Sold2024A Sterling Silver Low Bowl by GorhamWith a pie crust edge and lobed body, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 12" in diameter, the height is 1 1/2", the approximate weight is 24 troy ounces. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLOn three ball feet, triangle leaf pattern no. 23377; 17.7 ozt, l. 10.5 x w. 10 x h. 2 in. Provenance: Items from the Estate of Mr. & Mrs. Seymour Gage, Armonk & Scarborough Manor, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLAn antique early 20th-century sterling silver serving dish by Tiffany and Co. The piece has a wide scalloped rim. Hallmark Tiffany and Co. Sterling, 945-2 is on the bottom. Weight: 179 grams. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE BH COMPANY REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLElaborate repousse sterling silver bowl, hallmarked B.H. Co., Sterling, 53 underfoot, of low circular form, the undulating rim over walls showing abundant floral blooms, spaced by rams heads in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROGERS Sterling Silver Low Bowl:ROGERS Sterling Silver Low Bowl: Bowl Pattern 3070 is 8 1/2"D, 1 1/4"T. Some Dents. 5.7 oz or 4.8054 ozt. (200-300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Low Bowls, Gorham, Reed & BartonDescription: Two sterling silver oval low bowls. One monogrammed.Title: Silver bowlsType: Low bowlsMaterials: SilverMarkings & Inscriptions: One markedDate: Early to mid 20th centuryMaker: Gorham, ReeSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Low BowlS. Kirk and Son sterling silver low bowl or tray with wide floral shaped repousse border. Underside of rim marked "S. Kirk & Son, Sterling" and "1102". Single letter monogram "L" to the center. 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Bowls, incl. TiffanyTwo (2) sterling silver bowls including a marked Tiffany and Company #18720 sterling silver low bowl (1 3/4" H x 9" dia.) and a Reed and Barton X963 sterling bowl with ribbed body and scalloped rim (3See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Tiffany and Co Sterling Low BowlTiffany and Company sterling silver low bowl, with abstract Asian influenced decoration of prunus blossoms and bees, 2.5 by 12.25 by 8.75 inches, 23 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse Floral BowlSterling silver low bowl with repousse flowers and scrollwork. Diameter 11"; height 1 1/2"; total weight 17.45 ozt We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING BOWL 1965GORHAM STERLING BOWL, 1965, H 1 1/2", DIA 9 1/2":A sterling silver low bowl, with a swirled design at the well extended upwards to the triple rim; manufacturer's marks underneath, number 777, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER LOW BOWL, C. 1912Gorham sterling silver center bowl of low form, 1912, shaped rim having spaced foliate ornamentation, hallmarked, some surface wear, 2.75"h, 10.5"diam, 20.15ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (TexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Low BowlVintage Mexican sterling silver oval bowl with undulating rolled edge. Length 11 1/4", width 7"; total weight 15.76 ozt Provenance: A prominent Alamo Heights, Texas estate We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLORAL FOLIATE BOWLSterling silver shallow low bowl, circular form with floral and foliate decor, partial owl mark likely for Weidlich Sterling Company, 8.75"diam, 7.55ozt Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024TUTTLE STERLING SILVER BOWLTuttle Sterling Silver Footed Low Bowl. London 1648 reproduction. Measures 6"x6"x1.25". Approximate silver weight 188 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Two Silver SaltsTwo silver salts by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco comprising a footed monogrammed coin silver salt and a sterling silver monogrammed low bowl salt. Marks: COIN / Schulz & Fischer hSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Blossom Plate Low BowlMeasures 7 1/2" in diameter and 1 1/2"H. Total weight is 355 grams or approximately 12.5 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham round sterling silver ribbed & paneled low bowl,Gorham round sterling silver ribbed & paneled low bowl, "Dublin 1720 Reproduction" pattern, crest engraving with H mono, 12 1/2" d, 34.4 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Georg Jensen USA low BowlSterling Silver Georg Jensen low bowl with monogram USA 20 troy ounces 10 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rand & Crane Sterling Silver Footed BowlVintage Rand and Crane sterling silver bowl. Low profile foot and raised bead pattern on rim and base. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 5.5 x 2 inches. Total weight 5.77 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Bowls,Pair of Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Bowls, low pedestal bases, 5" diameter, 3" tall, #214, no monogram, 312 grams....Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a silversmith in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Pedestal Base Low Center Bowl weighs 6.65 troy ounces, 9 in. diameterVintage Sterling Silver Pedestal Base Low Center Bowl weighs 6.65 troy ounces, 9 in. diameter x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Made for Tiffany & Co Footed Low Sterling Silver BowlAntique Made for Tiffany & Co Footed Low Bowl, Marked on bottom, "Made for Tiffany & Co, Sterling, 4438", octagonal shape with alternating scalloped sides, pierced border, four decorated feet, dent toSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub Motif$475(3 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Sterling Silver Bowls - Dominik and Haff and Howard$100