGIN FISH KNIVESSix (6) Solid Sterling Silver "Shell" 1890 Individual Fish Knives by William B. Durgin Co, Concord, New Hampshire. Good condition. Each 8" long, 2 monogrammed to back, the rest no monograms. Weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Lunt Sterling Fork, Lunt Sterling Spoon, Lunt Sterling Handle Knife, Sterling Handle Butter[5] Lunt Sterling Fork 7 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. , Lunt Sterling Spoon 8 1/4 in. x 1 5/8 in, Lunt Sterling Handle Knife 6 in. x 3/4 in. . , Sterling Handle Butter Knife 6 in. x 5/8 in. , Sterling Handle oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, Carolina 14- ForksSterling, Rogers Lunt, Carolina 8-Dinner Forks, 7" ,1.18 ozt.; 6-Salad Forks, 6", 1.03 ozt.; total weight 17.2 ozt. no monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 8 Soup SpoonsSterling, Rogers Lunt Bowlen, 8 soup spoons, .74 ozt.each; total weight 6.05 ozt. 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 3pc Ladle and SpoonGravy Ladle, 6 1/2", 1.99 ozt Fruit Spoon, 5 3/4", .63 ozt Cream Spoon, 6", .83 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Rogers Lunt, 4 Serving SpoonsSterling, Rogers Lunt, 4 Serving Spoons; 8 1/4" each ; approx 1.68 ozt each; total weight 6.74ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY DINNER KNIVESSix Lunt Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Blunt Hollow Handle Knife with Bolster and Stainless Blades measures 8 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Weight on allSee Sold Price
Sold20186 LUNT STERLING AMERICAN DIRECTOIRE SERVINGSix (6) Lunt Sterling American Directoire 1931 Serving Pieces. All in good condition. All monogrammed "S". 3 Tablespoons 8-5/8". Pie Server with Stainless Blade 10". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/8". Pickle /See Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Individual Steak Knives with Stainless Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 14 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate PrSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY SALAD FORKSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Salad Fork measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 185 grams. First produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flatware, most w/mother of pearl handles (30), 11 "1847 Rogers Bros" silver-plated knives & forks,Flatware, most w/mother of pearl handles (30), 11 "1847 Rogers Bros" silver-plated knives & forks, set of 12 knives w/hallmarks & ferrules marked Sterling, 6 Rogers & Hamilton nut picks plus 2-tine foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Basket & BowlLot of two, including Rogers Sterling footed basket with swing bale handle, 6 ½” diameter x 6 ½” high with handle, weighted base; and reticulated bowl with gadrooned edge, unmarked but sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Lunt 'Eloquence' Flatware Service for 12Lunt 'Eloquence' flatware service includes 12 knives, 12 forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 12 salad forks, and a pie server with sterling handle. Accompanied by 6 Simons Brothers monogrammed sterliSee Sold Price
Sold202254 PC. LUNT ''MODERN VICTORIAN'' STERLING FLATWARE54 PC. LUNT ''MODERN VICTORIAN'' STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. Approx. 50.87 Troy ounces. Comprising; 4- Dinner forks, 4- Dinner knives, 8- Luncheon forks, 1- Cream spoon, 6- Solid handled Butter knives,See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
1036 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMignonette by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 44 Pieces Butters$10
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
752 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Fruit Fork Set 4-Piece Custom Made 6" HH WS$10
701 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Fruit Set Individual 2pc Custom Made HH WS$10
12 hrs LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Heirloom Sterling "Demask Rose" flatware, 60+ pieces including: fifteen teaspoons;$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausLace Point by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle 6 1/4" Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant of Fruit By Lunt Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Flat Handle 6 3/4"$10
955 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPointed by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Fruit Fork Solid Handle WS 6 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBelvedere by Lunt Sterling Silver Fish Knife Individual HHWS Custom 8 1/4"$10
1156 Lots AwayBidhausBelle Meade by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle Modern 6 1/4"$10