Sold2016Steven Skollar, paintingSteven Skollar (American, 20th century), "Quicky, Brooklyn N.Y.," 2005, oil on linen on panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, Steel Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, board: 8.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018* Steven Jones, (British, b. 1959), Wedding Kimono II* Steven Jones (British, b. 1959) Wedding Kimono II oil and tempera on linen signed and dated (lower right) 60 x 40 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Collection of Mrs. Mary Jean Thomson, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beaded Russian Icon(early 19th century) Three Handed Virgin, oil on panel, oklad of linen, possibly 18th century silver threaded damask brocade fabric, seed pearls, pearls, coral and jet beads, faceted glass, rubies, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Stevens (American/Michigan, b. 1958)Rick Stevens (American/Michigan, b. 1958), "Far Away Lights", 2011, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and label with artist, title and date on backing panel, 40 in. x 36 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2023SARAH MCRAE MORTON (ME/WV/PA, CONTEMPORARY)"The Round Trip of the Hound after the Voyage of the Beagle", oil on linen, signed lower left, titled on tag verso having the original price of $5,250, in black panel frame with silver liner, OS: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023JUSTIN HESS (CA, 1981 - )Still Life with Tin Pitcher and Grapes on a stone ledge, oil on linen, signed lower left, artist's card verso, in black panel silver molded frame, OS: 26" x 24", SS: 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD FARM STILL LIFE OILGerald Farm (American b. 1935) Still Life Oil on Board "Unassuming". Onions and Iron. In silver leaf frame with linen liner and silver leaf molding 20"x17"x2". Panel 12"x9". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024DARLOU GAMS (America, Contemporary), "Twilight Gold"., Oil on linen panel, 12" x 16". Framed 23" xDARLOU GAMSAmerica, Contemporary"Twilight Gold". Signed lower right "Darlou". Titled and dated 2010 on label verso.Oil on linen panel, 12" x 16". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair B. Jones Oil On Panel Equestrian Dog PaintingSigned B. Jones oil on panel painting. Depicts a men on horseback with hunting dogs. Signed lower right. Work measures 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 13" x 14". Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beth Winfield, Silos, 2012, Oil on Linen PanelBETH WINFIELD (American, Contemporary), Silos, 2012, oil on linen panel, panel: 12 x 16 inches, framed: 17.25 x 21.25 inches, signed, titled, and dated verso. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Triton MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias in Yellow Bowl", oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, 4 in. x 6 in., framed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosalyn Gale Powell (1929-2007 Washington) ''Apples inRosalyn Gale Powell (1929-2007 Washington) ''Apples in a Silver Bowl'' 1976 Oil on Board 24''x20'' Image. An impressive trompe l'oeil image of green apples on a work table. Signed l.r. with Foster WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Krystii Melaine Friendship, 2013Krystii Melaine (Australian, American, b. 1963) Friendship, 2013 Oil on linen panel 9 x 12 (in) 16.75 x 19.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed © Krystii Melaine, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Biddle (British, 1888-1968) Still Life with Flowers in a BowlLawrence Biddle (British, 1888-1968) Still Life with Flowers in a Bowl oil on panel signed (lower left) 12 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Pears with Red Bowl," oil on linen, signed L/R. 29 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "Long & Company" paper label on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mollie Douthit, "For a Friend"Mollie Douthit, Grand Forks, North Dakota. "For a Friend". Oil on linen panel, 2020. Mollie is an American representational painter. Her small scale oil paintings depict images of food, home, and memoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Sir William BeecheyAttributed to Sir William Beechey (British, 1753-1839), Lady with a Bonnet and Goldfish Bowl, oil on panel, panel: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
2021Floral Still Life with Fruits and Fish Bowl OilFloral Still Life with Fruits and Fish Bowl Oil on Panel, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject a floral still life in cool tones with highlights done in warm tones, flowers are resting on a fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022James E. Calk 'Orchid' PaintingA James E. Calk (American, contemporary) oil on linen panel painting titled 'Orchid' depicting a potted orchid. Signed and inscribed verso 'Orchid, James E. Calk, 08.0065'. Presented in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Still Life with Fruits and Fish Bowl OilFloral Still Life with Fruits and Fish Bowl Oil on Panel, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject a floral still life in cool tones with highlights done in warm tones, flowers are resting on a fishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Immel (American, b. 1943)"First Snow - Hondo"; n.d.; Oil on Linen Panel; 16" x 20"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Still Life with Fruits and Fruit Bowl OilFloral Still Life with Fruits and Fruit Bowl Oil on Panel, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject a floral still life in bright colors, shows birds and butterflies, taking nips at the fruit at tabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Silver Byzantine IconSilver, oil painted panel, c. 20th century. Height: 8 3/4", Length: 6 3/8", Depth: 7/8". Reproduction 950 silver Byzantine icon. Marked to the front "Silver 950". Dark patina. Made in Greece. With infSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN EXPORT SILVER BOWL, MARKS OF WA CHUN AND YE ZHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1910€500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, retailed by£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver bowl, Poona circa 1890£1,200
BonhamsCharles Jones, RCA (British, 1836-1892) British sheep and Highland cattle (a group of two) each ...$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil Painting$50(3 bids)